Field Hockey

U14 ENGLAND

Spring Flick '21

Apr 24, 2021
Aston, PA • Downingtown, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
PowerHouse Strikers 2 0 0 8 8 0
UPRISE U14 1 0 1 3 6 3
PA Revs U14 0 1 1 -7 3 10
Horizon U14 2 0 2 0 -4 0 4
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
PowerHouse Thunder 2 0 0 5 6 1
Krossfire U14 Red 1 1 0 -1 3 4
SJ Edge U14 2 1 1 0 0 3 3
Horizon U14 3 0 2 0 -4 1 5

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 1A Horizon U14 2
0 3 UPRISE U14
P2 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 1B PA Revs U14
0 7 PowerHouse Strikers
P3 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 2A PowerHouse Thunder
4 0 Krossfire U14 Red
P4 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 2B SJ Edge U14 2
2 1 Horizon U14 3
P5 8:31 AM United Sports - Field 1A UPRISE U14
3 3 PA Revs U14
P6 8:31 AM United Sports - Field 1B Horizon U14 2
0 1 PowerHouse Strikers
P7 8:31 AM United Sports - Field 2A Krossfire U14 Red
SJ Edge U14 2
P8 8:31 AM United Sports - Field 2B PowerHouse Thunder
Horizon U14 3
P9 9:02 AM United Sports - Field 1A PowerHouse Strikers
UPRISE U14
P10 9:02 AM United Sports - Field 1B Horizon U14 2
PA Revs U14
P11 9:02 AM United Sports - Field 2A Horizon U14 3
0 3 Krossfire U14 Red
P12 9:02 AM United Sports - Field 2B PowerHouse Thunder
2 1 SJ Edge U14 2
B1 9:33 AM United Sports - Field 2A Pool 1 3rd Place
Pool 2 3rd Place
B2 9:33 AM United Sports - Field 1B Pool 1 2nd Place
Pool 2 2nd Place
B3 9:33 AM United Sports - Field 1A Pool 1 1st Place
Pool 2 1st Place
B5 9:33 AM United Sports - Field 2B Pool 1 4th Place
Pool 2 4th Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
7th Place
Pool 1 1st Place
B3 - Sat 4/24 9:33AM United Sports - Field 1A
Pool 2 1st Place
Pool 1 2nd Place
B2 - Sat 4/24 9:33AM United Sports - Field 1B
Pool 2 2nd Place
Pool 1 3rd Place
B1 - Sat 4/24 9:33AM United Sports - Field 2A
Pool 2 3rd Place
Pool 1 4th Place
B5 - Sat 4/24 9:33AM United Sports - Field 2B
Pool 2 4th Place