Lacrosse

7/8 Boys

Spokane LaxFest 2021

May 29 - 30, 2021
Spokane, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Helena Huskies

7/8 Boys Champion

Sat May 29, 2021 - Sun May 30, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Helena Huskies 3 0 0 15 23 5
Hermiston Muddawgs 2 0 1 13 24 11
Richland Bombers 2 1 0 1 10 9
Yakima Vikings 2 1 0 5 15 10
SYL - Tigers 2 1 0 -1 13 14
SYL - Panthers 1 1 1 0 13 13
NIYL Falcons 0 3 0 -4 8 12
SYL - Bears 0 2 0 -11 6 17
SYL - Bullpups 0 3 0 -18 2 23
X 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 NIYL Falcons
3 5 Yakima Vikings
P4 9:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 SYL - Panthers
4 4 Hermiston Muddawgs
P7 9:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 6 SYL - Bears
3 7 Helena Huskies
P9 9:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 8 SYL - Bullpups
2 6 Richland Bombers
P2 11:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 SYL - Bullpups
0 6 Yakima Vikings
P3 11:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 NIYL Falcons
3 4 SYL - Tigers
P10 11:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 6 SYL - Panthers
2 5 Helena Huskies
P11 11:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 8 Hermiston Muddawgs
10 3 SYL - Bears
P5 1:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 6 Richland Bombers
3 2 NIYL Falcons
P6 1:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 Yakima Vikings
4 7 SYL - Panthers
P8 1:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 SYL - Tigers
4 10 Hermiston Muddawgs
P13 1:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 8 SYL - Bullpups
0 11 Helena Huskies
P12 3:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 SYL - Tigers
5 1 Richland Bombers
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 NIYL Falcons
1 0 X
B2 10:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 SYL - Bears
5 0 SYL - Bullpups
B3 10:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 6 Richland Bombers
4 8 SYL - Panthers
B4 10:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 8 Yakima Vikings
7 6 SYL - Tigers
B5 12:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 Helena Huskies
8 2 NIYL Falcons
B6 12:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 SYL - Bears
1 7 Hermiston Muddawgs
B7 2:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 Helena Huskies
4 2 SYL - Panthers
B8 2:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 Yakima Vikings
1 4 Hermiston Muddawgs
B9 3:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 Helena Huskies
6 2 Hermiston Muddawgs

Bracket

Helena Huskies
Champion
Bracket Winner B17
Champion
Richland Bombers - 4
B3 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Plantes Ferry - Field 6
SYL - Panthers - 8
SYL - Bears - 1
B6 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Plantes Ferry - Field 4
Hermiston Muddawgs - 7
Helena Huskies - 8
B5 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1
NIYL Falcons - 2
Helena Huskies - 6
B9 - Sun 5/30 3:00PM Plantes Ferry - Field 4
Hermiston Muddawgs - 2
SYL - Bears - 5
B2 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Plantes Ferry - Field 4
SYL - Bullpups - 0
Yakima Vikings - 1
B8 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1
Hermiston Muddawgs - 4
Helena Huskies - 4
B7 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Plantes Ferry - Field 4
SYL - Panthers - 2
Yakima Vikings - 7
B4 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Plantes Ferry - Field 8
SYL - Tigers - 6
NIYL Falcons - 1
B1 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Plantes Ferry - Field 1
X - 0
Unknown
B11
Bracket Winner B10
Unknown
B10
Unknown
Unknown
B12
Unknown
Bracket Winner B11
B15
Bracket Winner B12
Unknown
B13
Unknown
Bracket Winner B15
B17
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B13
B16
Bracket Winner B14
Unknown
B14
Unknown