Lacrosse

Men's Elite Wednesday Night League

2021 GNLL Summer Leagues (Mens/Womens)

Jun 9 - Aug 6, 2021
Minneapolis, MN • Saint Paul, MN • St. Paul, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Men's Elite
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Team Cocoa Butter 2 0 0 17 21 4 0
Minnesota Lakers 2 0 0 22 26 4 0
Minnesota 1 0 0 9 9 0 0
Cage Eaters 1 1 0 -9 9 18 1
MN 19U 1 1 0 4 15 11 4
MLC 1 1 0 -2 7 9 0
Orioles Legacy 1 1 0 -3 11 14 -6
The Contractors 1 1 0 1 13 12 1
Hammer of Thor 0 0 1 0 5 5 0
Lounge Lizards 0 1 1 -6 6 12 0
Hippos 0 2 0 -21 2 23 0
UNW 0 2 0 -12 9 21 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul The Contractors
9 3 Orioles Legacy
P2 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Minnesota Lakers
14 2 Hippos
P3 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Lounge Lizards
5 5 Hammer of Thor
P4 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul UNW
4 13 Team Cocoa Butter
Wednesday, June 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 6:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul The Contractors
4 9 MN 19U
P11 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Hippos
0 9 Minnesota
P7 7:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Lounge Lizards
1 7 MLC
P8 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Cage Eaters
7 6 MN 19U
P9 8:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis MLC
0 8 Team Cocoa Butter
P10 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Cage Eaters
2 12 Minnesota Lakers
P5 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Orioles Legacy
8 5 UNW
Wednesday, June 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Lounge Lizards
Minnesota
P13 7:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis MLC
The Contractors
P14 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Orioles Legacy
Cage Eaters
P15 8:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Hammer of Thor
Hippos
P16 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul MN 19U
UNW
P17 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Team Cocoa Butter
Minnesota Lakers
Wednesday, July 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 6:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Hammer of Thor
MLC
P18 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Minnesota
Cage Eaters
P19 7:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Lounge Lizards
Orioles Legacy
P20 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Cage Eaters
Team Cocoa Butter
P21 8:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis MN 19U
Hippos
P23 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul UNW
Minnesota Lakers
Wednesday, July 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis MLC
Minnesota Lakers
P25 7:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Minnesota Lakers
Hammer of Thor
P26 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Orioles Legacy
MN 19U
P27 8:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Minnesota
Hammer of Thor
P28 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul UNW
Hippos
P29 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Team Cocoa Butter
The Contractors
Wednesday, July 21, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 6:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Minnesota
Orioles Legacy
P33 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis UNW
The Contractors
P31 7:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Hammer of Thor
The Contractors
P34 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Team Cocoa Butter
Minnesota
P30 8:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Hippos
MLC
P35 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Cage Eaters
Lounge Lizards
P36 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul MN 19U
Lounge Lizards
Wednesday, July 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B37 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Men's Elite 5th Place
Men's Elite 6th Place
B38 7:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Men's Elite 2nd Place
Men's Elite 3rd Place
B39 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Men's Elite 7th Place
Men's Elite 8th Place
B40 8:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Men's Elite 1st Place
Men's Elite 4th Place
B41 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Men's Elite 9th Place
Men's Elite 10th Place
B42 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Men's Elite 11th Place
Men's Elite 12th Place
Wednesday, August 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B43 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Bracket Winner B37
Bracket Winner B39
B44 7:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Bracket Winner B40
Bracket Winner B38
B45 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Bracket Loser B37
Bracket Winner B39
B46 8:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Bracket Loser B40
Bracket Loser B38
B47 8:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Bracket Loser B41
Bracket Loser B42
B48 9:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Bracket Winner B41
Bracket Winner B42

Bracket

Bracket Winner B37
2021 Men
Men's Elite 2nd Place
B38 - Wed 7/28 7:00PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Men's Elite 3rd Place
Men's Elite 7th Place
B39 - Wed 7/28 7:00PM McMurray Field - St. Paul
Men's Elite 8th Place
Men's Elite 9th Place
B41 - Wed 7/28 8:00PM McMurray Field - St. Paul
Men's Elite 10th Place
Men's Elite 5th Place
B37 - Wed 7/28 6:00PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Men's Elite 6th Place
Bracket Winner B40
B44 - Wed 8/4 7:00PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Bracket Winner B38
Men's Elite 1st Place
B40 - Wed 7/28 8:00PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Men's Elite 4th Place
Bracket Loser B40
B46 - Wed 8/4 8:00PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Bracket Loser B38
Bracket Loser B41
B47 - Wed 8/4 8:00PM McMurray Field - St. Paul
Bracket Loser B42
Bracket Winner B37
B43 - Wed 8/4 6:00PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Bracket Winner B39
Bracket Loser B37
B45 - Wed 8/4 7:00PM McMurray Field - St. Paul
Bracket Winner B39
Men's Elite 11th Place
B42 - Wed 7/28 9:00PM McMurray Field - St. Paul
Men's Elite 12th Place
Bracket Winner B41
B48 - Wed 8/4 9:00PM McMurray Field - St. Paul
Bracket Winner B42