Baseball

Tournament Note

SUNDAY:
Any pool games played will remain at the hard stops.
Bracket play will be no new inning for 10's-13's after 1hr 30min and no new innning for 14's-15's after 1hr 45min
TOURNEY MACHINE IS UPDATED.
Thank you for everyone's understanding concerning the umpire shortage. We were doing everything we could to fill the many voids and I apologize for any that fell through the cracks. I am working with the umpire association to figure out what tomorrow is shaping out to be. Please thank the umpires that are there. Many worked all day today, which means 8am-8pm in the heat.

14/15A

2021 Burnsville Invitational

Jun 4 - 6, 2021
Burnsville, MN • Savage, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Burnsville

14/15A Champion

Fri Jun 4, 2021 - Sun Jun 6, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Burnsville 3 0 0 28 35 7
Randolph Rockets 2 1 0 10 25 15
Chanhassen Storm 1 2 0 -13 11 24
Eden Prairie White 0 3 0 -25 4 29
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
East Ridge 3 0 0 36 43 7
Edina 2 1 0 15 26 11
Minneapolis Millers 1 2 0 -12 16 28
Owatonna 0 3 0 -39 0 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 Chanhassen Storm
4 9 Randolph Rockets
P3 6:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 Minneapolis Millers
2 14 Edina
P1 8:00 PM Alimagnet Park - Field 1 Burnsville
12 1 Eden Prairie White
P4 8:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 East Ridge
20 0 Owatonna
Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 Eden Prairie White
3 6 Chanhassen Storm
P6 10:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 Minneapolis Millers
10 0 Owatonna
P7 12:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 Burnsville
11 5 Randolph Rockets
P8 2:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 Edina
3 9 East Ridge
P9 4:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 Eden Prairie White
0 11 Randolph Rockets
P10 6:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 Edina
9 0 Owatonna
P11 8:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 Burnsville
12 1 Chanhassen Storm
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 Minneapolis Millers
4 14 East Ridge
B1 10:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 [1] Burnsville
10 2 [2] Edina
B2 12:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 [2] Randolph Rockets
7 4 [1] East Ridge
B3 2:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 [2] Edina
2 5 [1] East Ridge
B4 4:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5 [1] Burnsville
10 3 [2] Randolph Rockets

Bracket

[1] East Ridge
Champion
[1] East Ridge
[1] Burnsville
[2] Randolph Rockets - 7
B2 - Sun 6/6 12:00PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5
[1] East Ridge - 4
[1] Burnsville - 10
B4 - Sun 6/6 4:00PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5
[2] Randolph Rockets - 3
[2] Edina - 2
B3 - Sun 6/6 2:00PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5
[1] East Ridge - 5
[1] Burnsville - 10
B1 - Sun 6/6 10:00AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 5
[2] Edina - 2