Baseball

14u

AAU Baseball Summer Blast

Jul 31 - Aug 1, 2021
RI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Norfolk Cannons

14u Champion

Sat Jul 31, 2021 - Sun Aug 1, 2021

Pool Standings

14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Cannons Baseball (Norfolk, MA) 2 0 0 29 3
RI Rays (Warwick, RI) 2 0 0 22 6
South Shore Seadogs GOLD (Hingham, MA) 2 0 0 11 7
Northeast Monarchs (Queens Village, NY) 1 0 1 18 7
Cape Cod Clippers (Falmouth, MA) 1 0 1 11 8
Ocean State Outlaws ALBINO (North Providence, RI) 1 1 0 10 18
Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners BOUTIETTE (Hanover, MA) 0 2 0 7 9
RI Reds 0 2 0 7 21
Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners COMMESSO (Hanover, MA) 0 2 0 5 23
RI Steamers (Johnston, RI) 0 2 0 6 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Mcginn Park RI Steamers
5 8 South Shore Seadogs GOLD
P1 10:00 AM Cranston West HS Cape Cod Clippers
7 4 RI Reds
P8 10:00 AM Curtis Corner Middle school Ocean State Outlaws ALBINO
3 13 Cannons Baseball
P5 11:15 AM Mcginn Park South Shore Seadogs GOLD
3 2 Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners BOUTIETTE
P2 12:15 PM Cranston West HS RI Reds
3 14 Northeast Monarchs
P9 12:15 PM Curtis Corner Middle school Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners COMMESSO
0 16 Cannons Baseball
P6 1:15 PM Mcginn Park RI Steamers
1 16 RI Rays
P3 2:30 PM Cranston West HS Cape Cod Clippers
4 4 Northeast Monarchs
P10 2:30 PM Curtis Corner Middle school Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners COMMESSO
5 7 Ocean State Outlaws ALBINO
P7 3:45 PM Mcginn Park RI Rays
6 5 Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners BOUTIETTE
Sunday, August 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Curtis Corner Middle school [3] South Shore Seadogs GOLD
11 12 [6] Ocean State Outlaws ALBINO
B1 10:00 AM Broadrock field [4] Northeast Monarchs
1 3 [5] Cape Cod Clippers
B6 10:00 AM Cranston West HS [8] RI Reds
[9] Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners COMMESSO
B4 11:15 AM Curtis Corner Middle school [6] Ocean State Outlaws ALBINO
5 15 [2] RI Rays
B3 12:15 PM Broadrock field [5] Cape Cod Clippers
3 16 [1] Cannons Baseball
B7 12:15 PM Cranston West HS [7] Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners BOUTIETTE
[10] RI Steamers
B5 2:45 PM Broadrock field Norfolk Cannons
6 3 RI Rays (14u)

Bracket

Norfolk Cannons
Champion
Bracket Winner B6
Consulation
Bracket Winner B7
consulation
[8] RI Reds
B6 - Sun 8/1 10:00AM Cranston West HS
[9] Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners COMMESSO
[7] Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners BOUTIETTE
B7 - Sun 8/1 12:15PM Cranston West HS
[10] RI Steamers
[3] South Shore Seadogs GOLD - 11
B2 - Sun 8/1 9:00AM Curtis Corner Middle school
[6] Ocean State Outlaws ALBINO - 12
[6] Ocean State Outlaws ALBINO - 5
B4 - Sun 8/1 11:15AM Curtis Corner Middle school
[2] RI Rays - 15
[4] Northeast Monarchs - 1
B1 - Sun 8/1 10:00AM Broadrock field
[5] Cape Cod Clippers - 3
[5] Cape Cod Clippers - 3
B3 - Sun 8/1 12:15PM Broadrock field
[1] Cannons Baseball - 16
Norfolk Cannons - 6
B5 - Sun 8/1 2:45PM Broadrock field
RI Rays (14u) - 3