Basketball

17U

2021 TX Live Elite Showcase

Apr 16 - 18, 2021
Denton, TX • Lake Dallas, TX • Lewisville, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Urban Elite 2 0
940 (Burkburnett, Texas) 1 1
DC Kings Denton (Denton, TEXAS) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Max Levels Elite 2 0
Lonestar Elite- VY 1 1
TE1 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Tx Dynasty 2 0
FOE 2022 Elite 1 1
Kingdom Performance 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
PB Nation 2 0
Lee Green 17u 1 1
FOE 2022 Grey 0 2
Pool E
Team W L
Southern Assault 2 0
TX D1 (Euless, Texas) 1 1
Houston Defenders- Rise 0 2
Pool F
Team W L
Houston Raptors- Benjamin 2 0
FOE 2022 White 1 1
Cavs 0 2
Pool G
Team W L
A Game- Mayfield 2 0
FOE 2022 Black 1 1
MKE 17U- Black 0 2
Pool J
Team W L
Legion Elite 2 0
GPS WTX National (lubbock, TX) 1 1
DFW Powerhouse Academy 0 2
Pool K
Team W L
MKE 17u Elite 1 1
AYG 17's 1 1
Houston Raptors 18's 1 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 16, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P2 7:05 PM Mac Sports - Court 1 Urban Elite (Pool A)
58 43 DC Kings Denton (Pool A)
P10 7:05 PM Swisher Courts - Court 1 DFW Powerhouse Academy (Pool J)
55 78 Legion Elite (Pool J)
P15 7:05 PM Swisher Courts - Court 4 Kingdom Performance (Pool C)
29 59 Tx Dynasty (Pool C)
P16 7:05 PM Swisher Courts - Court 2 Lee Green 17u (Pool D)
54 32 FOE 2022 Grey (Pool D)
P18 7:05 PM Mac Sports - Court 2 FOE 2022 White (Pool F)
15 0 Cavs (Pool F)
P9 8:10 PM Swisher Courts - Court 1 1 Percent (Pool I)
61 67 Gators Elite Gold (Pool I)
P13 8:10 PM Mac Sports - Court 1 Max Levels Elite (Pool B)
57 44 Lonestar Elite- VY (Pool B)
P32 8:10 PM Swisher Courts - Court 2 FTW Crush 17's (Pool H)
53 40 Houston Raptors- Fountain (Pool H)
P3 9:15 PM Swisher Courts - Court 4 Tx Dynasty (Pool C)
59 57 FOE 2022 Elite (Pool C)
P14 9:15 PM Mac Sports - Court 1 940 (Pool A)
55 74 Urban Elite (Pool A)
P30 9:15 PM Mac Sports - Court 2 Houston Raptors- Benjamin (Pool F)
45 30 FOE 2022 White (Pool F)
Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P5 8:00 AM Mac Sports - Court 2 TX D1 (Pool E)
53 48 Houston Defenders- Rise (Pool E)
P22 8:00 AM Mac Sports - Court 3 GPS WTX National (Pool J)
50 41 DFW Powerhouse Academy (Pool J)
P27 8:00 AM Mac Sports - Court 1 FOE 2022 Elite (Pool C)
65 54 Kingdom Performance (Pool C)
P1 9:05 AM Mac Sports - Court 1 Lonestar Elite- VY (Pool B)
56 30 TE1 (Pool B)
P6 9:05 AM Mac Sports - Court 2 Cavs (Pool F)
52 67 Houston Raptors- Benjamin (Pool F)
P33 9:05 AM Mac Sports - Court 4 Gators Elite Gold (Pool I)
42 20 Houston Raptors- Jackson (Pool I)
P26 10:10 AM Mac Sports - Court 1 DC Kings Denton (Pool A)
44 47 940 (Pool A)
P29 10:10 AM Mac Sports - Court 2 Houston Defenders- Rise (Pool E)
73 77 Southern Assault (Pool E)
P20 11:15 AM Mac Sports - Court 3 Houston Raptors- Fountain (Pool H)
56 29 GW Elite 17's (Pool H)
P21 11:15 AM Mac Sports - Court 4 Houston Raptors- Jackson (Pool I)
20 64 1 Percent (Pool I)
P25 11:15 AM Mac Sports - Court 1 TE1 (Pool B)
35 64 Max Levels Elite (Pool B)
P7 12:20 PM Mac Sports - Court 1 A Game- Mayfield (Pool G)
56 47 MKE 17U- Black (Pool G)
P34 12:20 PM Mac Sports - Court 3 Legion Elite (Pool J)
49 45 GPS WTX National (Pool J)
P23 1:25 PM Mac Sports - Court 3 MKE 17u Elite (Pool K)
57 48 Houston Raptors 18's (Pool K)
P4 2:30 PM Mac Sports - Court 1 FOE 2022 Grey (Pool D)
24 61 PB Nation (Pool D)
P12 2:30 PM Mac Sports - Court 3 Houston Raptors 18's (Pool K)
59 53 AYG 17's (Pool K)
P19 2:30 PM Mac Sports - Court 2 FOE 2022 Black (Pool G)
61 64 A Game- Mayfield (Pool G)
P17 4:40 PM Mac Sports - Court 4 Southern Assault (Pool E)
76 59 TX D1 (Pool E)
P28 4:40 PM Mac Sports - Court 1 PB Nation (Pool D)
60 24 Lee Green 17u (Pool D)
P31 4:40 PM Mac Sports - Court 2 MKE 17U- Black (Pool G)
62 77 FOE 2022 Black (Pool G)
P8 5:45 PM Mac Sports - Court 4 GW Elite 17's (Pool H)
48 75 FTW Crush 17's (Pool H)
P35 6:50 PM Denton Guyer - Silver Gym AYG 17's (Pool K)
57 53 MKE 17u Elite (Pool K)
B2 9:00 PM Mac Sports - Court 2 [1] Legion Elite (Pool J)
67 49 [2] 1 Percent (Pool I)
B3 9:00 PM Mac Sports - Court 3 [2] FOE 2022 Black (Pool G)
61 63 [2] FOE 2022 White (Pool F)
B4 9:00 PM Mac Sports - Court 4 [2] FOE 2022 Elite (Pool C)
50 55 [2] Lonestar Elite- VY (Pool B)
B5 9:00 PM Mac Sports - Court 1 [1] MKE 17u Elite (Pool K)
45 71 [2] 940 (Pool A)
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 8:00 AM Mac Sports - Court 3 [1] Urban Elite (Pool A)
70 50 [2] AYG 17's (Pool K)
B6 8:00 AM Mac Sports - Court 1 [2] TX D1 (Pool E)
56 61 [2] Lee Green 17u (Pool D)
B7 8:00 AM Mac Sports - Court 2 [1] Gators Elite Gold (Pool I)
65 62 [2] Houston Raptors- Fountain (Pool H)
B9 8:00 AM Mac Sports - Court 4 Legion Elite (Pool J)
66 44 [1] Southern Assault (Pool E)
B10 9:05 AM Mac Sports - Court 1 FOE 2022 White (Pool F)
32 56 [1] PB Nation (Pool D)
B11 9:05 AM Mac Sports - Court 2 Lonestar Elite- VY (Pool B)
41 33 [1] FTW Crush 17's (Pool H)
B12 9:05 AM Mac Sports - Court 3 940 (Pool A)
74 71 [1] Tx Dynasty (Pool C)
B13 9:05 AM Mac Sports - Court 4 [1] A Game- Mayfield (Pool G)
71 69 Lee Green 17u (Pool D)
B8 10:10 AM Mac Sports - Court 2 [1] Max Levels Elite (Pool B)
70 35 [2] GPS WTX National (Pool J)
B14 10:10 AM Mac Sports - Court 1 [1] Houston Raptors- Benjamin (Pool F)
36 58 Gators Elite Gold (Pool I)
B15 10:10 AM Mac Sports - Court 3 Urban Elite (Pool A)
63 72 Legion Elite (Pool J)
B16 10:10 AM Mac Sports - Court 4 PB Nation (Pool D)
56 47 Lonestar Elite- VY (Pool B)
B17 11:15 AM Mac Sports - Court 1 940 (Pool A)
15 0 A Game- Mayfield (Pool G)
B18 11:15 AM Mac Sports - Court 2 Gators Elite Gold (Pool I)
62 81 Max Levels Elite (Pool B)
B22 1:25 PM Mac Sports - Court 3 [3] DC Kings Denton (Pool A)
53 24 [3] Houston Raptors- Jackson (Pool I)
B23 1:25 PM Mac Sports - Court 4 [3] GW Elite 17's (Pool H)
[3] FOE 2022 Grey (Pool D)
B19 2:30 PM Mac Sports - Court 1 Legion Elite (Pool J)
PB Nation (Pool D)
B20 2:30 PM Mac Sports - Court 2 940 (Pool A)
48 73 Max Levels Elite (Pool B)
B24 2:30 PM Mac Sports - Court 3 [3] Cavs (Pool F)
[3] Houston Raptors 18's (Pool K)
B25 2:30 PM Mac Sports - Court 4 [3] DFW Powerhouse Academy (Pool J)
[3] Kingdom Performance (Pool C)
B26 3:35 PM Mac Sports - Court 4 [3] TE1 (Pool B)
[3] Houston Defenders- Rise (Pool E)
B21 4:40 PM Mac Sports - Court 1 Bracket Winner B19
Max Levels Elite (Pool B)
B27 5:45 PM Mac Sports - Court 3 [3] MKE 17U- Black (Pool G)
Bracket Winner B26

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
CHALLENGER BRACKET
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B19
B21 - Sun 4/18 4:40PM Mac Sports - Court 1
Max Levels Elite (Pool B)
[1] A Game- Mayfield (Pool G) - 71
B13 - Sun 4/18 9:05AM Mac Sports - Court 4
Lee Green 17u (Pool D) - 69
940 (Pool A) - 48
B20 - Sun 4/18 2:30PM Mac Sports - Court 2
Max Levels Elite (Pool B) - 73
Urban Elite (Pool A) - 63
B15 - Sun 4/18 10:10AM Mac Sports - Court 3
Legion Elite (Pool J) - 72
[1] Urban Elite (Pool A) - 70
B1 - Sun 4/18 8:00AM Mac Sports - Court 3
[2] AYG 17's (Pool K) - 50
940 (Pool A) - 15
B17 - Sun 4/18 11:15AM Mac Sports - Court 1
A Game- Mayfield (Pool G) - 0
[1] Houston Raptors- Benjamin (Pool F) - 36
B14 - Sun 4/18 10:10AM Mac Sports - Court 1
Gators Elite Gold (Pool I) - 58
Gators Elite Gold (Pool I) - 62
B18 - Sun 4/18 11:15AM Mac Sports - Court 2
Max Levels Elite (Pool B) - 81
940 (Pool A) - 74
B12 - Sun 4/18 9:05AM Mac Sports - Court 3
[1] Tx Dynasty (Pool C) - 71
PB Nation (Pool D) - 56
B16 - Sun 4/18 10:10AM Mac Sports - Court 4
Lonestar Elite- VY (Pool B) - 47
FOE 2022 White (Pool F) - 32
B10 - Sun 4/18 9:05AM Mac Sports - Court 1
[1] PB Nation (Pool D) - 56
Legion Elite (Pool J) - 66
B9 - Sun 4/18 8:00AM Mac Sports - Court 4
[1] Southern Assault (Pool E) - 44
Legion Elite (Pool J)
B19 - Sun 4/18 2:30PM Mac Sports - Court 1
PB Nation (Pool D)
[1] MKE 17u Elite (Pool K) - 45
B5 - Sat 4/17 9:00PM Mac Sports - Court 1
[2] 940 (Pool A) - 71
[2] TX D1 (Pool E) - 56
B6 - Sun 4/18 8:00AM Mac Sports - Court 1
[2] Lee Green 17u (Pool D) - 61
Lonestar Elite- VY (Pool B) - 41
B11 - Sun 4/18 9:05AM Mac Sports - Court 2
[1] FTW Crush 17's (Pool H) - 33
[1] Gators Elite Gold (Pool I) - 65
B7 - Sun 4/18 8:00AM Mac Sports - Court 2
[2] Houston Raptors- Fountain (Pool H) - 62
[1] Max Levels Elite (Pool B) - 70
B8 - Sun 4/18 10:10AM Mac Sports - Court 2
[2] GPS WTX National (Pool J) - 35
[2] FOE 2022 Black (Pool G) - 61
B3 - Sat 4/17 9:00PM Mac Sports - Court 3
[2] FOE 2022 White (Pool F) - 63
[2] FOE 2022 Elite (Pool C) - 50
B4 - Sat 4/17 9:00PM Mac Sports - Court 4
[2] Lonestar Elite- VY (Pool B) - 55
[1] Legion Elite (Pool J) - 67
B2 - Sat 4/17 9:00PM Mac Sports - Court 2
[2] 1 Percent (Pool I) - 49
[3] Cavs (Pool F)
B24 - Sun 4/18 2:30PM Mac Sports - Court 3
[3] Houston Raptors 18's (Pool K)
[3] GW Elite 17's (Pool H)
B23 - Sun 4/18 1:25PM Mac Sports - Court 4
[3] FOE 2022 Grey (Pool D)
[3] MKE 17U- Black (Pool G)
B27 - Sun 4/18 5:45PM Mac Sports - Court 3
Bracket Winner B26
[3] DC Kings Denton (Pool A) - 53
B22 - Sun 4/18 1:25PM Mac Sports - Court 3
[3] Houston Raptors- Jackson (Pool I) - 24
[3] DFW Powerhouse Academy (Pool J)
B25 - Sun 4/18 2:30PM Mac Sports - Court 4
[3] Kingdom Performance (Pool C)
[3] TE1 (Pool B)
B26 - Sun 4/18 3:35PM Mac Sports - Court 4
[3] Houston Defenders- Rise (Pool E)