Basketball

9th Black

Super 16 Showcase

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Des Moines, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Sizzle 15U Tillman

9th Black Champion

Fri Jul 9, 2021 - Sun Jul 11, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool B
Team W L
PD
ND Attack 15U-Green (Rugby, ND) 3 0 27
COH Elite 15U (Quincy, IL) 2 1 17
MN Lightning Nelson 1 2 0
Iowa Battlers 15U Lagrone 0 3 -44
Pool C
Team W L
PD
IGNIT 9th 1 1 9
MN Heat 15U Jones 1 1 4
Iowa Battlers 15U Phillips 1 1 -13
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Sizzle 15U Suggs 2 0 30
Iowa Prep 15u Black 1 1 -3
North Missouri Hydra 2024 (mercer, MO) 0 2 -27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 12:05 PM HyVee Hall - Court 5 Iowa Battlers 15U Phillips
58 56 IGNIT 9th
P1 2:15 PM HyVee Hall - Court 3 Beyond Ball 15U Grind
55 58 All Iowa Attack 9th White
P2 2:15 PM HyVee Hall - Court 4 Gilleylen Elite
33 72 Sizzle 15U Tillman
P3 3:20 PM HyVee Hall - Court 5 ND Attack 15U-Green
47 45 COH Elite 15U
P4 3:20 PM HyVee Hall - Court 2 MN Lightning Nelson
54 37 Iowa Battlers 15U Lagrone
P12 3:20 PM HyVee Hall - Court 1 Iowa Prep 15u Black
73 61 North Missouri Hydra 2024
P6 5:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 1 North Missouri Hydra 2024
41 76 Sizzle 15U Suggs
P7 5:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 4 All Iowa Attack 9th White
65 47 Gilleylen Elite
P8 5:30 PM HyVee Hall - Court 8 Beyond Ball 15U Grind
38 68 Sizzle 15U Tillman
P9 6:35 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 2 COH Elite 15U
58 53 MN Lightning Nelson
P11 6:35 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 1 IGNIT 9th
52 41 MN Heat 15U Jones
P10 7:40 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 4 ND Attack 15U-Green
43 21 Iowa Battlers 15U Lagrone
P5 8:45 PM HyVee Hall - Court 7 MN Heat 15U Jones
58 43 Iowa Battlers 15U Phillips
P18 8:45 PM Wells Fargo Arena - Court 4 Sizzle 15U Suggs
84 46 Iowa Prep 15u Black
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 11:10 AM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 Sizzle 15U Tillman
67 42 All Iowa Attack 9th White
P14 12:15 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 Beyond Ball 15U Grind
64 27 Gilleylen Elite
B2 1:20 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 1 IGNIT 9th
59 50 [2] Iowa Prep 15u Black
B4 1:20 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 2 MN Heat 15U Jones
61 65 [1] Sizzle 15U Suggs
P15 1:20 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 3 Iowa Battlers 15U Lagrone
43 57 COH Elite 15U
P16 1:20 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 ND Attack 15U-Green
60 50 MN Lightning Nelson
B1 3:30 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 2 [1] Sizzle 15U Tillman
47 45 [2] COH Elite 15U
B3 3:30 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 [2] All Iowa Attack 9th White
49 54 [1] ND Attack 15U-Green
B14 4:35 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 1 [3] Beyond Ball 15U Grind
52 30 [4] Iowa Battlers 15U Lagrone
B17 4:35 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 3 [3] MN Lightning Nelson
71 68 [3] North Missouri Hydra 2024
B7 5:40 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 [2] COH Elite 15U
64 52 [2] Iowa Prep 15u Black
B16 5:40 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 3 [4] Gilleylen Elite
35 69 Iowa Battlers 15U Phillips
B5 6:45 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 1 [1] Sizzle 15U Tillman
71 30 [1] IGNIT 9th
B6 6:45 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 2 [1] ND Attack 15U-Green
69 62 [1] Sizzle 15U Suggs
B8 6:45 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 [2] All Iowa Attack 9th White
59 67 [2] MN Heat 15U Jones
B18 6:45 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 3 Iowa Battlers 15U Phillips
65 73 [3] North Missouri Hydra 2024
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:10 AM Kingdom Courts - Court 3 [2] Iowa Prep 15u Black
49 56 [2] All Iowa Attack 9th White
B10 10:10 AM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 [1] IGNIT 9th
55 64 [1] Sizzle 15U Suggs
B11 11:15 AM Kingdom Courts - Court 3 [2] COH Elite 15U
53 37 [2] MN Heat 15U Jones
B12 12:20 PM HyVee Hall - Court 2 [1] Sizzle 15U Tillman
62 48 [1] ND Attack 15U-Green
B15 1:25 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 [3] Beyond Ball 15U Grind
53 67 [3] North Missouri Hydra 2024
B13 2:30 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 [3] MN Lightning Nelson
33 44 Iowa Battlers 15U Phillips
B19 3:35 PM Kingdom Courts - Court 4 [4] Gilleylen Elite
58 59 [4] Iowa Battlers 15U Lagrone