Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams from each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

2023 - Purple

2021 Summer Faceoff

Jun 5 - 6, 2021
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
FCA Treasure Coast

2023 - Purple Champion

Sat Jun 5, 2021 - Sun Jun 6, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Makos Elite 3 0 0 30 4
First Coast Crush 2 1 0 23 9
South Beach Lax 2 1 0 14 15
Tropics 1 2 0 11 14
True Monsters Green 1 2 0 9 29
LCO South Army 0 3 0 7 23
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
WLTW 3 0 0 13 2
Sarasota Seahawks 3 0 0 15 11
LCO West Silver 2 1 0 15 10
Sandsharks 1 2 0 15 12
Oh Yeah! 0 3 0 10 19
Big Wave Blue 0 3 0 5 19
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
LCO East HS B 3 0 0 18 5
True Turtles Green 2 1 0 21 5
Team 24 2 1 0 9 10
Spartans Lax 2 1 0 11 8
TLH Redhawks 0 3 0 7 22
LCO South Navy 0 3 0 7 23
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
FCA Treasure Coast 3 0 0 36 1
LCM Shooters 3 0 0 25 5
PVAA Jaws 2 1 0 24 10
LCO West White 1 2 0 6 25
True Tampa Green 0 3 0 6 26
Big Wave Black 0 3 0 3 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 First Coast Crush
11 1 South Beach Lax
P2 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 4 True Monsters Green
0 15 Makos Elite
P3 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Tropics
6 1 LCO South Army
P4 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Sarasota Seahawks
3 2 Sandsharks
P5 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 4 LCO West Silver
7 3 Oh Yeah!
P6 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Big Wave Blue
0 6 WLTW
P7 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 TLH Redhawks
4 8 Team 24
P8 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 Spartans Lax
4 3 True Turtles Green
P9 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 LCO East HS B
8 2 LCO South Navy
P10 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 FCA Treasure Coast
11 1 LCO West White
P11 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 LCM Shooters
7 3 Big Wave Black
P12 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 True Tampa Green
2 11 PVAA Jaws
P13 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 South Beach Lax
8 2 True Monsters Green
P14 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 4 First Coast Crush
8 3 Tropics
P15 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Makos Elite
10 0 LCO South Army
P16 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Sandsharks
5 7 LCO West Silver
P17 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 4 Sarasota Seahawks
5 3 Big Wave Blue
P18 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Oh Yeah!
1 5 WLTW
P19 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 Team 24
1 0 Spartans Lax
P20 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 TLH Redhawks
3 4 LCO East HS B
P21 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 True Turtles Green
8 1 LCO South Navy
P22 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 7 LCO West White
0 10 LCM Shooters
P23 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 FCA Treasure Coast
10 0 True Tampa Green
P24 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 Big Wave Black
0 11 PVAA Jaws
P25 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Tropics
2 5 South Beach Lax
P26 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 4 LCO South Army
6 7 True Monsters Green
P27 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Makos Elite
5 4 First Coast Crush
P28 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Big Wave Blue
2 8 Sandsharks
P29 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 4 WLTW
2 1 LCO West Silver
P30 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Oh Yeah!
6 7 Sarasota Seahawks
P31 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 7 LCO East HS B
6 0 Team 24
P32 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 LCO South Navy
4 7 Spartans Lax
P33 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 True Turtles Green
10 0 TLH Redhawks
P34 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 7 True Tampa Green
4 5 LCO West White
P35 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 PVAA Jaws
2 8 LCM Shooters
P36 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 Big Wave Black
0 15 FCA Treasure Coast
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 LCO South Army
1 1 Big Wave Blue
B15 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 LCO South Navy
2 0 Big Wave Black
B13 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 TLH Redhawks
3 8 True Tampa Green
B8 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 1 South Beach Lax
6 3 LCO West Silver
B9 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 2 Team 24
0 8 PVAA Jaws
B10 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Tropics
5 2 Sandsharks
B11 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 Spartans Lax
9 1 LCO West White
B12 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 True Monsters Green
2 9 Oh Yeah!
B1 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Makos Elite
10 3 Sarasota Seahawks
B2 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 6 LCO East HS B
3 7 LCM Shooters
B3 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 First Coast Crush
3 9 WLTW
B4 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 True Turtles Green
5 9 FCA Treasure Coast
B5 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 7 Makos Elite
5 4 LCM Shooters
B6 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 WLTW
3 4 FCA Treasure Coast
B7 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 Makos Elite
3 7 FCA Treasure Coast