Basketball

7th Red

Super 16 Showcase

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Des Moines, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

All Iowa Attack 7th Red

7th Red Champion

Fri Jul 9, 2021 - Sun Jul 11, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool B
Team W L
PD
SD Attack 13U 3 0 45
Top Flight Shepherd (Shakopee, MN) 2 1 15
Iowa Prep 7th 1 2 -21
AFES 7th 0 3 -39

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:05 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 3 All Iowa Attack 7th Red
45 47 Team1Tyus 7th Blue
P2 12:05 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 Iowa Battlers 7th Black
56 48 Apple Valley Sizzle 13u
P3 3:20 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 1 Top Flight Shepherd
52 18 Iowa Prep 7th
P4 3:20 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 2 AFES 7th
21 71 SD Attack 13U
P5 3:20 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 3 Team1Tyus 7th Blue
45 54 Iowa Battlers 7th Black
P6 3:20 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 All Iowa Attack 7th Red
44 24 Apple Valley Sizzle 13u
P7 6:35 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 Iowa Prep 7th
44 35 AFES 7th
P8 8:45 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 2 Top Flight Shepherd
36 51 SD Attack 13U
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 2:25 PM HyVee Hall - Court 8 Top Flight Shepherd
59 39 AFES 7th
P9 3:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 6 Apple Valley Sizzle 13u
28 41 Team1Tyus 7th Blue
P10 3:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 5 All Iowa Attack 7th Red
56 20 Iowa Battlers 7th Black
P11 3:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 7 SD Attack 13U
60 21 Iowa Prep 7th
B1 7:50 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 1 [1] All Iowa Attack 7th Red
59 9 [4] AFES 7th
B2 7:50 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 2 [3] Iowa Battlers 7th Black
44 51 [2] Top Flight Shepherd
B3 7:50 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 3 [4] Apple Valley Sizzle 13u
31 57 [1] SD Attack 13U
B4 7:50 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 4 [2] Team1Tyus 7th Blue
39 18 [3] Iowa Prep 7th
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:05 AM Kingdom Courts - Court 2 [4] AFES 7th
32 54 [3] Iowa Battlers 7th Black
B7 9:05 AM Kingdom Courts - Court 3 [4] Apple Valley Sizzle 13u
42 26 [3] Iowa Prep 7th
B6 1:25 PM HyVee Hall - Court 3 [1] All Iowa Attack 7th Red
58 30 [2] Top Flight Shepherd
B8 1:25 PM HyVee Hall - Court 4 [1] SD Attack 13U
39 45 [2] Team1Tyus 7th Blue
B10 3:35 PM HyVee Hall - Court 1 [1] All Iowa Attack 7th Red
36 30 [2] Team1Tyus 7th Blue

Bracket

[1] All Iowa Attack 7th Red
Champion
[3] Iowa Battlers 7th Black
[4] Apple Valley Sizzle 13u
[1] SD Attack 13U - 39
B8 - Sun 7/11 1:25PM HyVee Hall - Court 4
[2] Team1Tyus 7th Blue - 45
[4] Apple Valley Sizzle 13u - 42
B7 - Sun 7/11 9:05AM Kingdom Courts - Court 3
[3] Iowa Prep 7th - 26
[1] All Iowa Attack 7th Red - 58
B6 - Sun 7/11 1:25PM HyVee Hall - Court 3
[2] Top Flight Shepherd - 30
[1] All Iowa Attack 7th Red - 36
B10 - Sun 7/11 3:35PM HyVee Hall - Court 1
[2] Team1Tyus 7th Blue - 30
[4] Apple Valley Sizzle 13u - 31
B3 - Sat 7/10 7:50PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 3
[1] SD Attack 13U - 57
[2] Team1Tyus 7th Blue - 39
B4 - Sat 7/10 7:50PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 4
[3] Iowa Prep 7th - 18
[4] AFES 7th - 32
B5 - Sun 7/11 9:05AM Kingdom Courts - Court 2
[3] Iowa Battlers 7th Black - 54
[3] Iowa Battlers 7th Black - 44
B2 - Sat 7/10 7:50PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 2
[2] Top Flight Shepherd - 51
[1] All Iowa Attack 7th Red - 59
B1 - Sat 7/10 7:50PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 1
[4] AFES 7th - 9