Basketball

7th - Girls

SCB/MAYB - Blowout

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Lincoln, NE • Waverly, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold

7th - Girls Champion

Fri Jul 9, 2021 - Sun Jul 11, 2021

Pool Standings

Las Vegas Aces - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MO - All Missouri Attack 2 0 24 81 43
Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Black (Lincoln, Nebraska) 1 1 6 53 39
Team Factory Regional 0 2 -30 27 79
Lincoln Queens 0 0 0 0 0
Las Vegas Aces - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
6th/7th VRLY Storm 3 0 37 130 62
All Nebraska Attack - Gray 2 1 9 114 72
Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Maroon (Lincoln, Nebraska) 1 2 -8 86 94
HHA - Bronze 0 3 -38 50 152
Seattle Storm - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
No Limit 3 0 22 104 79
Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold 2 1 7 73 69
Team Factory Select 1 2 -8 94 102
HHA - Silver 0 3 -21 64 85
Seattle Storm - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Black 3 0 22 96 74
6th VRLY Storm 2 1 19 112 78
All Nebraska Attack - Black 1 2 -9 84 93
IA - Western Iowa Express - Black 0 3 -32 73 120

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 No Limit
35 17 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold
P24 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 All Nebraska Attack - Gray
30 26 Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Maroon
P3 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 6th VRLY Storm
18 25 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Black
P5 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Team Factory Regional
7 30 Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Black
P18 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Team Factory Select
19 30 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold
P15 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 6th/7th VRLY Storm
32 20 Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Maroon
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold
26 15 HHA - Silver
P20 8:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 6th VRLY Storm
39 28 All Nebraska Attack - Black
P8 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Maroon
40 32 HHA - Bronze
P19 9:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 IA - Western Iowa Express - Black
29 36 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Black
P17 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 HHA - Silver
21 25 No Limit
P13 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Black
23 32 MO - All Missouri Attack
P16 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 All Nebraska Attack - Gray
54 6 HHA - Bronze
P11 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Black
35 27 All Nebraska Attack - Black
P10 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Team Factory Select
34 28 HHA - Silver
P22 12:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Team Factory Regional
20 49 MO - All Missouri Attack
P4 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 All Nebraska Attack - Black
29 19 IA - Western Iowa Express - Black
P1 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Team Factory Select
41 44 No Limit
P23 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 HHA - Bronze
12 58 6th/7th VRLY Storm
P7 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 All Nebraska Attack - Gray
30 40 6th/7th VRLY Storm
P12 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 6th VRLY Storm
55 25 IA - Western Iowa Express - Black
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] MO - All Missouri Attack
29 15 [2] All Nebraska Attack - Gray
B10 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 [1] 6th/7th VRLY Storm
26 20 [2] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Black
B13 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 [3] Team Factory Regional
21 29 [4] HHA - Bronze
B14 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Maroon
1 0 [4] Lincoln Queens
B11 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 [2] All Nebraska Attack - Gray
27 33 [2] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Black
B12 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] MO - All Missouri Attack
20 29 [1] 6th/7th VRLY Storm
B15 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] Team Factory Regional
1 0 [4] Lincoln Queens
B16 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 [4] HHA - Bronze
23 36 [3] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Maroon
B1 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] No Limit
44 24 [2] 6th VRLY Storm
B2 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [1] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Black
24 27 [2] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold
B5 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 [3] Team Factory Select
33 25 [4] IA - Western Iowa Express - Black
B6 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] All Nebraska Attack - Black
32 35 [4] HHA - Silver
B3 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [2] 6th VRLY Storm
27 24 [1] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Black
B4 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] No Limit
26 28 [2] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold
B8 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 [3] Team Factory Select
33 40 [4] HHA - Silver
B7 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [4] IA - Western Iowa Express - Black
21 24 [3] All Nebraska Attack - Black

Bracket

Las Vegas Aces
Seattle Storm
[3] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Maroon
Champion
[3] Team Factory Regional
Consolation
[2] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Black
Consolation
[2] 6th VRLY Storm
Consolation
[2] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold
Champion
[1] 6th/7th VRLY Storm
Champion
[3] All Nebraska Attack - Black
Consolation
[4] HHA - Silver
Champion
[4] HHA - Bronze - 23
B16 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 5
[3] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Maroon - 36
[3] Team Factory Regional - 21
B13 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Speedway Village - Court 5
[4] HHA - Bronze - 29
[3] Team Factory Select - 33
B8 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
[4] HHA - Silver - 40
[3] Team Factory Select - 33
B5 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
[4] IA - Western Iowa Express - Black - 25
[2] All Nebraska Attack - Gray - 27
B11 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 8
[2] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Black - 33
[2] 6th VRLY Storm - 27
B3 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[1] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Black - 24
[1] 6th/7th VRLY Storm - 26
B10 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Speedway Village - Court 8
[2] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Black - 20
[4] IA - Western Iowa Express - Black - 21
B7 - Sun 7/11 4:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[3] All Nebraska Attack - Black - 24
[1] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Black - 24
B2 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[2] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold - 27
[1] MO - All Missouri Attack - 20
B12 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 7
[1] 6th/7th VRLY Storm - 29
[1] MO - All Missouri Attack - 29
B9 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Speedway Village - Court 7
[2] All Nebraska Attack - Gray - 15
[1] No Limit - 26
B4 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[2] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold - 28
[1] No Limit - 44
B1 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[2] 6th VRLY Storm - 24
[3] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - Maroon - 1
B14 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Speedway Village - Court 6
[4] Lincoln Queens - 0
[3] Team Factory Regional - 1
B15 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 6
[4] Lincoln Queens - 0
[3] All Nebraska Attack - Black - 32
B6 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 6
[4] HHA - Silver - 35