Baseball

Tournament Note

12U:
-Teams will play two games for Sunday Seeding
-Sunday games are single elimination
-All pool games are 1 hour 45 minute no new inning.
-Semi Finals and Championship games are 2 hours no new inning.

13U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from Pool A and B will play in the final
-3 BBCOR Only
- All pool games are 1 hour 45 minute no new inning.
- Semi Finals and Championship games are 2 hour no new inning.

14U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winner from pool A and pool B will play in the final
-All pool games are 1 hour 45 minute no new inning
- Semi Finals and Championship games are 2 hour no new inning.

13U

MSI Atlantic Championships

May 14 - 16, 2021
Aston, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
B4-Tri State Arsenal 13u National #2

13U Champion

Fri May 14, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
B4-Tri State Arsenal 13u National #2 2 0 1 26 5
B3-Avengers Baseball 2 1 0 6 11
B1-spst pIRATES 1 1 1 8 8
B2-RCBC Marucci 13U Americans 0 3 0 2 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Bucks County Generals 13U Black #1
11 1 A2-Delaware Elite Baseball Club
P4 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A3-Total Skills Baseball
6 6 A4-Line Drive Ferrari 13U
P2 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Bucks County Generals 13U Black #1
15 1 A3-Total Skills Baseball
P5 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Delaware Elite Baseball Club
3 8 A4-Line Drive Ferrari 13U
P3 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-spst pIRATES
4 2 B2-RCBC Marucci 13U Americans
P6 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B3-Avengers Baseball
2 10 B4-Tri State Arsenal 13u National #2
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-spst pIRATES
1 3 B3-Avengers Baseball
P10 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-RCBC Marucci 13U Americans
0 13 B4-Tri State Arsenal 13u National #2
P8 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-spst pIRATES
3 3 B4-Tri State Arsenal 13u National #2
P11 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-RCBC Marucci 13U Americans
0 1 B3-Avengers Baseball
P9 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Bucks County Generals 13U Black #1
6 2 A4-Line Drive Ferrari 13U
P12 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Delaware Elite Baseball Club
3 5 A3-Total Skills Baseball
B1 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A1-Bucks County Generals 13U Black #1
2 10 B4-Tri State Arsenal 13u National #2

Bracket

[1] B4-Tri State Arsenal 13u National #2
Champion
A1-Bucks County Generals 13U Black #1 - 2
B1 - Sun 5/16 6:25PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E
B4-Tri State Arsenal 13u National #2 - 10