Basketball

Tournament Note

ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROYALTY: July 23-25, 2021

DIVISIONS: Boys & Girls 3rd-12th Grade
LOCATION OF GAMES: Teams choose: North (Superior/Parker) OR South (Springs/Parker)
GAMES GUARANTEED: 4
NUMBER OF GAME DAYS FOR EACH TEAM: 2
GAME DAY POSSIBILITIES: Friday/Saturday OR Saturday/Sunday (Message us to see if 1 day-only is possible if needed!)
REGISTRATION DEADLINE: Always the Friday, a week before
REGISTRATION FEE: $425 for HDN Family teams or those with multiples teams or multiple tournaments. Otherwise, $475 for just one team for one tournament. Out of State teams text/call us to inquire at 719-696-3055

NO SPECTATOR ADMISSION FEE FOR ANY HOOP DREAMS' EVENTS!

Register & check out other tourney/league options at HoopDreamsNation.com.

Boys 7th/8th Gold

Hoop Dreams' ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROYALTY (Springs, Superior, Parker)

Jul 23 - 25, 2021
CO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
College Bound Elite 6th

Boys 7th/8th Gold Champion

Fri Jul 23, 2021 - Sun Jul 25, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
College Bound Elite 6th (Parker, CO) 2 0
Colorado Magic 13U Black/'26 (Denver, CO) 1 1
OG Warriors (Ogallala, NE) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Flyers 13U (Englewood, CO) 2 0
Rising Stars 2026 Black (FOUNTAIN, CO) 1 1
Mile High Vision 2026 (Aurora, CO) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:30 PM Parker Field House - Ct 2 OG Warriors
20 52 Colorado Magic 13U Black/'26
P5 6:30 PM Parker Field House - Ct 1 Flyers 13U
58 34 Mile High Vision 2026
P1 7:30 PM Parker Field House - Ct 1 Rising Stars 2026 Black
39 49 Flyers 13U
P6 7:30 PM Parker Field House - Ct 2 Colorado Magic 13U Black/'26
42 48 College Bound Elite 6th
P3 8:30 PM Parker Field House - Ct 1 Mile High Vision 2026
40 45 Rising Stars 2026 Black
P4 8:30 PM Parker Field House - Ct 2 College Bound Elite 6th
64 19 OG Warriors
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court [3] OG Warriors
56 48 [2] Rising Stars 2026 Black
B2 12:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court [2] Colorado Magic 13U Black/'26
48 26 [3] Mile High Vision 2026
B3 1:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court [2] Rising Stars 2026 Black
55 29 [3] Mile High Vision 2026
B4 2:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court [1] College Bound Elite 6th
48 42 [3] OG Warriors
B5 2:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court [2] Colorado Magic 13U Black/'26
42 39 [1] Flyers 13U
B6 3:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court [3] OG Warriors
33 49 [1] Flyers 13U
B7 4:00 PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court [1] College Bound Elite 6th
46 31 [2] Colorado Magic 13U Black/'26

Bracket

[1] Flyers 13U
3rd Place
[2] Rising Stars 2026 Black
5th Place
[1] College Bound Elite 6th
Champion
[2] Colorado Magic 13U Black/'26 - 42
B5 - Sat 7/24 2:00PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court
[1] Flyers 13U - 39
[2] Colorado Magic 13U Black/'26 - 48
B2 - Sat 7/24 12:00PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court
[3] Mile High Vision 2026 - 26
[1] College Bound Elite 6th - 46
B7 - Sat 7/24 4:00PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 2- South court
[2] Colorado Magic 13U Black/'26 - 31
[1] College Bound Elite 6th - 48
B4 - Sat 7/24 2:00PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court
[3] OG Warriors - 42
[3] OG Warriors - 33
B6 - Sat 7/24 3:00PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court
[1] Flyers 13U - 49
[3] OG Warriors - 56
B1 - Sat 7/24 12:00PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court
[2] Rising Stars 2026 Black - 48
[2] Rising Stars 2026 Black - 55
B3 - Sat 7/24 1:00PM South Suburban Sports Complex - Ct 1- North court
[3] Mile High Vision 2026 - 29