Basketball

Tournament Note

Just a little information on the Burlough facility we will be using this weekend. They have asked us to enforce the following:

WATER ONLY in the facility (no gatorade, coffee, food, etc)

Masks will need to be worn by all spectators at all times.  Coaches will need to wear masks at this facility at all times even when coaching.

Players will need to wear masks when on the bench, but can remove when in the game playing).

10th Girls

Hawkeye City Hoopfest

Apr 17 - 18, 2021
Coralville, IA • Iowa City, IA • North Liberty, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

All Iowa Attack 10th Red

10th Girls Champion

Sat Apr 17, 2021 - Sun Apr 18, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:05 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 5 Iowa Prep 16u Red
33 63 Kingdom Hoops 16U
P5 10:05 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 4 All Iowa Attack 10th Black
19 44 All Iowa Attack 9th Elite
P3 1:20 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 4 All Iowa Attack 9th Elite
56 42 Midwest United 3SSB 16u
P4 1:20 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 5 All Iowa Attack 10th Red
56 35 Iowa Prep 16u Red
P1 4:35 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 1 Midwest United 3SSB 16u
51 58 All Iowa Attack 10th Black
P6 4:35 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 3 Kingdom Hoops 16U
37 69 All Iowa Attack 10th Red
B1 6:45 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 3 [3] Midwest United 3SSB 16u
55 52 [2] Kingdom Hoops 16U
B2 6:45 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 4 [3] Iowa Prep 16u Red
30 57 [2] All Iowa Attack 10th Black
Sunday, April 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 5 [2] Kingdom Hoops 16U
45 26 [3] Iowa Prep 16u Red
B4 9:05 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 4 [1] All Iowa Attack 9th Elite
56 47 [3] Midwest United 3SSB 16u
B5 9:05 AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 5 [2] All Iowa Attack 10th Black
47 62 [1] All Iowa Attack 10th Red
B6 12:20 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 1 [3] Midwest United 3SSB 16u
38 48 [2] All Iowa Attack 10th Black
B7 12:20 PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 2 [1] All Iowa Attack 9th Elite
48 49 [1] All Iowa Attack 10th Red

Bracket

[2] Kingdom Hoops 16U
[1] All Iowa Attack 10th Red
Champion
[2] All Iowa Attack 10th Black
[3] Midwest United 3SSB 16u - 55
B1 - Sat 4/17 6:45PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 3
[2] Kingdom Hoops 16U - 52
[2] All Iowa Attack 10th Black - 47
B5 - Sun 4/18 9:05AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 5
[1] All Iowa Attack 10th Red - 62
[3] Midwest United 3SSB 16u - 38
B6 - Sun 4/18 12:20PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 1
[2] All Iowa Attack 10th Black - 48
[1] All Iowa Attack 9th Elite - 48
B7 - Sun 4/18 12:20PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 2
[1] All Iowa Attack 10th Red - 49
[1] All Iowa Attack 9th Elite - 56
B4 - Sun 4/18 9:05AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 4
[3] Midwest United 3SSB 16u - 47
[3] Iowa Prep 16u Red - 30
B2 - Sat 4/17 6:45PM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 4
[2] All Iowa Attack 10th Black - 57
[2] Kingdom Hoops 16U - 45
B3 - Sun 4/18 8:00AM GreenState Family Fieldhouse - Court 5
[3] Iowa Prep 16u Red - 26