Baseball

Tournament Note

12U:
-Teams will play two games for Sunday Seeding
-Sunday games are single elimination
-All pool games are 1 hour 45 minute no new inning.
-Semi Finals and Championship games are 2 hours no new inning.

13U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from Pool A and B will play in the final
-3 BBCOR Only
- All pool games are 1 hour 45 minute no new inning.
- Semi Finals and Championship games are 2 hour no new inning.

14U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winner from pool A and pool B will play in the final
-All pool games are 1 hour 45 minute no new inning
- Semi Finals and Championship games are 2 hour no new inning.

14U

MSI Atlantic Championships

May 14 - 16, 2021
Aston, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
A1-5 Star National

14U Champion

Fri May 14, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
A1-5 Star National 3 0 0 29 9
A4-Zoom Baseball 2 1 0 17 7
A2-Bucks County Generals 14U Red 1 2 0 13 18
A3-South Jersey Elite 2025 White 0 3 0 3 28
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
B4-East Coast Select 2 0 1 19 12
B2-Bucks County Generals 14U Black 2 1 0 25 13
B3-Team XP 14U Shaprow 1 2 0 18 35
B1-Combat/Scanzano 14U 0 2 1 17 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Combat/Scanzano 14U
4 5 B2-Bucks County Generals 14U Black
P5 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B3-Team XP 14U Shaprow
4 10 B4-East Coast Select
P2 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Combat/Scanzano 14U
9 10 B3-Team XP 14U Shaprow
P6 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-Bucks County Generals 14U Black
4 5 B4-East Coast Select
P3 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-5 Star National
15 0 A2-Bucks County Generals 14U Red
P7 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A3-South Jersey Elite 2025 White
0 8 A4-Zoom Baseball
P4 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-5 Star National
7 3 A3-South Jersey Elite 2025 White
P8 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Bucks County Generals 14U Red
0 3 A4-Zoom Baseball
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-5 Star National
7 6 A4-Zoom Baseball
P10 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Bucks County Generals 14U Red
13 0 A3-South Jersey Elite 2025 White
P11 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Combat/Scanzano 14U
4 4 B4-East Coast Select
P12 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-Bucks County Generals 14U Black
16 4 B3-Team XP 14U Shaprow
B1 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-5 Star National
7 6 B4-East Coast Select

Bracket

[1] A1-5 Star National
Champion
A1-5 Star National - 7
B1 - Sun 5/16 6:25PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D
B4-East Coast Select - 6