Basketball

Tournament Note

ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROYALTY: July 23-25, 2021

DIVISIONS: Boys & Girls 3rd-12th Grade
LOCATION OF GAMES: Teams choose: North (Superior/Parker) OR South (Springs/Parker)
GAMES GUARANTEED: 4
NUMBER OF GAME DAYS FOR EACH TEAM: 2
GAME DAY POSSIBILITIES: Friday/Saturday OR Saturday/Sunday (Message us to see if 1 day-only is possible if needed!)
REGISTRATION DEADLINE: Always the Friday, a week before
REGISTRATION FEE: $425 for HDN Family teams or those with multiples teams or multiple tournaments. Otherwise, $475 for just one team for one tournament. Out of State teams text/call us to inquire at 719-696-3055

NO SPECTATOR ADMISSION FEE FOR ANY HOOP DREAMS' EVENTS!

Register & check out other tourney/league options at HoopDreamsNation.com.

Boys 7th/8th Bronze

Hoop Dreams' ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROYALTY (Springs, Superior, Parker)

Jul 23 - 25, 2021
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Colorado Mayhem 13U Heller

Boys 7th/8th Bronze Champion

Fri Jul 23, 2021 - Sun Jul 25, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Give North 7th 5x5 (Boulder, CO) 2 0
Mustangs Select Basketball 7th (Westminster, CO) 1 1
Stroope Hoop Academy (Denver, CO) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Colorado Mayhem 13U Heller (Aurora, CO) 2 0
Miners 14U Red 1 1
Flyers 7th (Englewood, CO) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 11:00 AM Sport Stable - Ct 3 Give North 7th 5x5
53 33 Mustangs Select Basketball 7th
P1 12:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 3 Mustangs Select Basketball 7th
45 43 Stroope Hoop Academy
P2 12:00 PM Parker Field House - Ct 2 Miners 14U Red
41 36 Flyers 7th
P4 1:00 PM Parker Field House - Ct 2 Colorado Mayhem 13U Heller
47 28 Miners 14U Red
P5 2:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2 Stroope Hoop Academy
27 37 Give North 7th 5x5
P6 4:00 PM Parker Field House - Ct 1 Flyers 7th
23 39 Colorado Mayhem 13U Heller
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Sport Stable - Ct 1 [3] Stroope Hoop Academy
29 52 [2] Miners 14U Red
B2 9:00 AM Sport Stable - Ct 3 [2] Mustangs Select Basketball 7th
43 26 [3] Flyers 7th
B3 10:00 AM Sport Stable - Ct 3 [3] Stroope Hoop Academy
36 32 [3] Flyers 7th
B4 11:00 AM Sport Stable - Ct 3 [1] Give North 7th 5x5
35 38 [2] Miners 14U Red
B5 11:00 AM Sport Stable - Ct 1 [2] Mustangs Select Basketball 7th
19 39 [1] Colorado Mayhem 13U Heller
B6 12:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1 [1] Give North 7th 5x5
65 34 [2] Mustangs Select Basketball 7th
B7 1:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2 [2] Miners 14U Red
25 34 [1] Colorado Mayhem 13U Heller

Bracket

[3] Stroope Hoop Academy
5th Place
[1] Give North 7th 5x5
3rd Place
[1] Colorado Mayhem 13U Heller
Champion
[1] Give North 7th 5x5 - 35
B4 - Sun 7/25 11:00AM Sport Stable - Ct 3
[2] Miners 14U Red - 38
[1] Give North 7th 5x5 - 65
B6 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Sport Stable - Ct 1
[2] Mustangs Select Basketball 7th - 34
[2] Mustangs Select Basketball 7th - 19
B5 - Sun 7/25 11:00AM Sport Stable - Ct 1
[1] Colorado Mayhem 13U Heller - 39
[3] Stroope Hoop Academy - 36
B3 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM Sport Stable - Ct 3
[3] Flyers 7th - 32
[3] Stroope Hoop Academy - 29
B1 - Sun 7/25 9:00AM Sport Stable - Ct 1
[2] Miners 14U Red - 52
[2] Miners 14U Red - 25
B7 - Sun 7/25 1:00PM Sport Stable - Ct 2
[1] Colorado Mayhem 13U Heller - 34
[2] Mustangs Select Basketball 7th - 43
B2 - Sun 7/25 9:00AM Sport Stable - Ct 3
[3] Flyers 7th - 26