Baseball

14U Division

2021 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament

Jun 17 - 20, 2021
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES 4 0 0 17 29 10
WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES 3 1 0 13 21 8
COLUMBUS COBRAS 2 2 0 -1 20 23
BO JACKSON ELITE - SILVER 1 3 0 -11 21 32
IVL BASEBALL - WHITE 0 4 0 -18 12 30
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OHIO ELITE 2025 -THACKER 4 0 0 30 47 5
HILLIARD COLTS 3 1 0 0 12 16
PREDATORS 2 2 0 -1 14 21
LOCOS EXPRESS 1 3 0 -9 16 22
ARSENAL USA (OH) - DENN(S 0 4 0 -20 8 33
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB 3 1 0 10 20 8
HILLIARD COLTS ELITE 3 1 0 6 17 11
ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 3 1 0 10 23 12
PITTSBURGH SPIKES - FORBES 1 3 0 2 24 15
OHIO BISON 0 4 0 -28 3 41
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PITTSBURGH SPIKES - CONNELLY 4 0 0 13 18 5
OHIO HITMEN 3 1 0 19 27 8
NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS RED 2 2 0 7 18 10
BATS BASEBALL CLUB 1 3 0 -12 19 25
MARION MERCHANTS 0 4 0 -27 3 37
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TITANS RED 4 0 0 23 27 0
OHIO DAWGS - WATERCUTTER 2 2 0 5 24 14
BETTER BASEBALL LEGENDS 2 2 0 6 37 13
MIDWEST MARLINS 1 2 1 -10 14 26
COLUMBUS KINGS 0 3 1 -24 10 59

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 BO JACKSON ELITE - SILVER
3 6 ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES
P6 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 OHIO BISON
0 10 BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB
P7 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS RED
0 5 OHIO HITMEN
P13 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 OHIO ELITE 2025 -THACKER
12 2 ARSENAL USA (OH) - DENN(S
P20 9:00 AM Millersport High School MIDWEST MARLINS
9 9 COLUMBUS KINGS
P12 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES
5 4 WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES
P16 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
1 2 BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB
P23 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 HILLIARD COLTS
2 14 OHIO ELITE 2025 -THACKER
P47 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 OHIO HITMEN
12 4 BATS BASEBALL CLUB
P49 11:15 AM Millersport High School MIDWEST MARLINS
5 1 OHIO DAWGS - WATERCUTTER
P3 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 ARSENAL USA (OH) - DENN(S
4 6 PREDATORS
P10 1:30 PM Millersport High School BETTER BASEBALL LEGENDS
24 0 COLUMBUS KINGS
P17 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 BATS BASEBALL CLUB
0 9 NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS RED
P25 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 OHIO BISON
2 11 ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
P42 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 BO JACKSON ELITE - SILVER
4 10 COLUMBUS COBRAS
P4 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 HILLIARD COLTS
6 1 LOCOS EXPRESS
P5 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 PITTSBURGH SPIKES - FORBES
3 4 HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
P8 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 MARION MERCHANTS
1 7 PITTSBURGH SPIKES - CONNELLY
P19 3:45 PM Millersport High School OHIO DAWGS - WATERCUTTER
0 5 TITANS RED
P21 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 COLUMBUS COBRAS
7 3 IVL BASEBALL - WHITE
Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 IVL BASEBALL - WHITE
7 13 BO JACKSON ELITE - SILVER
P27 9:00 AM Utica Legion Field MARION MERCHANTS
0 15 BATS BASEBALL CLUB
P30 9:00 AM Millersport High School COLUMBUS KINGS
0 12 TITANS RED
P44 9:00 AM Johnstown High School ARSENAL USA (OH) - DENN(S
0 2 HILLIARD COLTS
P45 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
7 5 ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
P29 11:15 AM Millersport High School BETTER BASEBALL LEGENDS
3 9 OHIO DAWGS - WATERCUTTER
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 10:00 AM Johnstown High School WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES
9 1 BO JACKSON ELITE - SILVER
P24 10:00 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1 LOCOS EXPRESS
13 2 ARSENAL USA (OH) - DENN(S
P28 10:00 AM Utica Legion Field PITTSBURGH SPIKES - CONNELLY
3 1 NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS RED
P38 10:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 MARION MERCHANTS
0 7 OHIO HITMEN
P39 10:00 AM Millersport High School OHIO DAWGS - WATERCUTTER
14 1 COLUMBUS KINGS
P43 10:00 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 2 PREDATORS
0 14 OHIO ELITE 2025 -THACKER
P46 10:00 AM Gahanna Varsity- Blacklick Elementary - PITTSBURGH SPIKES - FORBES
15 0 OHIO BISON
P2 11:45 AM Johnstown High School COLUMBUS COBRAS
1 4 WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES
P14 11:45 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 2 PREDATORS
7 1 LOCOS EXPRESS
P26 11:45 AM Gahanna Varsity- Blacklick Elementary - BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB
7 4 PITTSBURGH SPIKES - FORBES
P37 11:45 AM Utica Legion Field BATS BASEBALL CLUB
0 4 PITTSBURGH SPIKES - CONNELLY
P50 11:45 AM Millersport High School TITANS RED
4 0 BETTER BASEBALL LEGENDS
P15 1:30 PM Gahanna Varsity- Blacklick Elementary - ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
4 2 PITTSBURGH SPIKES - FORBES
P34 1:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 2 HILLIARD COLTS
2 1 PREDATORS
P40 1:30 PM Millersport High School BETTER BASEBALL LEGENDS
10 0 MIDWEST MARLINS
P41 1:30 PM Johnstown High School ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES
6 1 IVL BASEBALL - WHITE
P48 1:30 PM Utica Legion Field NORTH COLUMBUS COMETS RED
8 2 MARION MERCHANTS
P9 3:15 PM Millersport High School TITANS RED
6 0 MIDWEST MARLINS
P18 3:15 PM Utica Legion Field OHIO HITMEN
3 4 PITTSBURGH SPIKES - CONNELLY
P31 3:15 PM Johnstown High School IVL BASEBALL - WHITE
1 4 WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES
P35 3:15 PM Gahanna Varsity- Blacklick Elementary - ATHLETICS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
3 1 BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB
P32 5:00 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 COLUMBUS COBRAS
2 12 ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES
P33 5:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1 OHIO ELITE 2025 -THACKER
7 1 LOCOS EXPRESS
P36 6:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 OHIO BISON
1 5 HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 TITANS RED
3 5 HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
B3 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 OHIO ELITE 2025 -THACKER
4 1 WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES
B2 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES
7 5 BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB
B4 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 PITTSBURGH SPIKES - CONNELLY
4 2 OHIO HITMEN
B5 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
0 8 ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES
B6 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 OHIO ELITE 2025 -THACKER
9 1 PITTSBURGH SPIKES - CONNELLY
B7 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES
4 3 OHIO ELITE 2025 -THACKER

Bracket

ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES
Champion
OHIO ELITE 2025 -THACKER - 4
B3 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2
WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - 1
HILLIARD COLTS ELITE - 0
B5 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1
ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES - 8
OHIO ELITE 2025 -THACKER - 9
B6 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2
PITTSBURGH SPIKES - CONNELLY - 1
PITTSBURGH SPIKES - CONNELLY - 4
B4 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2
OHIO HITMEN - 2
TITANS RED - 3
B1 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1
HILLIARD COLTS ELITE - 5
ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES - 7
B2 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1
BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB - 5
ARSENAL USA (OH) - COWLES - 4
B7 - Sun 6/20 3:45PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1
OHIO ELITE 2025 -THACKER - 3