Baseball

15U Division

2021 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament

Jun 17 - 20, 2021
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HILLIARD COLTS 2 1 0 8 18 10
MVP BASEBALL 1 1 1 4 16 12
COLUMBUS COBRAS - MERCHANT 1 1 1 -5 13 18
LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - WILSON 1 2 0 -7 12 19
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
29ERS BASEBALL 3 0 0 4 16 12
COLUMBUS SHARKS - JOHNSON 2 1 0 0 9 9
GIANTS BASEBALL CLUB - NATIONAL 0 2 1 -2 6 8
OHIO DIRTBAGS - 0 2 1 -2 13 15
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OHIO THUNDER 3 0 0 13 18 5
BO JACKSON ELITE - SILVER 2 1 0 13 23 8
GROVE CITY TITANS - BYINGTON 0 2 1 -16 7 23
CLE PROSPECTS 0 2 1 -10 13 25
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
DAYTON STING BLACK 3 0 0 17 33 5
LICKING COUNTY CYCLONES 2 1 0 8 16 3
BO JACKSON ELITE - WHITE 1 2 0 -1 19 22
OLENTANGY STIX 0 3 0 -24 8 46
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OLENTANGY ORANGE 2 1 0 2 11 9
NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS 2 1 0 3 12 9
DBACKS 15U DEJESUS 0 3 0 -7 5 12
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OHIO SURGE - ARRIGO 3 0 0 21 30 2
MONROE SWARM 2 1 0 2 12 10
OHIO INDEPENDENCE 1 2 0 -2 14 13
DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX 0 3 0 -21 4 35
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OHIO ELITE - YOUNG 3 0 0 17 23 5
5B'S STINGERS 2 1 0 6 23 13
NKY BLUE DEVILS 1 2 0 -11 12 27
DIAMOND HIT CLUB CINCINNATI 0 3 0 -12 16 29
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ARSENAL USA (OH) 2024 - KLINE 3 0 0 13 20 5
TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - VALENTINO 2 1 0 10 24 8
DIAMOND HIT CLUB CLEVELAND 0 3 0 -21 5 34
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GEM CITY THROWBACKS 2 1 0 2 12 10
USA PRIME OHIO 1 1 1 7 11 4
MIDWEST MARLINS 1 1 1 -2 7 9
OHIO BISON - ASKEW 1 2 0 -7 6 13
Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
IMPACT LONGHORNS 2 0 1 12 22 9
NEXT LEVEL OHIO 2 1 0 7 25 17
DUBLIN GREEN SOX 1 1 1 1 15 14
ARSENAL USA OH- RANALLI 0 3 0 -20 3 25
Pool K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
COLUMBUS COBRAS - CANNON 3 0 0 17 34 5
MAYFIELD 2 1 0 7 11 4
OHIO DAWGS 1 2 0 -4 14 26
LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - NORTON 0 3 0 -20 11 35
Pool L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS-BARRECA 3 0 0 15 23 8
MARION MERCHANTS - WHITE 2 1 0 0 18 18
OHIO BULLDOGS 0 2 1 -4 14 18
GALLION GRADERS 0 2 1 -11 12 23
Pool M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OLENTANGY STIX BLUE 2 1 0 -3 11 14
CENTRAL OHIO MUSTANGS 2 1 0 8 16 8
WESTERVILLE NATURALS 1 2 0 -6 5 11
MIDAMERICA PROSPECTS BLUESOX 1 2 0 1 12 11
Pool N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OHIO BASEBALL CLUB 2 1 0 13 29 5
LOCOS EXPRESS 2 1 0 2 37 13
ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2 1 0 9 26 6
PHOENIX BATS 0 3 0 -24 0 68
Pool O
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PREMIER OHIO - WINSTON 3 0 0 11 20 9
SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS 2 1 0 7 12 5
GAHANNA LIONS 1 2 0 -2 14 16
OHIO BISON - BLUBAUGH 0 3 0 -16 10 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Ohio Dominican University COLUMBUS COBRAS - MERCHANT
4 2 HILLIARD COLTS
P21 9:00 AM Pickerington Central High School OHIO DAWGS
0 16 COLUMBUS COBRAS - CANNON
P24 9:00 AM Worthington Christian High School OHIO BULLDOGS
3 4 MARION MERCHANTS - WHITE
P26 9:00 AM Westerville South High School WESTERVILLE NATURALS
1 8 CENTRAL OHIO MUSTANGS
P35 9:00 AM Grove City High School (Turf) OHIO THUNDER
9 1 GROVE CITY TITANS - BYINGTON
P37 9:00 AM Gahanna Varsity- Blacklick Elementary - OLENTANGY STIX
2 15 LICKING COUNTY CYCLONES
P40 9:00 AM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange (turf mound) NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
1 4 OLENTANGY ORANGE
P41 9:00 AM Thomas Worthington High School OHIO SURGE - ARRIGO
9 1 OHIO INDEPENDENCE
P60 9:00 AM Hilliard Davidson High School SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS
8 2 OHIO BISON - BLUBAUGH
P73 9:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V 5B'S STINGERS
2 7 OHIO ELITE - YOUNG
P76 9:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - VALENTINO
3 4 ARSENAL USA (OH) 2024 - KLINE
P6 11:15 AM Grove City High School (Turf) GROVE CITY TITANS - BYINGTON
0 8 BO JACKSON ELITE - SILVER
P13 11:15 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V DIAMOND HIT CLUB CINCINNATI
2 11 OHIO ELITE - YOUNG
P14 11:15 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV NKY BLUE DEVILS
1 13 5B'S STINGERS
P18 11:15 AM Liberty Union High School MIDWEST MARLINS
4 2 OHIO BISON - ASKEW
P30 11:15 AM Hilliard Davidson High School GAHANNA LIONS
7 5 OHIO BISON - BLUBAUGH
P32 11:15 AM Ohio Dominican University LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - WILSON
3 11 HILLIARD COLTS
P33 11:15 AM Gahanna Varsity- Blacklick Elementary - GIANTS BASEBALL CLUB - NATIONAL
2 3 COLUMBUS SHARKS - JOHNSON
P54 11:15 AM Worthington Christian High School GALLION GRADERS
5 12 MARION MERCHANTS - WHITE
P71 11:15 AM Thomas Worthington High School DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
1 16 OHIO SURGE - ARRIGO
P80 11:15 AM Pickerington Central High School DUBLIN GREEN SOX
5 1 ARSENAL USA OH- RANALLI
P4 1:30 PM Gahanna Varsity- Blacklick Elementary - COLUMBUS SHARKS - JOHNSON
4 6 29ERS BASEBALL
P7 1:30 PM Grove City High School (Turf) BO JACKSON ELITE - WHITE
15 5 OLENTANGY STIX
P10 1:30 PM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange (turf mound) DBACKS 15U DEJESUS
2 4 OLENTANGY ORANGE
P48 1:30 PM Liberty Union High School USA PRIME OHIO
8 0 OHIO BISON - ASKEW
P51 1:30 PM Pickerington Central High School COLUMBUS COBRAS - CANNON
3 2 MAYFIELD
P52 1:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V OHIO DAWGS
14 7 LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - NORTON
P53 1:30 PM Worthington Christian High School TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS-BARRECA
8 5 OHIO BULLDOGS
P56 1:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V OLENTANGY STIX BLUE
6 5 CENTRAL OHIO MUSTANGS
P57 1:30 PM Hilliard Davidson High School OHIO BASEBALL CLUB
1 4 ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
P72 1:30 PM Thomas Worthington High School MONROE SWARM
4 2 OHIO INDEPENDENCE
P92 1:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV DIAMOND HIT CLUB CLEVELAND
3 8 NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
P3 3:45 PM Gahanna Varsity- Blacklick Elementary - OHIO DIRTBAGS -
4 4 GIANTS BASEBALL CLUB - NATIONAL
P19 3:45 PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V DUBLIN GREEN SOX
8 11 NEXT LEVEL OHIO
P20 3:45 PM Pickerington Central High School ARSENAL USA OH- RANALLI
2 11 IMPACT LONGHORNS
P25 3:45 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V OLENTANGY STIX BLUE
4 9 MIDAMERICA PROSPECTS BLUESOX
P31 3:45 PM Ohio Dominican University MVP BASEBALL
7 7 COLUMBUS COBRAS - MERCHANT
P36 3:45 PM Worthington Kilbourne High School CLE PROSPECTS
4 14 BO JACKSON ELITE - SILVER
P38 3:45 PM Grove City High School (Turf) BO JACKSON ELITE - WHITE
4 16 DAYTON STING BLACK
P47 3:45 PM Liberty Union High School GEM CITY THROWBACKS
7 3 MIDWEST MARLINS
P58 3:45 PM Hilliard Davidson High School PHOENIX BATS
0 31 LOCOS EXPRESS
P59 3:45 PM Dublin Scioto High School PREMIER OHIO - WINSTON
7 6 GAHANNA LIONS
Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V CLE PROSPECTS
3 5 OHIO THUNDER
P22 9:00 AM Pickerington Central High School MAYFIELD
6 1 LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - NORTON
P28 9:00 AM Hilliard Davidson High School ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
3 5 LOCOS EXPRESS
P45 9:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V DIAMOND HIT CLUB CLEVELAND
1 11 ARSENAL USA (OH) 2024 - KLINE
P62 9:00 AM Ohio Dominican University LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - WILSON
9 2 COLUMBUS COBRAS - MERCHANT
P63 9:00 AM Gahanna Varsity- Blacklick Elementary - 29ERS BASEBALL
1 0 GIANTS BASEBALL CLUB - NATIONAL
P67 9:00 AM Grove City High School (Turf) DAYTON STING BLACK
16 1 OLENTANGY STIX
P74 9:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV DIAMOND HIT CLUB CINCINNATI
9 10 NKY BLUE DEVILS
P77 9:00 AM Liberty Union High School OHIO BISON - ASKEW
4 1 GEM CITY THROWBACKS
P83 9:00 AM Delaware Hayes High School MARION MERCHANTS - WHITE
2 10 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS-BARRECA
P86 9:00 AM Worthington Christian High School OLENTANGY STIX BLUE
1 0 WESTERVILLE NATURALS
P89 9:00 AM Hamilton Township High School OHIO BISON - BLUBAUGH
3 11 PREMIER OHIO - WINSTON
P93 9:00 AM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange (turf mound) TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - VALENTINO
6 3 OLENTANGY ORANGE
P17 10:45 AM Liberty Union High School USA PRIME OHIO
3 4 GEM CITY THROWBACKS
P79 11:15 AM Pickerington Central High School IMPACT LONGHORNS
9 5 NEXT LEVEL OHIO
P81 1:30 PM Pickerington Central High School LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - NORTON
3 15 COLUMBUS COBRAS - CANNON
P34 3:45 PM Gahanna Varsity- Blacklick Elementary - OHIO DIRTBAGS -
8 9 29ERS BASEBALL
P49 3:45 PM Pickerington Central High School NEXT LEVEL OHIO
9 0 ARSENAL USA OH- RANALLI
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:00 AM Grove City High School (Turf) LICKING COUNTY CYCLONES
0 1 DAYTON STING BLACK
P23 10:00 AM Delaware Hayes High School GALLION GRADERS
1 5 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS-BARRECA
P29 10:00 AM Hamilton Township High School SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS
0 2 PREMIER OHIO - WINSTON
P15 11:45 AM Westerville South High School TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - VALENTINO
15 1 DIAMOND HIT CLUB CLEVELAND
P55 11:45 AM Delaware Hayes High School MIDAMERICA PROSPECTS BLUESOX
2 4 WESTERVILLE NATURALS
P66 11:45 AM Grove City High School (Turf) CLE PROSPECTS
6 6 GROVE CITY TITANS - BYINGTON
P78 11:45 AM Liberty Union High School USA PRIME OHIO
0 0 MIDWEST MARLINS
P82 11:45 AM Pickerington Central High School OHIO DAWGS
0 3 MAYFIELD
P88 11:45 AM Hilliard Davidson High School PHOENIX BATS
0 19 ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
P11 1:30 PM Thomas Worthington High School MONROE SWARM
0 5 OHIO SURGE - ARRIGO
P27 1:30 PM Hilliard Davidson High School PHOENIX BATS
0 18 OHIO BASEBALL CLUB
P50 1:30 PM Pickerington Central High School DUBLIN GREEN SOX
2 2 IMPACT LONGHORNS
P61 1:30 PM Ohio Dominican University HILLIARD COLTS
5 3 MVP BASEBALL
P70 1:30 PM Reynoldsburg High School NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
3 2 DBACKS 15U DEJESUS
P84 1:30 PM Westerville North High School GALLION GRADERS
6 6 OHIO BULLDOGS
P85 1:30 PM Delaware Hayes High School CENTRAL OHIO MUSTANGS
3 1 MIDAMERICA PROSPECTS BLUESOX
P90 1:30 PM Hamilton Township High School SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS
4 1 GAHANNA LIONS
P1 3:15 PM Ohio Dominican University LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - WILSON
0 6 MVP BASEBALL
P42 3:15 PM Thomas Worthington High School MONROE SWARM
8 3 DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
P43 3:15 PM Pickerington Central High School OHIO ELITE - YOUNG
5 1 NKY BLUE DEVILS
P44 3:15 PM Reynoldsburg High School DIAMOND HIT CLUB CINCINNATI
5 8 5B'S STINGERS
P68 3:15 PM Delaware Hayes High School BO JACKSON ELITE - WHITE
0 1 LICKING COUNTY CYCLONES
P87 3:15 PM Hilliard Davidson High School LOCOS EXPRESS
1 10 OHIO BASEBALL CLUB
P12 5:00 PM Thomas Worthington High School OHIO INDEPENDENCE
11 0 DETROIT DIAMOND JAXX
P64 5:00 PM Ohio Dominican University OHIO DIRTBAGS -
1 2 COLUMBUS SHARKS - JOHNSON
P65 5:00 PM Hamilton Township High School BO JACKSON ELITE - SILVER
1 4 OHIO THUNDER
P91 5:00 PM Reynoldsburg High School ARSENAL USA (OH) 2024 - KLINE
5 1 DBACKS 15U DEJESUS
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V PREMIER OHIO - WINSTON
3 2 29ERS BASEBALL
B2 8:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV ARSENAL USA (OH) 2024 - KLINE
7 0 OLENTANGY ORANGE
B3 9:45 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS-BARRECA
5 4 IMPACT LONGHORNS
B4 9:45 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV OHIO THUNDER
3 1 OHIO BASEBALL CLUB
B5 11:30 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V OHIO SURGE - ARRIGO
0 1 PREMIER OHIO - WINSTON
B6 11:30 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV OHIO ELITE - YOUNG
1 0 ARSENAL USA (OH) 2024 - KLINE
B7 1:15 PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V COLUMBUS COBRAS - CANNON
2 5 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS-BARRECA
B8 1:15 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV DAYTON STING BLACK
7 0 OHIO THUNDER
B9 3:00 PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V PREMIER OHIO - WINSTON
1 9 OHIO ELITE - YOUNG
B10 3:00 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS-BARRECA
2 5 DAYTON STING BLACK
B11 4:45 PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V OHIO ELITE - YOUNG
12 2 DAYTON STING BLACK

Bracket

OHIO ELITE - YOUNG
CHAMPIONS
DAYTON STING BLACK - 7
B8 - Sun 6/20 1:15PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV
OHIO THUNDER - 0
OHIO ELITE - YOUNG - 1
B6 - Sun 6/20 11:30AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV
ARSENAL USA (OH) 2024 - KLINE - 0
OHIO ELITE - YOUNG - 12
B11 - Sun 6/20 4:45PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V
DAYTON STING BLACK - 2
TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS-BARRECA - 2
B10 - Sun 6/20 3:00PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV
DAYTON STING BLACK - 5
OHIO THUNDER - 3
B4 - Sun 6/20 9:45AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV
OHIO BASEBALL CLUB - 1
COLUMBUS COBRAS - CANNON - 2
B7 - Sun 6/20 1:15PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V
TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS-BARRECA - 5
TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS-BARRECA - 5
B3 - Sun 6/20 9:45AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V
IMPACT LONGHORNS - 4
PREMIER OHIO - WINSTON - 1
B9 - Sun 6/20 3:00PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V
OHIO ELITE - YOUNG - 9
PREMIER OHIO - WINSTON - 3
B1 - Sun 6/20 8:00AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V
29ERS BASEBALL - 2
ARSENAL USA (OH) 2024 - KLINE - 7
B2 - Sun 6/20 8:00AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV
OLENTANGY ORANGE - 0
OHIO SURGE - ARRIGO - 0
B5 - Sun 6/20 11:30AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V
PREMIER OHIO - WINSTON - 1