Baseball

Tournament Note

12U:
* Teams will play two Saturday games for Sunday seeding
* Sunday games are single elimination format
* All games are 1 hr 45 minute no new inning
* Flip for home and away for Saturday games

13U:
* Teams will play three pool games
* Winners from Pool A and Pool B will play each other on Sunday for
Championship
* All games are 1 hr 45 minute no new inning
* Flip for home and away during pool play

14U:
* Teams will play three pool games
* Winners from Pool A and Pool B will play each other on Sunday for
Championship
* All games are 1 hr 45 minute no new inning
* Flip for home and away during pool play

Catch all the games on Live Barn https://www.livebarn.com/

* We have UA turf shoes, trucker hats and tournament T-Shirts for sale at
the complex!

14U

MSI May Classic

May 1 - 2, 2021
Aston, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
B3-South Jersey Young Guns #1

14U Champion

Sat May 1, 2021 - Sun May 2, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
A1-Kings Baseball #2 3 0 0 30 5
A3-LVBA Prospects 14U Black 1 2 0 20 20
A4-PA Shockers 14U Black 1 2 0 19 25
A2-Philadelphia Royals 1 2 0 6 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Kings Baseball #2
10 0 A2-Philadelphia Royals
P2 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A3-LVBA Prospects 14U Black
15 4 A4-PA Shockers 14U Black
P3 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Kings Baseball #2
10 0 A3-LVBA Prospects 14U Black
P4 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Philadelphia Royals
0 10 A4-PA Shockers 14U Black
P5 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Muckdogs Baseball Club
7 0 B2-SJ Elite 14U 2025 White
P6 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B3-South Jersey Young Guns #1
10 2 B4-Trenton Thunder Baseball Academy
Sunday, May 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Muckdogs Baseball Club
1 11 B3-South Jersey Young Guns #1
P8 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-SJ Elite 14U 2025 White
5 7 B4-Trenton Thunder Baseball Academy
P9 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Muckdogs Baseball Club
7 0 B4-Trenton Thunder Baseball Academy
P10 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-SJ Elite 14U 2025 White
0 10 B3-South Jersey Young Guns #1
P11 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Kings Baseball #2
10 5 A4-PA Shockers 14U Black
P12 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Philadelphia Royals
6 5 A3-LVBA Prospects 14U Black
B1 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B3-South Jersey Young Guns #1
3 0 A1-Kings Baseball #2

Bracket

[1] B3-South Jersey Young Guns #1
Champion
B3-South Jersey Young Guns #1 - 3
B1 - Sun 5/2 6:25PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E
A1-Kings Baseball #2 - 0