Soccer

2007/2008 MALE OPEN

Aurora, CO

Jun 12 - 13, 2021
Aurora, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ElChavoDel8 FC

2007/2008 MALE OPEN Champion

Sat Jun 12, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
ElChavoDel8 FC (Denver, CO) 4 0 0 20 37 17
BARA (Fort Collins, CO) 3 1 0 18 34 16
Calle 10 07B (Lafayette, CO) 2 2 0 4 29 25
WRAVS08B (Denver, CO) 1 3 0 -9 26 35
Just Some Random Kids (Brighton, CO) 0 4 0 -33 14 47
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Willow Creek FC (CENTENNIAL, CO) 3 0 0 16 30 14
Unicorns (Aurora, CO) 2 1 0 9 27 18
Enter Me Van (Denver, CO) 1 2 0 3 23 20
Calle 10 08B (Lafayette, CO) 0 3 0 -28 8 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P5 9:30 AM Gates North - Field 16 WRAVS08B
12 6 Just Some Random Kids
P6 9:30 AM Gates North - Field 15 BARA
7 3 Calle 10 07B
P7 9:30 AM Gates North - Field 12 Willow Creek FC
9 7 Unicorns
P12 10:30 AM Gates North - Field 16 Calle 10 08B
3 12 Unicorns
P3 11:30 AM Gates North - Field 16 Calle 10 08B
2 12 Willow Creek FC
P9 12:00 PM Gates North - Field 14 ElChavoDel8 FC
9 4 WRAVS08B
P4 12:30 PM Gates North - Field 16 Unicorns
8 6 Enter Me Van
P14 1:00 PM Gates North - Field 14 ElChavoDel8 FC
9 4 BARA
P8 1:30 PM Gates North - Field 16 Calle 10 08B
3 12 Enter Me Van
P1 2:00 PM Gates North - Field 12 Just Some Random Kids
1 12 BARA
P2 2:00 PM Gates North - Field 10 ElChavoDel8 FC
8 5 Calle 10 07B
P11 2:30 PM Gates North - Field 12 Enter Me Van
5 9 Willow Creek FC
P13 3:00 PM Gates North - Field 10 WRAVS08B
7 9 Calle 10 07B
P16 3:00 PM Gates North - Field 09 Just Some Random Kids
4 11 ElChavoDel8 FC
P10 4:00 PM Gates North - Field 09 Calle 10 07B
12 3 Just Some Random Kids
P15 5:00 PM Gates North - Field 08 BARA
11 3 WRAVS08B
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 9:00 AM Gates North - Field 11 [1] ElChavoDel8 FC
10 2 [4] Calle 10 08B
B2 9:00 AM Gates North - Field 12 [3] Calle 10 07B
0 6 [2] Unicorns
B3 9:30 AM Gates North - Field 11 [1] Willow Creek FC
11 5 [4] WRAVS08B
B4 9:30 AM Gates North - Field 12 [3] Enter Me Van
4 8 [2] BARA
B5 10:30 AM Gates North - Field 11 [1] ElChavoDel8 FC
7 3 [2] Unicorns
B6 10:30 AM Gates North - Field 12 [1] Willow Creek FC
8 9 [2] BARA
B7 11:30 AM Gates North - Field 11 [1] ElChavoDel8 FC
9 8 [2] BARA
Game was ElChavoDel8 FC vs Willow Creek FC
B8 11:30 AM Gates North - Field 12 [2] Unicorns
10 5 [1] Willow Creek FC
Game was Unicorns vs Bara

Bracket

[1] ElChavoDel8 FC
Champion
[2] Unicorns
THIRD PLACE
[1] ElChavoDel8 FC - 7
B5 - Sun 6/13 10:30AM Gates North - Field 11
[2] Unicorns - 3
[1] Willow Creek FC - 8
B6 - Sun 6/13 10:30AM Gates North - Field 12
[2] BARA - 9
[1] ElChavoDel8 FC - 10
B1 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Gates North - Field 11
[4] Calle 10 08B - 2
[3] Calle 10 07B - 0
B2 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Gates North - Field 12
[2] Unicorns - 6
[1] ElChavoDel8 FC - 9
B7 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Gates North - Field 11
[2] BARA - 8
[1] Willow Creek FC - 11
B3 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM Gates North - Field 11
[4] WRAVS08B - 5
[3] Enter Me Van - 4
B4 - Sun 6/13 9:30AM Gates North - Field 12
[2] BARA - 8
[2] Unicorns - 10
B8 - Sun 6/13 11:30AM Gates North - Field 12
[1] Willow Creek FC - 5