Baseball

Tournament Note

Rules and Camping info now available in the documents section. Send roster to bradgolub@gmail.com.

10U

Ray Nelson Baseball Tournament

Jul 16 - 17, 2021
Hailey, ID
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Vipers 10U

10U Champion

Fri Jul 16, 2021 - Sat Jul 17, 2021

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Legacy 10U (Nampa, ID) 3 0 0 21 42 14
Vipers 10U (Kimberly, ID) 2 1 0 19 46 16
Ignite 9u (Boise, ID) 2 1 0 10 50 22
Wood River Mustangs (Hailey, ID) 2 1 0 6 40 28
NAMPA 9U Allstars 1 2 0 -8 20 34
West Valley 9U (Boise, ID) 1 2 0 -8 22 32
CO-County 9u ALL-STARS (Caldwell, ID) 1 2 0 -18 22 49
Wood River Colts (Hailey, ID) 0 3 0 -22 8 55

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Nelson Field - Field 2 Ignite 9u
31 1 Wood River Colts
P7 8:00 AM Keefer Park Wood River Mustangs
9 7 NAMPA 9U Allstars
P2 9:45 AM Keefer Park CO-County 9u ALL-STARS
7 23 Wood River Mustangs
P5 9:45 AM Nelson Field - Field 2 Vipers 10U
15 0 Wood River Colts
P8 9:45 AM Nelson Field - Field 3 West Valley 9U
0 12 Legacy 10U
P6 11:30 AM Nelson Field - Field 2 Vipers 10U
17 1 NAMPA 9U Allstars
P10 11:30 AM Keefer Park CO-County 9u ALL-STARS
6 19 Ignite 9u
P3 3:00 PM Nelson Field - Field 2 NAMPA 9U Allstars
12 8 West Valley 9U
P4 3:00 PM Nelson Field - Field 3 Ignite 9u
0 15 Legacy 10U
P9 3:00 PM Keefer Park CO-County 9u ALL-STARS
9 7 Wood River Colts
P11 4:45 PM Nelson Field - Field 3 Legacy 10U
15 14 Vipers 10U
P12 4:45 PM Nelson Field - Field 2 West Valley 9U
14 8 Wood River Mustangs
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:45 AM Keefer Park [7] CO-County 9u ALL-STARS
4 7 [6] West Valley 9U
B44 9:45 AM Nelson Field - Field 2 [2] Vipers 10U
12 4 [3] Ignite 9u
B18 11:30 AM Keefer Park [5] NAMPA 9U Allstars
11 4 [8] Wood River Colts
B43 11:30 AM Nelson Field - Field 2 [1] Legacy 10U
14 8 [4] Wood River Mustangs
B19 1:15 PM Keefer Park NAMPA 9U Allstars
9 1 West Valley 9U
B45 1:15 PM Nelson Field - Field 2 Legacy 10U
10 14 Vipers 10U

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
[2] Vipers 10U
Gold Bracket Champion
[5] NAMPA 9U Allstars
Silver Bracket Champion
[2] Vipers 10U - 12
B44 - Sat 7/17 9:45AM Nelson Field - Field 2
[3] Ignite 9u - 4
[1] Legacy 10U - 14
B43 - Sat 7/17 11:30AM Nelson Field - Field 2
[4] Wood River Mustangs - 8
Legacy 10U - 10
B45 - Sat 7/17 1:15PM Nelson Field - Field 2
Vipers 10U - 14
[7] CO-County 9u ALL-STARS - 4
B17 - Sat 7/17 9:45AM Keefer Park
[6] West Valley 9U - 7
NAMPA 9U Allstars - 9
B19 - Sat 7/17 1:15PM Keefer Park
West Valley 9U - 1
[5] NAMPA 9U Allstars - 11
B18 - Sat 7/17 11:30AM Keefer Park
[8] Wood River Colts - 4