Basketball

9th / 10th - Girls

SCB/MAYB - Blowout

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Lincoln, NE • Waverly, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Factory Select

9th / 10th - Girls Champion

Fri Jul 9, 2021 - Sun Jul 11, 2021

Pool Standings

Seattle Storm - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Tri City Supreme - White 3 0 22 97 64
Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS (Lincoln, State) 2 1 12 97 85
OSA Regional - Doner 1 2 -1 110 111
Northeast NE Storm - Silver 0 3 -33 73 117
Seattle Storm - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Factory Select 3 0 29 137 95
Nebraska Chaos 2 1 29 166 111
OSA Regional - Eldridge 1 2 -18 111 146
15U Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Purple 0 3 -40 104 166

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 15U Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Purple
42 52 OSA Regional - Eldridge
P12 7:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Team Factory Select
44 31 OSA Regional - Eldridge
P2 9:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS
43 41 OSA Regional - Doner
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Factory Select
50 22 15U Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Purple
P4 8:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 OSA Regional - Eldridge
28 60 Nebraska Chaos
P11 10:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Nebraska Chaos
64 40 15U Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Purple
P8 1:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Team Factory Select
43 42 Nebraska Chaos
P1 3:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Northeast NE Storm - Silver
16 42 Tri City Supreme - White
P5 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Tri City Supreme - White
22 19 Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS
P6 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Northeast NE Storm - Silver
35 40 OSA Regional - Doner
P9 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 OSA Regional - Doner
29 33 Tri City Supreme - White
P10 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Northeast NE Storm - Silver
22 35 Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] Tri City Supreme - White
37 36 [2] Nebraska Chaos
B2 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [1] Team Factory Select
42 23 [2] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS
B5 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [3] OSA Regional - Doner
47 42 [4] 15U Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Purple
B6 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [3] OSA Regional - Eldridge
38 34 [4] Northeast NE Storm - Silver
B3 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [2] Nebraska Chaos
37 30 [2] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS
B4 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] Tri City Supreme - White
17 34 [1] Team Factory Select
B7 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [4] 15U Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Purple
43 25 [4] Northeast NE Storm - Silver
B8 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [3] OSA Regional - Doner
29 42 [3] OSA Regional - Eldridge

Bracket

[2] Nebraska Chaos
Consolation
[4] 15U Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Purple
Consolation
[1] Team Factory Select
Champion
[3] OSA Regional - Eldridge
Champion
[3] OSA Regional - Doner - 47
B5 - Sun 7/11 3:00PM Speedway Village - Court 3
[4] 15U Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Purple - 42
[3] OSA Regional - Doner - 29
B8 - Sun 7/11 5:00PM Speedway Village - Court 3
[3] OSA Regional - Eldridge - 42
[4] 15U Nebraska Lasers Supreme - Purple - 43
B7 - Sun 7/11 5:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[4] Northeast NE Storm - Silver - 25
[3] OSA Regional - Eldridge - 38
B6 - Sun 7/11 3:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[4] Northeast NE Storm - Silver - 34
[2] Nebraska Chaos - 37
B3 - Sun 7/11 5:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[2] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - 30
[1] Team Factory Select - 42
B2 - Sun 7/11 3:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[2] Ubuntu/Timberwolves MIS - 23
[1] Tri City Supreme - White - 37
B1 - Sun 7/11 3:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[2] Nebraska Chaos - 36
[1] Tri City Supreme - White - 17
B4 - Sun 7/11 5:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[1] Team Factory Select - 34