Softball

Girls 14U

PGF Georgia Spring Classic

Mar 20, 2021
Dallas, GA • Dalton, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Atlanta Premier Elite 07 DeMeester

Girls 14U Champion

Sat Mar 20, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
CHATTANOOGA CRUISERS 06 (CHATTANOOGA, TN) 1 0
Georgia Prime 07 Mccormack (Woodstock, GA) 0 1
Pool B
Team W L
Frost Falcons 07-2025 1 0
Force Elite Mizuno 14A Rogers (Chatsworth, GA) 0 1
Pool C
Team W L
Fury Fastpitch 2024-Gooden (Soddy Daisy, TN) 1 0
Frost Falcons 06 (Dalton, GA) 0 1
Pool D
Team W L
ProStar Fastpitch 14s (Ringgold, GA) 1 0
Premier FastPitch Vazquez (Acworth, GA) 0 1
Pool E
Team W L
Atlanta Premier - Elwin (Dallas, GA) 1 0
East Cobb Edge 06 - Polsinelli (Kennesaw, GA) 0 1
Pool F
Team W L
Ga Classics Dalton (Jefferson, GA) 1 0
GA Power 06 Holland (Acworth, GA) 0 1
Pool G
Team W L
Atlanta Premier Elite 07 DeMeester (Woodstock, GA) 1 0
Precision Nichols 14u 0 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Heritage Point Park - Field 1 CHATTANOOGA CRUISERS 06
7 6 Georgia Prime 07 Mccormack
P2 9:00 AM Heritage Point Park - Field 3 Force Elite Mizuno 14A Rogers
2 3 Frost Falcons 07-2025
P3 9:00 AM Heritage Point Park - Field 4 Frost Falcons 06
1 8 Fury Fastpitch 2024-Gooden
P4 9:00 AM Heritage Point Park - Field 5 Premier FastPitch Vazquez
0 9 ProStar Fastpitch 14s
P5 10:30 AM Heritage Point Park - Field 3 Atlanta Premier - Elwin
16 1 East Cobb Edge 06 - Polsinelli
P6 10:30 AM Heritage Point Park - Field 4 Ga Classics Dalton
4 2 GA Power 06 Holland
P7 10:30 AM Heritage Point Park - Field 5 Precision Nichols 14u
0 11 Atlanta Premier Elite 07 DeMeester
B1 12:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 1 [1] CHATTANOOGA CRUISERS 06
11 8 [1] Frost Falcons 07-2025
B2 12:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 3 [1] Fury Fastpitch 2024-Gooden
7 0 [1] ProStar Fastpitch 14s
B13 12:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 5 [2] Georgia Prime 07 Mccormack
5 6 [2] Force Elite Mizuno 14A Rogers
B14 12:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 4 [2] Frost Falcons 06
7 10 [2] Premier FastPitch Vazquez
B3 1:30 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 3 [1] Atlanta Premier - Elwin
2 11 [1] Ga Classics Dalton
B4 1:30 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 1 [1] Atlanta Premier Elite 07 DeMeester
1 4 CHATTANOOGA CRUISERS 06
B15 1:30 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 4 [2] East Cobb Edge 06 - Polsinelli
2 11 [2] GA Power 06 Holland
B16 1:30 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 5 [2] Precision Nichols 14u
1 9 Force Elite Mizuno 14A Rogers
B5 3:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 3 Fury Fastpitch 2024-Gooden
4 0 Ga Classics Dalton
B6 3:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 1 ProStar Fastpitch 14s
9 4 Atlanta Premier - Elwin
B17 3:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 4 Premier FastPitch Vazquez
4 21 GA Power 06 Holland
B18 3:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 5 Frost Falcons 06
3 1 East Cobb Edge 06 - Polsinelli
B7 4:30 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 3 Frost Falcons 07-2025
1 7 Ga Classics Dalton
B8 4:30 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 1 ProStar Fastpitch 14s
0 2 Atlanta Premier Elite 07 DeMeester
B19 4:30 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 4 Georgia Prime 07 Mccormack
12 0 Premier FastPitch Vazquez
B20 4:30 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 5 Frost Falcons 06
4 1 Precision Nichols 14u
B9 6:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 3 CHATTANOOGA CRUISERS 06
2 3 Fury Fastpitch 2024-Gooden
B10 6:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 1 Atlanta Premier Elite 07 DeMeester
8 2 Ga Classics Dalton
B21 6:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 4 Force Elite Mizuno 14A Rogers
5 12 GA Power 06 Holland
B22 6:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 5 Frost Falcons 06
2 3 Georgia Prime 07 Mccormack
B11 7:30 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 1 CHATTANOOGA CRUISERS 06
2 5 Atlanta Premier Elite 07 DeMeester
B23 7:30 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 5 Force Elite Mizuno 14A Rogers
8 7 Georgia Prime 07 Mccormack
B12 9:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 1 Fury Fastpitch 2024-Gooden
2 5 Atlanta Premier Elite 07 DeMeester
B24 9:00 PM Heritage Point Park - Field 5 GA Power 06 Holland
10 2 Force Elite Mizuno 14A Rogers