Basketball

8th Red

Super 16 Showcase

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Des Moines, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

All Iowa Attack 8th Red

8th Red Champion

Fri Jul 9, 2021 - Sun Jul 11, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
D1 Minnesota - Ware 14u 4 1 17
Team1Tyus 8th Blue 4 1 44
All Iowa Attack 8th Black 3 2 24
COH Elite 14U (Quincy, IL) 1 4 -24
MN Bulldogs Towle 2 3 -27
Iowa Prep 8th Red 1 4 -34
Pool B
Team W L
PD
All Iowa Attack 8th Red 5 0 66
Team supreme 14U 4 1 26
SD Attack 14U 3 2 21
MN Lightning Dahl 2 3 -10
212° Black 1 4 -48
IGNIT 8th Elite 0 5 -55

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:15 PM HyVee Hall - Court 7 COH Elite 14U
45 50 Iowa Prep 8th Red
P2 3:20 PM HyVee Hall - Court 7 Team1Tyus 8th Blue
42 48 D1 Minnesota - Ware 14u
P5 4:25 PM HyVee Hall - Court 6 212° Black
63 74 All Iowa Attack 8th Red
P3 5:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 6 All Iowa Attack 8th Black
56 47 MN Bulldogs Towle
P4 5:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 5 IGNIT 8th Elite
53 58 MN Lightning Dahl
P6 5:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 7 SD Attack 14U
43 54 Team supreme 14U
P7 7:40 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 1 Iowa Prep 8th Red
27 65 Team1Tyus 8th Blue
P8 7:40 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 2 COH Elite 14U
48 45 All Iowa Attack 8th Black
P9 7:40 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 3 D1 Minnesota - Ware 14u
61 37 MN Bulldogs Towle
P10 8:45 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 1 MN Lightning Dahl
67 47 212° Black
P11 8:45 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 2 IGNIT 8th Elite
30 56 SD Attack 14U
P12 8:45 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 3 All Iowa Attack 8th Red
73 43 Team supreme 14U
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 4 All Iowa Attack 8th Black
60 52 Iowa Prep 8th Red
P14 10:05 AM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 1 MN Bulldogs Towle
38 60 Team1Tyus 8th Blue
P15 10:05 AM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 2 D1 Minnesota - Ware 14u
56 51 COH Elite 14U
P17 10:05 AM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 3 Team supreme 14U
61 44 212° Black
P18 10:05 AM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 4 All Iowa Attack 8th Red
68 50 IGNIT 8th Elite
P22 2:25 PM HyVee Hall - Court 4 MN Lightning Dahl
41 44 Team supreme 14U
P23 2:25 PM HyVee Hall - Court 3 SD Attack 14U
38 48 All Iowa Attack 8th Red
P24 2:25 PM HyVee Hall - Court 2 212° Black
58 50 IGNIT 8th Elite
P19 3:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 2 Iowa Prep 8th Red
43 53 MN Bulldogs Towle
P20 3:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 3 All Iowa Attack 8th Black
65 45 D1 Minnesota - Ware 14u
P21 3:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 4 Team1Tyus 8th Blue
54 17 COH Elite 14U
P16 7:50 PM HyVee Hall - Court 7 SD Attack 14U
58 46 MN Lightning Dahl
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 10:10 AM HyVee Hall - Court 6 D1 Minnesota - Ware 14u
63 57 Iowa Prep 8th Red
P27 10:10 AM HyVee Hall - Court 4 Team1Tyus 8th Blue
60 55 All Iowa Attack 8th Black
P29 10:10 AM HyVee Hall - Court 7 IGNIT 8th Elite
42 54 Team supreme 14U
P26 11:15 AM HyVee Hall - Court 7 COH Elite 14U
44 46 MN Bulldogs Towle
P28 11:15 AM HyVee Hall - Court 3 All Iowa Attack 8th Red
54 31 MN Lightning Dahl
P30 11:15 AM HyVee Hall - Court 5 212° Black
36 52 SD Attack 14U
B1 1:25 PM HyVee Hall - Court 7 [1] D1 Minnesota - Ware 14u
54 68 [1] All Iowa Attack 8th Red