Volleyball

18U

2021 Big House Volleyball Super Regional

Feb 27 - 28, 2021
Tavares, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
BVA 18-Matt

18U Champion

Sat Feb 27, 2021 - Sun Feb 28, 2021

Pool Standings

Q
Team W L
SW
SL
Power 18 Elite 2 0 4 1
CCVA 18 1 1 3 3
Brevard Elite18 0 2 1 4
R
Team W L
SW
SL
BVA 18-Matt 2 0 4 1
Bayside Juniors 18 1 1 3 2
South St. Pete Storm 18 0 2 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Bayside Juniors 18
South St. Pete Storm 18
0 2 BVA 18-Matt
25-14 25-11
P2 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 11
WT: Power 18 Elite
CCVA 18
19-25 25-19 15-12
2 1 Brevard Elite18
P3 4:00 PM The Big House - Court 7
WT: BVA 18-Matt
Bayside Juniors 18
25-22 27-25
2 0 South St. Pete Storm 18
P4 4:00 PM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Brevard Elite18
Power 18 Elite
25-15 21-25 15-9
2 1 CCVA 18
P5 5:00 PM The Big House - Court 7
WT: South St. Pete Storm 18
BVA 18-Matt
25-21 20-25 16-14
2 1 Bayside Juniors 18
P6 5:00 PM The Big House - Court 6
WT: CCVA 18
Brevard Elite18
0 2 Power 18 Elite
25-23 25-22
B1 7:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 [2] Bayside Juniors 18
19-25 25-23 15-10
2 1 [3] Brevard Elite18
B3 7:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 [2] CCVA 18
25-18 25-20
2 0 [3] South St. Pete Storm 18
B2 8:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 [1] Power 18 Elite
1 2 [2] Bayside Juniors 18
23-25 25-21 15-5
B4 8:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 [1] BVA 18-Matt
25-19 25-15
2 0 [2] CCVA 18
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 11
WT: Bayside Juniors 18
[2] CCVA 18
1 2 [3] Brevard Elite18
25-23 21-25 15-13
B6 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: BVA 18-Matt
[1] Power 18 Elite
22-25 25-17 15-5
2 1 [3] South St. Pete Storm 18
B7 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 11 [3] Brevard Elite18
25-23 11-25 15-13
2 1 [2] Bayside Juniors 18
B8 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 12 [1] Power 18 Elite
0 2 [1] BVA 18-Matt
25-13 25-17
B9 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 11 [3] Brevard Elite18
0 2 [1] BVA 18-Matt
25-8 25-19

Bracket

18U Saturday Crossover
Sunday 18U Championship
WT: BVA 18 Matt
WT: Power 18 Elite
WT: Prev Loser
WT: Prev Loser
WT: Prev Loser
WT: Prev Loser
WT: Prev Loser
WT: BVA 18 Matt
WT: Bayside Jrs 18
[2] Bayside Juniors 18
Champion
[1] BVA 18-Matt
Champion
[1] BVA 18-Matt
Champion
[2] Bayside Juniors 18 - 2
B1 - Sat 2/27 7:00PM The Big House - Court 6
19-25 25-23 15-10
[3] Brevard Elite18 - 1
[1] Power 18 Elite - 1
B2 - Sat 2/27 8:00PM The Big House - Court 6
23-25 25-21 15-5
[2] Bayside Juniors 18 - 2
[1] Power 18 Elite - 0
B8 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM The Big House - Court 12
25-13 25-17
[1] BVA 18-Matt - 2
[1] Power 18 Elite - 2
B6 - Sun 2/28 8:00AM The Big House - Court 12
22-25 25-17 15-5
[3] South St. Pete Storm 18 - 1
[2] CCVA 18 - 2
B3 - Sat 2/27 7:00PM The Big House - Court 7
25-18 25-20
[3] South St. Pete Storm 18 - 0
[1] BVA 18-Matt - 2
B4 - Sat 2/27 8:00PM The Big House - Court 7
25-19 25-15
[2] CCVA 18 - 0
[2] CCVA 18 - 1
B5 - Sun 2/28 8:00AM The Big House - Court 11
25-23 21-25 15-13
[3] Brevard Elite18 - 2
[3] Brevard Elite18 - 2
B7 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM The Big House - Court 11
25-23 11-25 15-13
[2] Bayside Juniors 18 - 1
[3] Brevard Elite18 - 0
B9 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM The Big House - Court 11
25-8 25-19
[1] BVA 18-Matt - 2