Lacrosse

5/6 Boys

Spokane LaxFest 2021

May 29 - 30, 2021
Spokane, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Helena Huskies 3 0 0 18 22 4
SYL - Panthers 2 0 0 5 12 7
Hermiston Muddawgs 2 1 0 10 20 9
SYL - Tigers 2 1 0 5 16 11
SYL - Bears 2 1 0 3 17 14
SYL - Saxons 1 2 0 -8 12 21
NIYL Falcons 1 2 0 -9 14 23
Sandpoint Cutthroat 0 3 0 -15 5 20
3 Rivers 0 3 0 -9 11 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 7 Hermiston Muddawgs
10 1 SYL - Saxons
P2 10:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 3 Rivers
1 6 Helena Huskies
P3 10:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 Sandpoint Cutthroat
2 9 SYL - Bears
P4 10:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 6 NIYL Falcons
3 7 SYL - Tigers
P5 12:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 SYL - Panthers
5 3 Hermiston Muddawgs
P6 12:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 SYL - Saxons
5 2 Sandpoint Cutthroat
P7 12:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 6 Helena Huskies
10 2 NIYL Falcons
P8 12:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 8 SYL - Bears
7 6 3 Rivers
P9 2:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 3 Rivers
4 7 SYL - Panthers
P10 2:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 SYL - Saxons
6 9 NIYL Falcons
P11 2:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 6 SYL - Tigers
6 1 Sandpoint Cutthroat
P12 2:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 8 SYL - Bears
1 6 Helena Huskies
P13 4:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 SYL - Tigers
3 7 Hermiston Muddawgs
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 3 Rivers
7 0 Sandpoint Cutthroat
B3 9:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 Hermiston Muddawgs
7 2 SYL - Saxons
B4 9:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 6 SYL - Tigers
7 8 SYL - Bears
B5 9:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 8 SYL - Panthers
8 3 NIYL Falcons
B2 11:00 AM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 Helena Huskies
7 0 3 Rivers
B6 1:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 Helena Huskies
2 4 Hermiston Muddawgs
B7 1:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 4 SYL - Bears
4 7 SYL - Panthers
B8 3:00 PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1 Hermiston Muddawgs
5 1 SYL - Panthers

Bracket

Hermiston Muddawgs
Champion
Hermiston Muddawgs - 7
B3 - Sun 5/30 9:00AM Plantes Ferry - Field 4
SYL - Saxons - 2
Helena Huskies - 7
B2 - Sun 5/30 11:00AM Plantes Ferry - Field 1
3 Rivers - 0
SYL - Tigers - 7
B4 - Sun 5/30 9:00AM Plantes Ferry - Field 6
SYL - Bears - 8
SYL - Panthers - 8
B5 - Sun 5/30 9:00AM Plantes Ferry - Field 8
NIYL Falcons - 3
Hermiston Muddawgs - 5
B8 - Sun 5/30 3:00PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1
SYL - Panthers - 1
Helena Huskies - 2
B6 - Sun 5/30 1:00PM Plantes Ferry - Field 1
Hermiston Muddawgs - 4
SYL - Bears - 4
B7 - Sun 5/30 1:00PM Plantes Ferry - Field 4
SYL - Panthers - 7
3 Rivers - 7
B1 - Sun 5/30 9:00AM Plantes Ferry - Field 1
Sandpoint Cutthroat - 0