Baseball

Tournament Note

12U:
* Teams will play two Saturday games for Sunday seeding
* Sunday games are single elimination format
* All games are 1 hr 45 minute no new inning
* Flip for home and away for Saturday games

13U:
* Teams will play three pool games
* Winners from Pool A and Pool B will play each other on Sunday for
Championship
* All games are 1 hr 45 minute no new inning
* Flip for home and away during pool play

14U:
* Teams will play three pool games
* Winners from Pool A and Pool B will play each other on Sunday for
Championship
* All games are 1 hr 45 minute no new inning
* Flip for home and away during pool play

Catch all the games on Live Barn https://www.livebarn.com/

* We have UA turf shoes, trucker hats and tournament T-Shirts for sale at
the complex!

13U

MSI May Classic

May 1 - 2, 2021
Aston, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
B1-Gambrills Athletics 13u Baseball #1

13U Champion

Sat May 1, 2021 - Sun May 2, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
A4-Lincroft Lightning Blue 13U #2 3 0 0 24 4
A1-All Out Scout (Quinn) 13u 2 1 0 18 15
A3-LVBA Prospects 13U 1 2 0 11 15
A2-Philadelphia Royals 0 3 0 7 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Gambrills Athletics 13u Baseball #1
8 0 B2-Lower Bucks Minutemen 13U
P2 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B3-SJ Elite 13U Orange
8 0 B4-Tri-State Arsenal: NAC
P3 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Gambrills Athletics 13u Baseball #1
10 0 B3-SJ Elite 13U Orange
P4 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-Lower Bucks Minutemen 13U
4 9 B4-Tri-State Arsenal: NAC
P5 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-All Out Scout (Quinn) 13u
9 5 A2-Philadelphia Royals
P6 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A3-LVBA Prospects 13U
2 6 A4-Lincroft Lightning Blue 13U #2
P7 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-All Out Scout (Quinn) 13u
9 0 A3-LVBA Prospects 13U
P8 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Philadelphia Royals
2 8 A4-Lincroft Lightning Blue 13U #2
Sunday, May 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-All Out Scout (Quinn) 13u
0 10 A4-Lincroft Lightning Blue 13U #2
P10 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Philadelphia Royals
0 9 A3-LVBA Prospects 13U
P11 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Gambrills Athletics 13u Baseball #1
13 0 B4-Tri-State Arsenal: NAC
P12 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-Lower Bucks Minutemen 13U
1 2 B3-SJ Elite 13U Orange
B1 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Gambrills Athletics 13u Baseball #1
7 2 A4-Lincroft Lightning Blue 13U #2

Bracket

[1] B1-Gambrills Athletics 13u Baseball #1
Champion
B1-Gambrills Athletics 13u Baseball #1 - 7
B1 - Sun 5/2 6:25PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D
A4-Lincroft Lightning Blue 13U #2 - 2