Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 4 teams will advance to the championship bracket.

U14B

2021 Summer Faceoff

Jun 5 - 6, 2021
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
True Turtles

U14B Champion

Sat Jun 5, 2021 - Sun Jun 6, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
True Turtles 3 0 0 24 4
LCO West Orange 3 0 0 22 6
Swarm Gold 2 1 0 13 7
True Tampa 2 1 0 18 9
LCO Space Coast 2 1 0 20 14
FLX Crabs 1 2 0 16 10
True Monsters Green 1 2 0 11 14
First Coast Crush 1 2 0 7 16
LCO West Green 0 3 0 6 26
Mammoths 0 3 0 4 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Omni - Field 3 First Coast Crush
3 5 LCO Space Coast
P5 8:00 AM Omni - Field 5 True Tampa
13 1 Mammoths
P1 9:00 AM Omni - Field 8 Swarm Gold
7 3 LCO West Green
P2 9:00 AM Omni - Field 7 FLX Crabs
4 5 LCO West Orange
P3 9:00 AM Omni - Field 6 True Monsters Green
0 8 True Turtles
P10 10:00 AM Omni - Field 3 LCO Space Coast
14 2 Mammoths
P6 11:00 AM Omni - Field 8 LCO West Green
2 10 FLX Crabs
P7 11:00 AM Omni - Field 5 Swarm Gold
5 2 True Monsters Green
P8 11:00 AM Omni - Field 6 LCO West Orange
9 1 First Coast Crush
P9 11:00 AM Omni - Field 7 True Turtles
7 3 True Tampa
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Omni - Field 3 True Monsters Green
9 1 LCO West Green
P12 8:00 AM Omni - Field 5 First Coast Crush
3 2 FLX Crabs
P13 8:00 AM Omni - Field 6 True Tampa
2 1 Swarm Gold
P14 8:00 AM Omni - Field 7 Mammoths
1 8 LCO West Orange
P15 8:00 AM Omni - Field 8 LCO Space Coast
1 9 True Turtles
B1 10:00 AM Omni - Field 7 True Turtles
6 2 True Tampa
B2 10:00 AM Omni - Field 8 LCO West Orange
8 1 Swarm Gold
B4 10:00 AM Omni - Field 6 LCO Space Coast
8 5 FLX Crabs
B6 10:00 AM Omni - Field 5 LCO West Green
3 1 Mammoths
B5 11:00 AM Omni - Field 8 True Monsters Green
5 6 First Coast Crush
B3 12:00 PM Omni - Field 8 True Turtles
8 3 LCO West Orange