Basketball

11U - Boys

Star City Classic

Apr 30 - May 2, 2021
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Western Thunder

11U - Boys Champion

Fri Apr 30, 2021 - Sun May 2, 2021

Pool Standings

Brooklyn Nets - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hometown Favorites 1 0 12 58 46
Lincoln Supreme - White 1 0 1 -12 46 58
Brooklyn Nets - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Sho 1 0 15 39 24
OSA Regional - Drazic 0 1 -15 24 39
Brooklyn Nets - Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris 5th 1 0 15 47 19
Tri City Supreme - Gray 0 1 -15 19 47
Brooklyn Nets - Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA Regional - Thompson 1 0 6 29 23
Lincoln Supreme - White 2 0 1 -6 23 29
Los Angeles Lakers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Western Thunder 3 0 36 139 84
Lincoln Supreme - Black 2 1 10 110 76
Play 4 Him Academy 1 2 -29 82 154
Tri City Supreme - Red 0 3 -17 103 120
Philadelphia 76'ers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HHA - Lovely 3 0 45 141 56
Lincoln Supreme - Silver 2 1 15 91 67
OSA Regional - Howe/Anderson 1 2 -15 68 91
Tri City Supreme - White 0 3 -45 35 121

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Lincoln Supreme - White 1
46 58 Hometown Favorites
P4 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Lincoln Sho
39 24 OSA Regional - Drazic
P6 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 OSA Regional - Thompson
29 23 Lincoln Supreme - White 2
P7 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 OSA Regional - Howe/Anderson
16 36 Lincoln Supreme - Silver
Saturday, May 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Pius X High School - Court 2 HHA - Lovely
41 19 Lincoln Supreme - Silver
P20 8:00 AM Pius X High School - Court 1 Play 4 Him Academy
12 51 Lincoln Supreme - Black
P5 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 Tri City Supreme - Gray
19 47 Norris 5th
P1 10:00 AM Pius X High School - Court 2 Play 4 Him Academy
45 44 Tri City Supreme - Red
P2 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 Lincoln Supreme - Black
28 36 Western Thunder
P11 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 Lincoln Supreme - Silver
36 10 Tri City Supreme - White
P12 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 OSA Regional - Howe/Anderson
22 45 HHA - Lovely
B1 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 [1] Hometown Favorites
32 24 [2] OSA Regional - Drazic
B2 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [1] Norris 5th
67 7 [2] Lincoln Supreme - White 2
B3 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 [1] Lincoln Sho
39 50 [2] Lincoln Supreme - White 1
B4 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 [1] OSA Regional - Thompson
19 21 [2] Tri City Supreme - Gray
P14 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Western Thunder
59 25 Play 4 Him Academy
P8 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Tri City Supreme - White
15 55 HHA - Lovely
B5 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Hometown Favorites
32 38 Norris 5th
B6 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Lincoln Supreme - White 1
49 29 Tri City Supreme - Gray
B7 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 OSA Regional - Drazic
28 20 Lincoln Supreme - White 2
B8 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Lincoln Sho
39 26 OSA Regional - Thompson
P10 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Tri City Supreme - Red
31 44 Western Thunder
P16 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 OSA Regional - Howe/Anderson
30 10 Tri City Supreme - White
Sunday, May 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 [1] HHA - Lovely
38 12 [4] Tri City Supreme - White
B14 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 [2] Lincoln Supreme - Silver
42 21 [3] OSA Regional - Howe/Anderson
P18 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 Lincoln Supreme - Black
31 28 Tri City Supreme - Red
B9 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 Lincoln Supreme - White 2
47 36 OSA Regional - Thompson
B10 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 Hometown Favorites
38 22 Tri City Supreme - Gray
B11 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 OSA Regional - Drazic
31 35 Lincoln Sho
B12 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 Norris 5th
47 40 Lincoln Supreme - White 1
B16 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [1] Western Thunder
51 34 [4] Tri City Supreme - Red
B17 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [2] Lincoln Supreme - Black
42 37 [3] Play 4 Him Academy
B15 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 HHA - Lovely
49 42 Lincoln Supreme - Silver
B18 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Western Thunder
40 24 Lincoln Supreme - Black

Bracket

Los Angeles Lakers
Philadelphia 76'ers
Brooklyn Nets
[2] Lincoln Supreme - White 2
7th Place
[1] Lincoln Sho
5th Place
[1] Norris 5th
Champion
[1] Hometown Favorites
3rd Place
[1] Western Thunder
Champion
[1] HHA - Lovely
Champion
Lincoln Supreme - White 2 - 47
B9 - Sun 5/2 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 4
OSA Regional - Thompson - 36
Norris 5th - 47
B12 - Sun 5/2 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 1
Lincoln Supreme - White 1 - 40
[1] OSA Regional - Thompson - 19
B4 - Sat 5/1 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 6
[2] Tri City Supreme - Gray - 21
Lincoln Supreme - White 1 - 49
B6 - Sat 5/1 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
Tri City Supreme - Gray - 29
[1] Hometown Favorites - 32
B1 - Sat 5/1 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 3
[2] OSA Regional - Drazic - 24
[1] Lincoln Sho - 39
B3 - Sat 5/1 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
[2] Lincoln Supreme - White 1 - 50
[1] Norris 5th - 67
B2 - Sat 5/1 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[2] Lincoln Supreme - White 2 - 7
OSA Regional - Drazic - 28
B7 - Sat 5/1 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
Lincoln Supreme - White 2 - 20
Hometown Favorites - 32
B5 - Sat 5/1 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
Norris 5th - 38
OSA Regional - Drazic - 31
B11 - Sun 5/2 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 2
Lincoln Sho - 35
Lincoln Sho - 39
B8 - Sat 5/1 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 6
OSA Regional - Thompson - 26
Hometown Favorites - 38
B10 - Sun 5/2 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 3
Tri City Supreme - Gray - 22
[1] Western Thunder - 51
B16 - Sun 5/2 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 3
[4] Tri City Supreme - Red - 34
[2] Lincoln Supreme - Black - 42
B17 - Sun 5/2 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[3] Play 4 Him Academy - 37
Western Thunder - 40
B18 - Sun 5/2 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
Lincoln Supreme - Black - 24
[1] HHA - Lovely - 38
B13 - Sun 5/2 9:00AM Speedway Village - Court 3
[4] Tri City Supreme - White - 12
[2] Lincoln Supreme - Silver - 42
B14 - Sun 5/2 9:00AM Speedway Village - Court 8
[3] OSA Regional - Howe/Anderson - 21
HHA - Lovely - 49
B15 - Sun 5/2 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
Lincoln Supreme - Silver - 42