Basketball

Tournament Note

ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROYALTY: July 23-25, 2021

DIVISIONS: Boys & Girls 3rd-12th Grade
LOCATION OF GAMES: Teams choose: North (Superior/Parker) OR South (Springs/Parker)
GAMES GUARANTEED: 4
NUMBER OF GAME DAYS FOR EACH TEAM: 2
GAME DAY POSSIBILITIES: Friday/Saturday OR Saturday/Sunday (Message us to see if 1 day-only is possible if needed!)
REGISTRATION DEADLINE: Always the Friday, a week before
REGISTRATION FEE: $425 for HDN Family teams or those with multiples teams or multiple tournaments. Otherwise, $475 for just one team for one tournament. Out of State teams text/call us to inquire at 719-696-3055

NO SPECTATOR ADMISSION FEE FOR ANY HOOP DREAMS' EVENTS!

Register & check out other tourney/league options at HoopDreamsNation.com.

Boys 5th/6th Grade

Hoop Dreams' ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROYALTY (Springs, Superior, Parker)

Jul 23 - 25, 2021
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Flyers 12U

Boys 5th/6th Grade Champion

Fri Jul 23, 2021 - Sun Jul 25, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Flyers 12U (Englewood, CO) 2 0
Eddie&dev Squad (Pueblo, CO) 1 1
L.O.B. Elite Red (Colorado Spgs, CO) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Colorado Hawks UA 2028 (Centennial, CO) 2 0
Colorado Mayhem 12U Henderson (Aurora, CO) 1 1
Give North 6th (Superior, CO) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 3 Colorado Hawks UA 2028
26 16 Colorado Mayhem 12U Henderson
P3 4:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court Flyers 12U
56 6 L.O.B. Elite Red
P1 5:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court L.O.B. Elite Red
10 73 Eddie&dev Squad
P4 5:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 3 Give North 6th
22 40 Colorado Hawks UA 2028
P5 6:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court Eddie&dev Squad
35 68 Flyers 12U
P6 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 3 Colorado Mayhem 12U Henderson
36 25 Give North 6th
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court [3] L.O.B. Elite Red
22 36 [2] Colorado Mayhem 12U Henderson
B2 9:00 AM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court [2] Eddie&dev Squad
52 8 [3] Give North 6th
B3 11:00 AM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court [3] L.O.B. Elite Red
26 22 [3] Give North 6th
B4 12:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court [1] Flyers 12U
45 25 [2] Colorado Mayhem 12U Henderson
B5 12:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court [2] Eddie&dev Squad
39 46 [1] Colorado Hawks UA 2028
B6 2:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court [2] Colorado Mayhem 12U Henderson
41 62 [2] Eddie&dev Squad
B7 2:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court [1] Flyers 12U
47 28 [1] Colorado Hawks UA 2028