Basketball

Tournament Note

ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROYALTY: July 23-25, 2021

DIVISIONS: Boys & Girls 3rd-12th Grade
LOCATION OF GAMES: Teams choose: North (Superior/Parker) OR South (Springs/Parker)
GAMES GUARANTEED: 4
NUMBER OF GAME DAYS FOR EACH TEAM: 2
GAME DAY POSSIBILITIES: Friday/Saturday OR Saturday/Sunday (Message us to see if 1 day-only is possible if needed!)
REGISTRATION DEADLINE: Always the Friday, a week before
REGISTRATION FEE: $425 for HDN Family teams or those with multiples teams or multiple tournaments. Otherwise, $475 for just one team for one tournament. Out of State teams text/call us to inquire at 719-696-3055

NO SPECTATOR ADMISSION FEE FOR ANY HOOP DREAMS' EVENTS!

Register & check out other tourney/league options at HoopDreamsNation.com.

Boys 14U/15U

Hoop Dreams' ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROYALTY (Springs, Superior, Parker)

Jul 23 - 25, 2021
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
CB Elite 7th (Parker, CO) 2 0
TRIPLE THREAT B9 CO (Westminster, CO) 1 1
GIVE 15U/16U* (Centennial, CO) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
College Bound Elite 8th (Parker, CO) 2 0
CO Collective 14U (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1
MONDO Athletics 15U (Denver, CO) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:00 AM Sport Stable - Ct 1 MONDO Athletics 15U
35 48 College Bound Elite 8th
P2 11:00 AM Sport Stable - Ct 1 CO Collective 14U
74 45 MONDO Athletics 15U
P3 11:00 AM Sport Stable - Ct 2 GIVE 15U/16U*
47 53 TRIPLE THREAT B9 CO
P4 12:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1 College Bound Elite 8th
60 38 CO Collective 14U
P5 12:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2 CB Elite 7th
36 34 GIVE 15U/16U*
P1 2:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1 TRIPLE THREAT B9 CO
55 59 CB Elite 7th
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court [3] GIVE 15U/16U*
51 67 [2] CO Collective 14U
B2 10:00 AM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court [2] TRIPLE THREAT B9 CO
51 33 [3] MONDO Athletics 15U
B3 11:00 AM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court [3] GIVE 15U/16U*
54 51 [3] MONDO Athletics 15U
B4 1:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court [1] CB Elite 7th
52 44 [2] CO Collective 14U
B5 1:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court [2] TRIPLE THREAT B9 CO
53 65 [1] College Bound Elite 8th
B6 3:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court [2] CO Collective 14U
68 46 [2] TRIPLE THREAT B9 CO
B7 3:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court [1] CB Elite 7th
[1] College Bound Elite 8th

Bracket

[3] GIVE 15U/16U*
5th Place
[2] CO Collective 14U
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[1] CB Elite 7th
B7 - Sun 7/25 3:00PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court
[1] College Bound Elite 8th
[2] TRIPLE THREAT B9 CO - 51
B2 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court
[3] MONDO Athletics 15U - 33
[2] TRIPLE THREAT B9 CO - 53
B5 - Sun 7/25 1:00PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court
[1] College Bound Elite 8th - 65
[1] CB Elite 7th - 52
B4 - Sun 7/25 1:00PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court
[2] CO Collective 14U - 44
[2] CO Collective 14U - 68
B6 - Sun 7/25 3:00PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court
[2] TRIPLE THREAT B9 CO - 46
[3] GIVE 15U/16U* - 54
B3 - Sun 7/25 11:00AM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court
[3] MONDO Athletics 15U - 51
[3] GIVE 15U/16U* - 51
B1 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court
[2] CO Collective 14U - 67