Baseball

Tournament Note

SUNDAY:
Any pool games played will remain at the hard stops.
Bracket play will be no new inning for 10's-13's after 1hr 30min and no new innning for 14's-15's after 1hr 45min
TOURNEY MACHINE IS UPDATED.
Thank you for everyone's understanding concerning the umpire shortage. We were doing everything we could to fill the many voids and I apologize for any that fell through the cracks. I am working with the umpire association to figure out what tomorrow is shaping out to be. Please thank the umpires that are there. Many worked all day today, which means 8am-8pm in the heat.

12A

2021 Burnsville Invitational

Jun 4 - 6, 2021
Burnsville, MN • Savage, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Wayzata Gold

12A Champion

Fri Jun 4, 2021 - Sun Jun 6, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wayzata Gold 3 0 0 27 43 16
Rosemount 2 1 0 2 25 23
Northfield Raiders 1 2 0 2 29 27
Bloomington Bandits 0 3 0 -31 16 47
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lakeville North 3 0 0 22 34 12
Shakopee Sabers 2 1 0 16 28 12
Prior Lake Lakers Blue 1 2 0 -12 10 22
Apple Valley 0 3 0 -26 8 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 1 Wayzata Gold
21 3 Bloomington Bandits
P2 6:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 2 Northfield Raiders
5 10 Rosemount
P3 6:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3 Apple Valley
1 15 Shakopee Sabers
P4 6:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 4 Lakeville North
12 2 Prior Lake Lakers Blue
Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 4:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 1 Wayzata Gold
11 4 Rosemount
P6 4:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 2 Bloomington Bandits
6 15 Northfield Raiders
P7 4:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3 Shakopee Sabers
6 8 Lakeville North
P8 4:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 4 Apple Valley
3 5 Prior Lake Lakers Blue
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 1 Bloomington Bandits
7 11 Rosemount
P10 8:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 2 Wayzata Gold
11 9 Northfield Raiders
P11 8:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3 Apple Valley
4 14 Lakeville North
P12 8:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 4 Shakopee Sabers
7 3 Prior Lake Lakers Blue
B1 12:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 1 Wayzata Gold
10 7 Shakopee Sabers
B2 12:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 2 Lakeville North
21 1 Rosemount
B3 2:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 1 [2] Shakopee Sabers
4 10 [1] Rosemount
B4 2:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 2 [1] Wayzata Gold
13 7 [2] Lakeville North

Bracket

[1] Wayzata Gold
[1] Rosemount
Wayzata Gold - 10
B1 - Sun 6/6 12:00PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 1
Shakopee Sabers - 7
[2] Shakopee Sabers - 4
B3 - Sun 6/6 2:00PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 1
[1] Rosemount - 10
Lakeville North - 21
B2 - Sun 6/6 12:00PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 2
Rosemount - 1
[1] Wayzata Gold - 13
B4 - Sun 6/6 2:00PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 2
[2] Lakeville North - 7