Field Hockey

U16 NEW ZEALAND

Spring Flick '21

Apr 24, 2021
Aston, PA • Downingtown, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NEPA FORCE SIERRA

U16 NEW ZEALAND Champion

Sat Apr 24, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
NEPA FORCE SIERRA 3 0 0 3 3 0
PowerHouse Red 2 1 0 5 6 1
Omega Field Hockey 1 2 0 -2 2 4
Empower U16 B 0 3 0 -6 1 7
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Xplosive Hockey Club 3 0 0 8 13 5
ST Storm 2 1 0 1 8 7
Shock Blue 0 2 1 -3 3 6
Ballyhoo U16 3 0 2 1 -6 3 9

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 2:24 PM United Sports - Field 2A Empower U16 B
0 1 NEPA FORCE SIERRA
P2 2:24 PM United Sports - Field 2B Omega Field Hockey
0 2 PowerHouse Red
P3 2:24 PM United Sports - Field 3A Xplosive Hockey Club
5 1 Ballyhoo U16 3
P4 2:24 PM United Sports - Field 3B Shock Blue
1 2 ST Storm
P5 2:55 PM United Sports - Field 2A NEPA FORCE SIERRA
1 0 Omega Field Hockey
P6 2:55 PM United Sports - Field 2B Empower U16 B
0 4 PowerHouse Red
P7 2:55 PM United Sports - Field 3A Ballyhoo U16 3
1 1 Shock Blue
P8 2:55 PM United Sports - Field 3B Xplosive Hockey Club
5 3 ST Storm
P9 3:26 PM United Sports - Field 2A PowerHouse Red
0 1 NEPA FORCE SIERRA
P10 3:26 PM United Sports - Field 2B Empower U16 B
1 2 Omega Field Hockey
P11 3:26 PM United Sports - Field 3A ST Storm
3 1 Ballyhoo U16 3
P12 3:26 PM United Sports - Field 3B Xplosive Hockey Club
3 1 Shock Blue
B1 3:57 PM United Sports - Field 3A [3] Omega Field Hockey
0 2 [3] Shock Blue
B2 3:57 PM United Sports - Field 2B [2] PowerHouse Red
3 3 [2] ST Storm
B3 3:57 PM United Sports - Field 2A [1] NEPA FORCE SIERRA
2 0 [1] Xplosive Hockey Club
B5 3:57 PM United Sports - Field 3B [4] Empower U16 B
0 2 [4] Ballyhoo U16 3

Bracket

[3] Shock Blue
5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
[1] NEPA FORCE SIERRA
Champion
[4] Ballyhoo U16 3
7th Place
[1] NEPA FORCE SIERRA - 2
B3 - Sat 4/24 3:57PM United Sports - Field 2A
[1] Xplosive Hockey Club - 0
[3] Omega Field Hockey - 0
B1 - Sat 4/24 3:57PM United Sports - Field 3A
[3] Shock Blue - 2
[2] PowerHouse Red - 3
B2 - Sat 4/24 3:57PM United Sports - Field 2B
[2] ST Storm - 3
[4] Empower U16 B - 0
B5 - Sat 4/24 3:57PM United Sports - Field 3B
[4] Ballyhoo U16 3 - 2