Soccer

2009 MALE OPEN

Aurora, CO

Jun 12 - 13, 2021
Aurora, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Sweet Potatoes

2009 MALE OPEN Champion

Sat Jun 12, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Sweet Potatoes (Denver, CO) 3 0 0 25 32 7
Rapids Central (Aurora, CO) 2 0 1 12 29 17
Foxes (Denver, CO) 2 1 0 17 32 15
Jaguars (Westminster, CO) 1 1 1 -4 17 21
ABCDE FC (Centennial, CO) 0 3 0 -18 8 26
Yellow Jackets (Windsor, CO) 0 3 0 -32 4 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 1:30 PM Gates North - Field 12 Sweet Potatoes
12 3 Jaguars
P2 1:30 PM Gates North - Field 13 Rapids Central
12 1 Yellow Jackets
P3 1:30 PM Gates North - Field 14 ABCDE FC
4 11 Foxes
P4 2:30 PM Gates North - Field 09 Jaguars
7 7 Rapids Central
P5 2:30 PM Gates North - Field 10 Sweet Potatoes
8 2 ABCDE FC
P6 2:30 PM Gates North - Field 11 Yellow Jackets
1 12 Foxes
P7 3:30 PM Gates North - Field 09 ABCDE FC
2 7 Jaguars
P8 3:30 PM Gates North - Field 10 Foxes
9 10 Rapids Central
P9 3:30 PM Gates North - Field 08 Yellow Jackets
2 12 Sweet Potatoes
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 11:00 AM Gates North - Field 07 [4] Jaguars
9 2 [5] ABCDE FC
B2 11:00 AM Gates North - Field 08 [3] Foxes
12 3 [6] Yellow Jackets
B3 12:00 PM Gates North - Field 07 [4] Jaguars
4 8 [1] Sweet Potatoes
B4 12:00 PM Gates North - Field 08 [3] Foxes
5 2 [2] Rapids Central
B5 1:00 PM Gates North - Field 05 [1] Sweet Potatoes
8 4 [3] Foxes
B6 1:00 PM Gates North - Field 06 [4] Jaguars
6 4 [2] Rapids Central

Bracket

[1] Sweet Potatoes
Champion
[4] Jaguars
THIRD PLACE
[4] Jaguars - 9
B1 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM Gates North - Field 07
[5] ABCDE FC - 2
[3] Foxes - 12
B2 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM Gates North - Field 08
[6] Yellow Jackets - 3
[4] Jaguars - 4
B3 - Sun 6/13 12:00PM Gates North - Field 07
[1] Sweet Potatoes - 8
[3] Foxes - 5
B4 - Sun 6/13 12:00PM Gates North - Field 08
[2] Rapids Central - 2
[4] Jaguars - 6
B6 - Sun 6/13 1:00PM Gates North - Field 06
[2] Rapids Central - 4
[1] Sweet Potatoes - 8
B5 - Sun 6/13 1:00PM Gates North - Field 05
[3] Foxes - 4