Soccer

2012 MALE OPEN

Aurora, CO

Jun 12 - 13, 2021
Aurora, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Spiders

2012 MALE OPEN Champion

Sat Jun 12, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Los Pibes (Evergreen, CO) 4 0 0 26 44 18
Spiders (Aurora, CO) 3 1 0 32 45 13
Rapids Central A (Denver, CO) 2 2 0 6 30 24
REAL Gladiators (Littleton, CO) 1 3 0 -24 14 38
Coyotes (Englewood, CO) 0 4 0 -40 4 44
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Smash Ballerz (Thornton, CO) 4 0 0 24 34 10
Real Gladiators - Tejchma (Littleton, CO) 3 1 0 23 37 14
Cobras (Denver, CO) 2 2 0 -3 22 25
Fire Breathing Dragons (Denver, CO) 1 3 0 -11 16 27
Northfield Carpool Crew (Denver, CO) 0 4 0 -33 9 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Gates North - Field 05 Spiders
12 2 Rapids Central A
P2 9:00 AM Gates North - Field 06 Coyotes
0 12 Los Pibes
P3 9:30 AM Gates North - Field 05 Northfield Carpool Crew
2 12 Smash Ballerz
P4 9:30 AM Gates North - Field 06 Fire Breathing Dragons
5 6 Cobras
P5 10:00 AM Gates North - Field 05 REAL Gladiators
1 12 Spiders
P6 10:00 AM Gates North - Field 06 Rapids Central A
6 10 Los Pibes
P7 10:30 AM Gates North - Field 05 Real Gladiators - Tejchma
12 0 Northfield Carpool Crew
P8 10:30 AM Gates North - Field 06 Smash Ballerz
6 1 Cobras
P9 11:00 AM Gates North - Field 05 Coyotes
4 8 REAL Gladiators
P10 11:00 AM Gates North - Field 06 Los Pibes
10 9 Spiders
P11 11:30 AM Gates North - Field 05 Fire Breathing Dragons
3 8 Real Gladiators - Tejchma
P12 11:30 AM Gates North - Field 06 Cobras
12 2 Northfield Carpool Crew
P13 12:00 PM Gates North - Field 03 REAL Gladiators
3 12 Los Pibes
P14 12:00 PM Gates North - Field 04 Coyotes
0 12 Rapids Central A
P15 12:30 PM Gates North - Field 03 Real Gladiators - Tejchma
12 3 Cobras
P16 12:30 PM Gates North - Field 04 Fire Breathing Dragons
2 8 Smash Ballerz
P17 1:00 PM Gates North - Field 03 Rapids Central A
10 2 REAL Gladiators
P18 1:00 PM Gates North - Field 04 Spiders
12 0 Coyotes
P19 1:30 PM Gates North - Field 05 Smash Ballerz
8 5 Real Gladiators - Tejchma
P20 1:30 PM Gates North - Field 06 Northfield Carpool Crew
5 6 Fire Breathing Dragons
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 9:00 AM Gates North - Field 03 [1] Los Pibes
11 1 [4] Fire Breathing Dragons
B2 9:00 AM Gates North - Field 04 [3] Rapids Central A
6 8 [2] Real Gladiators - Tejchma
B3 9:30 AM Gates North - Field 03 [2] Spiders
12 0 [3] Cobras
B4 9:30 AM Gates North - Field 04 [4] REAL Gladiators
2 7 [1] Smash Ballerz
B5 10:30 AM Gates North - Field 03 [1] Los Pibes
9 3 [2] Real Gladiators - Tejchma
B6 10:30 AM Gates North - Field 04 [2] Spiders
10 5 [1] Smash Ballerz
B7 11:30 AM Gates North - Field 03 [1] Los Pibes
4 9 [2] Spiders
B8 11:30 AM Gates North - Field 04 [2] Real Gladiators - Tejchma
6 4 [1] Smash Ballerz

Bracket

[2] Spiders
Champion
[2] Real Gladiators - Tejchma
THIRD PLACE
[1] Los Pibes - 4
B7 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Gates North - Field 03
[2] Spiders - 9
[1] Los Pibes - 9
B5 - Sun 6/13 10:30AM Gates North - Field 03
[2] Real Gladiators - Tejchma - 3
[2] Spiders - 12
B3 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM Gates North - Field 03
[3] Cobras - 0
[2] Spiders - 10
B6 - Sun 6/13 10:30AM Gates North - Field 04
[1] Smash Ballerz - 5
[2] Real Gladiators - Tejchma - 6
B8 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Gates North - Field 04
[1] Smash Ballerz - 4
[4] REAL Gladiators - 2
B4 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM Gates North - Field 04
[1] Smash Ballerz - 7
[1] Los Pibes - 11
B1 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Gates North - Field 03
[4] Fire Breathing Dragons - 1
[3] Rapids Central A - 6
B2 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Gates North - Field 04
[2] Real Gladiators - Tejchma - 8