Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams from each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

HS A - White

2021 Summer Faceoff

Jun 5 - 6, 2021
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
True Empire Silver

HS A - White Champion

Sat Jun 5, 2021 - Sun Jun 6, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
True Empire Silver 3 0 0 28 10
True Tampa Black 3 0 0 25 18
First Coast Crush 2 1 0 22 18
LCO West* 1 2 0 10 17
SL Barracudas 1 2 0 12 23
Villages LC 0 3 0 14 20
Old Bay LC 0 3 0 14 21
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
True Turtles Black 3 0 0 20 7
True Monsters Silver 2 0 1 18 13
Stealth 1 1 1 19 15
850 Lax 1 2 0 12 19
Always Sunny LC - Healy 1 2 0 12 20
LCO South 0 3 0 15 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 4 True Tampa Black
9 8 Villages LC
P3 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 LCO West
1 10 True Empire Silver
P2 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 SL Barracudas
4 8 First Coast Crush
P4 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 1 Stealth
10 2 Always Sunny LC - Healy
P5 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 2 LCO South
5 6 True Monsters Silver
P6 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 True Turtles Black
6 1 850 Lax
P7 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 Old Bay LC
5 9 True Tampa Black
P8 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 Villages LC
0 4 LCO West
P9 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 First Coast Crush
7 8 True Empire Silver
P10 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Always Sunny LC - Healy
8 4 LCO South
P11 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 Stealth
4 8 True Turtles Black
P12 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 True Monsters Silver
7 3 850 Lax
P13 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 SL Barracudas
6 5 Old Bay LC
P14 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 LCO West
5 7 True Tampa Black
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 1 First Coast Crush
7 6 Villages LC
P16 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 2 True Turtles Black
6 2 Always Sunny LC - Healy
P17 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 850 Lax
8 6 LCO South
P18 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 4 True Monsters Silver
5 5 Stealth
P19 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 SL Barracudas
2 10 True Empire Silver
P20 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 6 Old Bay LC
4 6 LCO West*
B1 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 True Empire Silver
13 5 True Monsters Silver
B2 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Stadium True Tampa Black
5 6 True Turtles Black
B4 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 1 First Coast Crush
3 6 Stealth
B5 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 2 LCO West
8 1 850 Lax
B6 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 4 SL Barracudas
7 3 Always Sunny LC - Healy
B7 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Villages LC
7 6 LCO South
B3 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - Stadium True Empire Silver
7 6 True Turtles Black