Softball

14U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

14U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Central PA Havoc 06 3 0 0 6 21 1
Lightning-Loebel 3 0 0 6 19 5
Electric City Bombers-Black 3 0 0 6 18 5
Finesse Filipiak 3 0 0 6 20 6
RC Venom-Troutman 3 0 0 6 16 15
Pa Stingrays 2 0 1 5 14 7
OP Starz -Gambacorta 2 1 0 4 11 6
NJ Ruthless -Popowski 2 1 0 4 0 10
Ohio Lasers Gray 07 2 1 0 4 12 15
Fast Wizards 07 Hill 2 1 0 4 -1 19
LG Lasers Murphy 2 1 0 4 0 21
Lightning -Wesolowski 1 1 1 3 4 11
Usssa Pride-Burgundy 1 1 1 3 -6 16
TC Futures 1 1 1 3 0 23
Passion 06 1 2 0 2 0 10
UNY Revolution 06 1 2 0 2 -4 19
NJ Ruthless-Lensch 1 2 0 2 -12 22
NY Diamond Girls-Mattison 1 2 0 2 -12 22
Phoenix Warriors 06 1 2 0 2 -7 23
Pennsbury Gems 1 2 0 2 -6 23
LG Lasers-Digiulio 1 2 0 2 -7 24
CJ Lightning Bobrowski 1 2 0 2 -9 26
LG Lasers Hoehman 1 2 0 2 -12 35
CJ Lightning-Volker 0 2 1 1 -6 18
WNY Revenge 0 2 1 1 -10 30
UNY Revolution-Cooley 0 3 0 0 -7 20
Rochester Rattlers 0 3 0 0 -15 31
CNY Nightmare 0 3 0 0 -21 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 LG Lasers Hoehman
3 13 Ohio Lasers Gray 07
P27 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 WNY Revenge
2 15 RC Venom-Troutman
P28 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 CJ Lightning Bobrowski
0 10 Electric City Bombers-Black
P24 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 UNY Revolution 06
0 2 NJ Ruthless -Popowski
P26 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Lightning -Wesolowski
6 0 Rochester Rattlers
P19 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 LG Lasers Murphy
9 4 UNY Revolution-Cooley
P20 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Pennsbury Gems
6 3 Fast Wizards 07 Hill
P23 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 TC Futures
9 1 Usssa Pride-Burgundy
P21 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Phoenix Warriors 06
0 9 Pa Stingrays
P22 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Lightning-Loebel
6 1 CJ Lightning-Volker
P1 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NJ Ruthless-Lensch
1 11 Passion 06
P2 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 LG Lasers-Digiulio
0 12 Central PA Havoc 06
P3 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Finesse Filipiak
11 3 NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
P4 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 OP Starz -Gambacorta
9 1 CNY Nightmare
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
4 2 Passion 06
P30 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 OP Starz -Gambacorta
4 5 NJ Ruthless-Lensch
P31 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Finesse Filipiak
9 2 LG Lasers-Digiulio
P32 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 CNY Nightmare
0 9 Central PA Havoc 06
P38 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Ohio Lasers Gray 07
12 1 UNY Revolution 06
P40 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 RC Venom-Troutman
15 4 Rochester Rattlers
P41 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 NJ Ruthless -Popowski
5 3 Lightning -Wesolowski
P42 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 CJ Lightning Bobrowski
9 6 WNY Revenge
P39 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 LG Lasers Hoehman
2 14 Electric City Bombers-Black
P43 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Passion 06
0 5 OP Starz -Gambacorta
P44 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Central PA Havoc 06
9 1 NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
P45 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 LG Lasers-Digiulio
15 3 CNY Nightmare
P46 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 NJ Ruthless-Lensch
1 7 Finesse Filipiak
P52 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Rochester Rattlers
8 10 LG Lasers Hoehman
P53 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Ohio Lasers Gray 07
9 11 RC Venom-Troutman
P55 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 UNY Revolution 06
10 5 CJ Lightning Bobrowski
P54 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Electric City Bombers-Black
7 3 NJ Ruthless -Popowski
P56 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Lightning -Wesolowski
6 6 WNY Revenge
P33 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Pa Stingrays
11 3 LG Lasers Murphy
P34 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Pennsbury Gems
5 12 Phoenix Warriors 06
P37 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 TC Futures
3 18 Lightning-Loebel
P35 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 CJ Lightning-Volker
5 5 Usssa Pride-Burgundy
P36 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Fast Wizards 07 Hill
8 7 UNY Revolution-Cooley
P47 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 LG Lasers Murphy
8 6 Pennsbury Gems
P50 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Pa Stingrays
4 4 TC Futures
P51 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Phoenix Warriors 06
1 9 Lightning-Loebel
P48 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Fast Wizards 07 Hill
7 6 CJ Lightning-Volker
P49 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 UNY Revolution-Cooley
2 3 Usssa Pride-Burgundy
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [16] UNY Revolution 06
4 9 [17] NJ Ruthless-Lensch
B9 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [12] Lightning -Wesolowski
9 3 [21] LG Lasers-Digiulio
B10 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [13] Usssa Pride-Burgundy
8 9 [20] Pennsbury Gems
B16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [15] Passion 06
1 6 [18] NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
B24 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [14] TC Futures
5 7 [19] Phoenix Warriors 06
B3 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [9] Ohio Lasers Gray 07
6 0 [24] CJ Lightning-Volker
B4 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [8] NJ Ruthless -Popowski
12 3 [25] WNY Revenge
B17 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [10] Fast Wizards 07 Hill
7 3 [23] LG Lasers Hoehman
B22 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [11] LG Lasers Murphy
9 3 [22] CJ Lightning Bobrowski
B23 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [6] Pa Stingrays
15 5 [27] Rochester Rattlers
B5 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Central PA Havoc 06
2 3 [17] NJ Ruthless-Lensch
B8 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [5] RC Venom-Troutman
12 0 [28] CNY Nightmare
B18 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [7] OP Starz -Gambacorta
2 3 [26] UNY Revolution-Cooley
B19 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] Lightning-Loebel
4 5 [18] NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
B27 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [19] Phoenix Warriors 06
5 6 [3] Electric City Bombers-Black
B6 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [9] Ohio Lasers Gray 07
7 10 [8] NJ Ruthless -Popowski
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 [5] RC Venom-Troutman
9 1 [12] Lightning -Wesolowski
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [20] Pennsbury Gems
5 7 [4] Finesse Filipiak
B20 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [10] Fast Wizards 07 Hill
8 5 [26] UNY Revolution-Cooley
B26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [11] LG Lasers Murphy
3 8 [6] Pa Stingrays
B7 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [17] NJ Ruthless-Lensch
[8] NJ Ruthless -Popowski
B14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [5] RC Venom-Troutman
[4] Finesse Filipiak
B21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [18] NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
[10] Fast Wizards 07 Hill
B28 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [6] Pa Stingrays
[3] Electric City Bombers-Black
B29 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B28
B30 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B14
B31 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B30
Bracket Winner B29

Bracket

Bracket Winner B31
[6] Pa Stingrays
B28 - Sun 7/11 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[3] Electric City Bombers-Black
[11] LG Lasers Murphy - 3
B26 - Sun 7/11 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[6] Pa Stingrays - 8
[14] TC Futures - 5
B24 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[19] Phoenix Warriors 06 - 7
[19] Phoenix Warriors 06 - 5
B27 - Sun 7/11 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[3] Electric City Bombers-Black - 6
[11] LG Lasers Murphy - 9
B22 - Sun 7/11 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[22] CJ Lightning Bobrowski - 3
[17] NJ Ruthless-Lensch
B7 - Sun 7/11 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[8] NJ Ruthless -Popowski
Bracket Winner B30
B31 - Sun 7/11 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B29
Bracket Winner B7
B30 - Sun 7/11 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B14
[9] Ohio Lasers Gray 07 - 7
B6 - Sun 7/11 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[8] NJ Ruthless -Popowski - 10
[1] Central PA Havoc 06 - 2
B5 - Sun 7/11 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[17] NJ Ruthless-Lensch - 3
[8] NJ Ruthless -Popowski - 12
B4 - Sun 7/11 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[25] WNY Revenge - 3
[16] UNY Revolution 06 - 4
B2 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[17] NJ Ruthless-Lensch - 9
[5] RC Venom-Troutman
B14 - Sun 7/11 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[4] Finesse Filipiak
[13] Usssa Pride-Burgundy - 8
B10 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[20] Pennsbury Gems - 9
[7] OP Starz -Gambacorta - 2
B18 - Sun 7/11 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[26] UNY Revolution-Cooley - 3
[20] Pennsbury Gems - 5
B13 - Sun 7/11 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[4] Finesse Filipiak - 7
[6] Pa Stingrays - 15
B23 - Sun 7/11 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[27] Rochester Rattlers - 5
[18] NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
B21 - Sun 7/11 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[10] Fast Wizards 07 Hill
Bracket Winner B21
B29 - Sun 7/11 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Bracket Winner B28
[15] Passion 06 - 1
B16 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[18] NY Diamond Girls-Mattison - 6
[10] Fast Wizards 07 Hill - 8
B20 - Sun 7/11 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[26] UNY Revolution-Cooley - 5
[10] Fast Wizards 07 Hill - 7
B17 - Sun 7/11 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[23] LG Lasers Hoehman - 3
[2] Lightning-Loebel - 4
B19 - Sun 7/11 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[18] NY Diamond Girls-Mattison - 5
[9] Ohio Lasers Gray 07 - 6
B3 - Sun 7/11 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[24] CJ Lightning-Volker - 0
[5] RC Venom-Troutman - 9
B12 - Sun 7/11 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 2
[12] Lightning -Wesolowski - 1
[12] Lightning -Wesolowski - 9
B9 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[21] LG Lasers-Digiulio - 3
[5] RC Venom-Troutman - 12
B8 - Sun 7/11 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[28] CNY Nightmare - 0