Baseball

18U Division

2021 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament

Jun 17 - 20, 2021
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RAWLINGS TIGERS 2022 3 0 1 11 18 7
OHIO ELITE - TIBBITTS 2 0 1 4 8 4
PREMIER OHIO - HECKER 2 1 0 0 4 4
COLTS ELITE 1 3 0 -6 7 13
MID-OHIO BOMBERS 0 4 0 -9 5 14
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MIZUNO OUTLAWS 4 0 0 25 31 5
COSHOCTON CHEROKEES 2 1 1 11 25 14
NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS 2 1 1 6 21 15
JONATHAN ALDER HS 0 3 1 -18 7 25
CENTRAL OHIO CYCLONES 0 3 1 -24 6 31
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BO JACKSON ELITE 3 0 1 15 22 7
MIDWEST IRONBIRDS 2 2 0 5 12 7
TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS 1 1 1 0 7 7
GREAT LAKES SAILORS 1 2 0 -10 2 12
OHIO ELITE - CONLEY 1 3 0 -10 11 21
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MIDWEST PROSPECTS 2021 2 1 0 2 14 16
MIDAMERICA PROSPECTS 2022 SCOUT 2 2 0 4 26 29
LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS 1 2 0 -4 19 23
TNT KNIGHTS 0 3 0 -22 14 38
OHIO WARHAWKS 3 0 0 20 36 3
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ARSENAL USA OHIO 4 0 0 18 32 5
OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS 3 1 0 21 27 4
BIG LEAGUE BANDITS 1 2 0 -7 7 16
TNT KNIGHTS - BLACK 0 2 0 -16 1 19
OHIO MATRIX 0 3 0 -16 4 27
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RELEASE BASEBALL 3 1 0 16 26 7
COLUMBUS SHARKS 3 1 0 7 24 13
MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS 3 1 0 11 31 12
SC TRAPPERS 1 3 0 -2 22 17
REYNOLDSBURG RAIDERS 0 4 0 -32 1 55

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Bloom Carroll High School MIZUNO OUTLAWS
10 1 CENTRAL OHIO CYCLONES
P22 9:00 AM Dublin Scioto High School TNT KNIGHTS
0 10 MIDWEST PROSPECTS 2021
P34 9:00 AM Ohio Wesleyan University TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
3 3 BO JACKSON ELITE
P52 9:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School BIG LEAGUE BANDITS
1 2 ARSENAL USA OHIO
P67 9:00 AM Reynoldsburg High School REYNOLDSBURG RAIDERS
0 15 SC TRAPPERS
P4 11:15 AM Bloom Carroll High School JONATHAN ALDER HS
5 9 COSHOCTON CHEROKEES
P25 11:15 AM Reynoldsburg High School SC TRAPPERS
4 6 MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
P47 11:15 AM Ohio Wesleyan University OHIO ELITE - CONLEY
4 3 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
P49 11:15 AM Dublin Scioto High School MIDAMERICA PROSPECTS 2022 SCOUT
2 4 MIDWEST PROSPECTS 2021
P66 11:15 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School OHIO MATRIX
4 6 BIG LEAGUE BANDITS
P2 1:30 PM Westerville Central High School RAWLINGS TIGERS 2022
4 2 COLTS ELITE
P7 1:30 PM Dublin Scioto High School LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS
16 8 TNT KNIGHTS
P19 1:30 PM Ohio Wesleyan University OHIO ELITE - CONLEY
4 12 BO JACKSON ELITE
P51 1:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School TNT KNIGHTS - BLACK
0 8 OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS
P59 1:30 PM Bloom Carroll High School CENTRAL OHIO CYCLONES
0 8 NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
P15 3:45 PM Watterson High School MID-OHIO BOMBERS
0 1 PREMIER OHIO - HECKER
P17 3:45 PM Bloom Carroll High School NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
3 11 MIZUNO OUTLAWS
P44 3:45 PM Westerville Central High School RAWLINGS TIGERS 2022
4 4 OHIO ELITE - TIBBITTS
P48 3:45 PM Ohio Wesleyan University MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
8 0 GREAT LAKES SAILORS
P68 3:45 PM Thomas Worthington High School MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
5 6 COLUMBUS SHARKS
Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Bloom Carroll High School CENTRAL OHIO CYCLONES
3 11 COSHOCTON CHEROKEES
P21 9:00 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V MIDAMERICA PROSPECTS 2022 SCOUT
10 2 LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS
P24 9:00 AM Worthington Kilbourne High School ARSENAL USA OHIO
4 3 OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS
P26 9:00 AM Reynoldsburg High School REYNOLDSBURG RAIDERS
0 11 RELEASE BASEBALL
P30 9:00 AM Westerville North High School COLTS ELITE
0 3 PREMIER OHIO - HECKER
P31 10:45 AM Bloom Carroll High School JONATHAN ALDER HS
0 6 NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
P60 12:30 PM Bloom Carroll High School MIZUNO OUTLAWS
8 0 JONATHAN ALDER HS
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:00 AM Watterson High School OHIO MATRIX
0 15 ARSENAL USA OHIO
P11 10:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
17 1 REYNOLDSBURG RAIDERS
P12 10:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V COLUMBUS SHARKS
3 6 RELEASE BASEBALL
P33 10:00 AM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
4 2 OHIO ELITE - CONLEY
P58 10:00 AM Westerville North High School PREMIER OHIO - HECKER
0 4 RAWLINGS TIGERS 2022
P29 11:45 AM Westerville North High School RAWLINGS TIGERS 2022
6 1 MID-OHIO BOMBERS
P35 11:45 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1 OHIO WARHAWKS
17 2 MIDAMERICA PROSPECTS 2022 SCOUT
P53 11:45 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V SC TRAPPERS
1 8 RELEASE BASEBALL
P54 11:45 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV COLUMBUS SHARKS
12 0 REYNOLDSBURG RAIDERS
P62 11:45 AM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut BO JACKSON ELITE
4 0 MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
P6 1:30 PM Big Walnut High School - Big Walnut MIDWEST IRONBIRDS
0 1 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
P8 1:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1 OHIO WARHAWKS
14 0 MIDWEST PROSPECTS 2021
P16 1:30 PM Westerville Central High School OHIO ELITE - TIBBITTS
2 0 COLTS ELITE
P38 1:30 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS
6 0 OHIO MATRIX
P39 1:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV COLUMBUS SHARKS
3 2 SC TRAPPERS
P40 1:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V RELEASE BASEBALL
1 3 MIAMI VALLEY PROSPECTS
P46 1:30 PM Bloom Carroll High School JONATHAN ALDER HS
2 2 CENTRAL OHIO CYCLONES
P5 3:15 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 2 BO JACKSON ELITE
3 0 GREAT LAKES SAILORS
P45 3:15 PM Bloom Carroll High School NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
4 4 COSHOCTON CHEROKEES
P57 3:15 PM Westerville Central High School OHIO ELITE - TIBBITTS
2 0 MID-OHIO BOMBERS
P63 3:15 PM Ohio Wesleyan University TNT KNIGHTS
6 12 MIDAMERICA PROSPECTS 2022 SCOUT
P64 3:15 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1 LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS
1 5 OHIO WARHAWKS
P65 3:15 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School ARSENAL USA OHIO
11 1 TNT KNIGHTS - BLACK
P10 5:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School BIG LEAGUE BANDITS
0 10 OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS
P32 5:00 PM Bloom Carroll High School COSHOCTON CHEROKEES
1 2 MIZUNO OUTLAWS
P43 5:00 PM Westerville Central High School MID-OHIO BOMBERS
4 5 COLTS ELITE
P61 5:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 2 GREAT LAKES SAILORS
2 1 OHIO ELITE - CONLEY
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Ohio Wesleyan University MIZUNO OUTLAWS
0 8 OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS
B3 9:00 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V ARSENAL USA OHIO
7 6 OHIO ELITE - TIBBITTS
B2 11:15 AM Ohio Wesleyan University RAWLINGS TIGERS 2022
3 6 RELEASE BASEBALL
B4 11:15 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V BO JACKSON ELITE
1 0 MIDWEST PROSPECTS 2021
B5 1:30 PM Ohio Wesleyan University OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS
14 4 RELEASE BASEBALL
B6 1:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V ARSENAL USA OHIO
9 8 BO JACKSON ELITE
B7 3:45 PM Ohio Wesleyan University OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS
11 2 ARSENAL USA OHIO

Bracket

OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS
Champion
ARSENAL USA OHIO - 7
B3 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V
OHIO ELITE - TIBBITTS - 6
OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS - 14
B5 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Ohio Wesleyan University
RELEASE BASEBALL - 4
BO JACKSON ELITE - 1
B4 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V
MIDWEST PROSPECTS 2021 - 0
OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS - 11
B7 - Sun 6/20 3:45PM Ohio Wesleyan University
ARSENAL USA OHIO - 2
ARSENAL USA OHIO - 9
B6 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V
BO JACKSON ELITE - 8
RAWLINGS TIGERS 2022 - 3
B2 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Ohio Wesleyan University
RELEASE BASEBALL - 6
MIZUNO OUTLAWS - 0
B1 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Ohio Wesleyan University
OHIO LONGHORNS/SKYHAWKS - 8