Baseball

Tournament Note

11U:
-Teams will play two Saturday games
-Sunday games are single elimination
-All games are 1 hour 45 minute no new inning.

13U:
-Teams will play two Saturday games
-Sunday games are single elimination
-All games are 1 hour 45 minute no new inning.

14U:
-Teams will play two Saturday games
-Sunday games are single elimination
-All games are 1 hour 45 minute no new inning.

11U

MSI Mother's Day Weekend

May 8 - 9, 2021
Aston, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
PWC Pioneers #1 2 0 0 28 3
Pro Skills 11U #2 2 0 0 25 5
Dust Devils 11U #3 2 0 0 27 7
Bucks County Generals #4 2 0 0 23 11
Mid Atlantic Show #5 1 1 0 16 13
MSI 11U #6 1 1 0 11 20
Scanzano Combat #7 0 2 0 8 15
Marlton Reds 11U #8 0 2 0 6 21
Zoom Baseball Academy #9 0 2 0 14 30
Egg Harbor Township Eagles 11U #10 0 2 0 1 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Zoom Baseball Academy #9
11 17 Bucks County Generals #4
P6 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Pro Skills 11U #2
12 2 Marlton Reds 11U #8
P2 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Zoom Baseball Academy #9
3 13 Pro Skills 11U #2
P7 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Bucks County Generals #4
6 0 Scanzano Combat #7
P3 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Marlton Reds 11U #8
4 9 Mid Atlantic Show #5
P8 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G MSI 11U #6
9 8 Scanzano Combat #7
P4 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Dust Devils 11U #3
18 0 Egg Harbor Township Eagles 11U #10
P9 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G PWC Pioneers #1
12 2 MSI 11U #6
P5 4:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Mid Atlantic Show #5
7 9 Dust Devils 11U #3
P10 4:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Egg Harbor Township Eagles 11U #10
1 16 PWC Pioneers #1
Sunday, May 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Marlton Reds 11U #8
12 5 Zoom Baseball Academy #9
B2 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Scanzano Combat #7
9 1 Egg Harbor Township Eagles 11U #10
B5 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F PWC Pioneers #1
13 1 [8] Marlton Reds 11U #8
B6 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G [7] Scanzano Combat #7
1 11 Pro Skills 11U #2
B3 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Bucks County Generals #4
0 8 Mid Atlantic Show #5
B4 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Dust Devils 11U #3
10 2 MSI 11U #6
B7 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F [1] PWC Pioneers #1
13 3 [5] Mid Atlantic Show #5
B8 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G [3] Dust Devils 11U #3
2 3 [2] Pro Skills 11U #2
B9 4:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F [1] PWC Pioneers #1
[2] Pro Skills 11U #2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Champion
Bucks County Generals #4 - 0
B3 - Sun 5/9 12:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
Mid Atlantic Show #5 - 8
[7] Scanzano Combat #7 - 1
B6 - Sun 5/9 10:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
Pro Skills 11U #2 - 11
[1] PWC Pioneers #1
B9 - Sun 5/9 4:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
[2] Pro Skills 11U #2
[1] PWC Pioneers #1 - 13
B7 - Sun 5/9 2:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
[5] Mid Atlantic Show #5 - 3
Scanzano Combat #7 - 9
B2 - Sun 5/9 8:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
Egg Harbor Township Eagles 11U #10 - 1
Dust Devils 11U #3 - 10
B4 - Sun 5/9 12:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
MSI 11U #6 - 2
[3] Dust Devils 11U #3 - 2
B8 - Sun 5/9 2:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
[2] Pro Skills 11U #2 - 3
PWC Pioneers #1 - 13
B5 - Sun 5/9 10:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
[8] Marlton Reds 11U #8 - 1
Marlton Reds 11U #8 - 12
B1 - Sun 5/9 8:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F
Zoom Baseball Academy #9 - 5