Baseball

13u

AAU Baseball Summer Blast

Jul 31 - Aug 1, 2021
RI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Northeast Reds HOWARD

13u Champion

Sat Jul 31, 2021 - Sun Aug 1, 2021

Pool Standings

13u
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ct Mayhem 2 0 0 13 8
KR Express (Lincoln, RI) 2 0 0 32 10
Northeast Reds HOWARD (JOHNSTON, RI) 2 0 0 18 13
Boston Prospects (Plymouth, MA) 1 0 1 12 8
RI Rays (Warwick, RI) 1 0 1 15 11
Braintree Braves (Braintree, MA) 1 1 0 17 8
Southcoast Riptides (Westport, MA) 0 2 0 9 17
Lab Baseball (Hyannis, MA) 0 2 0 3 17
Western mass Titans 0 2 0 8 22
The Batters Box Renegades DALEY (Westfield, MA) 0 2 0 15 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Calise Field Northeast Reds HOWARD
9 8 The Batters Box Renegades DALEY
P1 10:00 AM Pierce Field Boston Prospects
7 3 Southcoast Riptides
P5 10:00 AM Met calf Braintree Braves
6 7 Ct Mayhem
P9 11:15 AM Calise Field KR Express
19 7 The Batters Box Renegades DALEY
P3 12:15 PM Pierce Field RI Rays
10 6 Southcoast Riptides
P7 12:15 PM Met calf Lab Baseball
2 6 Ct Mayhem
P10 1:30 PM Calise Field Northeast Reds HOWARD
9 5 Western mass Titans
P13 2:30 PM Met calf Lab Baseball
1 11 Braintree Braves
P14 2:30 PM Pierce Field Boston Prospects
5 5 RI Rays
P11 3:45 PM Calise Field Western mass Titans
3 13 KR Express
Sunday, August 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:00 AM Met calf [3] Northeast Reds HOWARD
6 5 [6] Brantree Braves (13u)
B18 10:00 AM NORTH PROVIDENCE HS [4] Boston Prospects
6 4 [5] RI Rays
B23 10:00 AM Mcginn Park [8] Lab baseball white
5 2 [9] Western mass Titans
B21 11:15 AM Met calf [2] KR Express
6 9 Northeast Reds HOWARD
B20 12:15 PM NORTH PROVIDENCE HS [1] Ct Mayhem
9 3 Boston Prospects
B24 12:15 PM Mcginn Park [7] Southcoast Riptides
15 5 [10] The Batters Box Renegades DALEY
B22 2:30 PM NORTH PROVIDENCE HS Ct Mayhem
11 12 Northeast Reds HOWARD

Bracket

[3] Northeast Reds HOWARD
Champion
[8] Lab baseball white
Consulation
[7] Southcoast Riptides
Consulation
[3] Northeast Reds HOWARD - 6
B19 - Sun 8/1 9:00AM Met calf
[6] Brantree Braves (13u) - 5
[2] KR Express - 6
B21 - Sun 8/1 11:15AM Met calf
Northeast Reds HOWARD - 9
[8] Lab baseball white - 5
B23 - Sun 8/1 10:00AM Mcginn Park
[9] Western mass Titans - 2
[7] Southcoast Riptides - 15
B24 - Sun 8/1 12:15PM Mcginn Park
[10] The Batters Box Renegades DALEY - 5
[4] Boston Prospects - 6
B18 - Sun 8/1 10:00AM NORTH PROVIDENCE HS
[5] RI Rays - 4
Ct Mayhem - 11
B22 - Sun 8/1 2:30PM NORTH PROVIDENCE HS
Northeast Reds HOWARD - 12
[1] Ct Mayhem - 9
B20 - Sun 8/1 12:15PM NORTH PROVIDENCE HS
Boston Prospects - 3