Baseball

9U Open

USSSA Bowen Memorial

Jun 4 - 6, 2021
Canton, OH • Massillon, OH
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Ohio Spikes - Smerglia

9U Open Champion

Fri Jun 4, 2021 - Sun Jun 6, 2021

Pool Standings

9U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Central Ohio Prime 2 0 0 16 20 3
Wadsworth Outlaws 2 0 0 9 18 6
Ohio Spikes - Smerglia 1 1 0 7 15 8
Jackson Bears 9U Purple 1 1 0 -5 14 19
PA Playmakers 1 1 0 -2 21 23
Jackson Bears 9U Gold 0 2 0 -9 13 22
Steel City Select 0 2 0 -16 4 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P901 6:00 PM North Park - Field 11 Wadsworth Outlaws
5 4 Ohio Spikes - Smerglia
Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P902 9:00 AM North Park - Field 11 Jackson Bears 9U Purple
13 10 PA Playmakers
P903 11:00 AM North Park - Field 11 Jackson Bears 9U Purple
1 9 Central Ohio Prime
P904 1:30 PM North Park - Field 11 Jackson Bears 9U Gold
10 11 PA Playmakers
P905 3:30 PM North Park - Field 11 Steel City Select
2 11 Central Ohio Prime
P906 6:00 PM North Park - Field 10 Wadsworth Outlaws
13 2 Steel City Select
P907 6:00 PM North Park - Field 11 Jackson Bears 9U Gold
3 11 Ohio Spikes - Smerglia
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM North Park - Field 11 [3] Ohio Spikes - Smerglia
10 2 [6] Jackson Bears 9U Gold
B3 10:00 AM North Park - Field 10 [2] Wadsworth Outlaws
11 7 [7] Steel City Select
B1 12:00 PM North Park - Field 11 [4] Jackson Bears 9U Purple
11 9 [5] PA Playmakers
B5 2:00 PM North Park - Field 11 [3] Ohio Spikes - Smerglia
5 4 [2] Wadsworth Outlaws
B4 4:00 PM North Park - Field 11 [1] Central Ohio Prime
6 7 [4] Jackson Bears 9U Purple
B6 6:00 PM North Park - Field 11 [4] Jackson Bears 9U Purple
1 9 [3] Ohio Spikes - Smerglia

Bracket

[3] Ohio Spikes - Smerglia
9U Champion
[1] Central Ohio Prime - 6
B4 - Sun 6/6 4:00PM North Park - Field 11
[4] Jackson Bears 9U Purple - 7
[4] Jackson Bears 9U Purple - 1
B6 - Sun 6/6 6:00PM North Park - Field 11
[3] Ohio Spikes - Smerglia - 9
[4] Jackson Bears 9U Purple - 11
B1 - Sun 6/6 12:00PM North Park - Field 11
[5] PA Playmakers - 9
[3] Ohio Spikes - Smerglia - 5
B5 - Sun 6/6 2:00PM North Park - Field 11
[2] Wadsworth Outlaws - 4
[2] Wadsworth Outlaws - 11
B3 - Sun 6/6 10:00AM North Park - Field 10
[7] Steel City Select - 7
[3] Ohio Spikes - Smerglia - 10
B2 - Sun 6/6 10:00AM North Park - Field 11
[6] Jackson Bears 9U Gold - 2