Basketball

16U - Boys

Star City Classic

Apr 30 - May 2, 2021
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Supreme - White 4 0 48 260 193
Malone Fastbreakers (Lincoln, Nebraska) 3 1 27 204 179
16U Play 4 Him Academy - Blue 2 2 0 227 230
Tri City Supreme - Gray 1 3 -32 153 198
Lincoln Supreme - Silver 0 4 -43 153 197
Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
16U Lincoln Supreme - National 1 4 1 34 278 239
16U Lincoln Supreme - National 2 3 1 34 246 189
16U SSA Elite Black 2 3 -8 276 280
Team Factory - Gold 1 3 -41 185 232
16U SW Iowa Impact - Black 0 4 -48 199 288
Platinum
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
16U OSA 3SSB 2 0 19 148 119
16U Drive5 Elite 3 1 26 261 220
16U Bradley Beal Elite - EYBL 2 2 4 225 219
16U KC Run GMC - UAA 2 2 -14 250 270
16U Nebraska Supreme - UAA 1 3 -6 241 253
Silver - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Supreme - Black 1 0 9 64 55
EYCE Elite - Green 0 1 -9 55 64
Silver - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Sal Elite (Omaha, NE) 1 0 15 91 62
MAYS 0 1 -15 62 91
Silver - Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Tri City Supreme - Red 1 0 9 59 50
HHA 16u hoffman 0 1 -9 50 59
Silver - Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
EYCE Elite - Black 1 0 15 62 38
16U HHA - Lowery 0 1 -15 38 62

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Lincoln Supreme - Black
64 55 EYCE Elite - Green
P27 6:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Lincoln Supreme - Silver
33 45 Malone Fastbreakers
P17 7:05 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 16U KC Run GMC - UAA
70 74 16U OSA 3SSB
P8 7:50 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 16U HHA - Lowery
38 62 EYCE Elite - Black
P36 8:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 16U Drive5 Elite
71 41 16U Lincoln Supreme - National 1
P21 8:55 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Lincoln Supreme - White
57 41 Lincoln Supreme - Silver
P3 9:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Team Factory - Gold
42 60 16U SSA Elite Black
P29 9:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 16U Bradley Beal Elite - EYBL
49 74 16U OSA 3SSB
Saturday, May 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 MAYS
62 91 Sal Elite
P32 8:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Factory - Gold
54 72 16U Lincoln Supreme - National 2
B2 10:25 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Sal Elite
59 36 [2] 16U HHA - Lowery
P19 10:25 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 16U Lincoln Supreme - National 2
75 40 16U SW Iowa Impact - Black
P14 11:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 16U SSA Elite Black
43 59 16U Lincoln Supreme - National 1
P24 12:35 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 16U Drive5 Elite
56 45 16U Bradley Beal Elite - EYBL
P25 1:25 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 16U SW Iowa Impact - Black
45 79 16U Lincoln Supreme - National 1
P35 1:25 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 16U Nebraska Supreme - UAA
64 50 16U SSA Elite Black
P28 1:55 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Lincoln Supreme - White
68 65 16U Play 4 Him Academy - Blue
P2 3:35 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 16U Drive5 Elite
71 68 16U Nebraska Supreme - UAA
P1 3:50 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 16U KC Run GMC - UAA
46 67 16U Bradley Beal Elite - EYBL
P34 5:10 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Tri City Supreme - Gray
35 60 Lincoln Supreme - White
B4 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] EYCE Elite - Black
83 52 [2] MAYS
P7 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 HHA 16u hoffman
50 59 Tri City Supreme - Red
P33 6:50 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 16U Play 4 Him Academy - Blue
62 56 Lincoln Supreme - Silver
P22 7:20 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Malone Fastbreakers
52 34 Tri City Supreme - Gray
B1 7:55 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] Lincoln Supreme - Black
84 56 [2] HHA 16u hoffman
B3 7:55 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 [1] Tri City Supreme - Red
[2] EYCE Elite - Green
Sunday, May 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 10:10 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 16U KC Run GMC - UAA
66 63 16U Drive5 Elite
P12 10:25 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 16U Bradley Beal Elite - EYBL
64 43 16U Nebraska Supreme - UAA
P31 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 16U SSA Elite Black
79 62 16U SW Iowa Impact - Black
P18 12:20 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 16U Nebraska Supreme - UAA
66 68 16U KC Run GMC - UAA
P9 12:50 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Tri City Supreme - Gray
51 63 16U Play 4 Him Academy - Blue
P13 1:55 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 16U SW Iowa Impact - Black
52 55 Team Factory - Gold
P16 3:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 16U Play 4 Him Academy - Blue
37 55 Malone Fastbreakers
P26 3:50 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 16U Lincoln Supreme - National 2
53 44 16U SSA Elite Black
P20 4:05 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 16U Lincoln Supreme - National 1
48 34 Team Factory - Gold
B5 4:40 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Lincoln Supreme - Black
66 64 Sal Elite
B6 4:40 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Bracket Winner B3
EYCE Elite - Black
B7 4:55 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 HHA 16u hoffman
16U HHA - Lowery
B8 4:55 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Bracket Loser B3
MAYS
P10 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Lincoln Supreme - White
75 52 Malone Fastbreakers
P15 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Lincoln Supreme - Silver
23 33 Tri City Supreme - Gray
P4 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 16U Lincoln Supreme - National 2
46 51 16U Lincoln Supreme - National 1
B9 6:50 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Loser B8
B11 6:50 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B10 7:05 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Sal Elite
Bracket Loser B6
B12 7:05 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Lincoln Supreme - Black
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
7th Place
Bracket Winner B11
5th Place
Bracket Winner B12
Champion
Bracket Winner B10
3rd Place
[1] EYCE Elite - Black - 83
B4 - Sat 5/1 5:45PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[2] MAYS - 52
Lincoln Supreme - Black
B12 - Sun 5/2 7:05PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Loser B7
B9 - Sun 5/2 6:50PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
Bracket Loser B8
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 5/2 4:40PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
EYCE Elite - Black
[1] Lincoln Supreme - Black - 84
B1 - Sat 5/1 7:55PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[2] HHA 16u hoffman - 56
Bracket Winner B7
B11 - Sun 5/2 6:50PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
Bracket Winner B8
Lincoln Supreme - Black - 66
B5 - Sun 5/2 4:40PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
Sal Elite - 64
[1] Tri City Supreme - Red
B3 - Sat 5/1 7:55PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
[2] EYCE Elite - Green
Sal Elite
B10 - Sun 5/2 7:05PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4
Bracket Loser B6
Bracket Loser B3
B8 - Sun 5/2 4:55PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4
MAYS
HHA 16u hoffman
B7 - Sun 5/2 4:55PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
16U HHA - Lowery
[1] Sal Elite - 59
B2 - Sat 5/1 10:25AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[2] 16U HHA - Lowery - 36