Baseball

Tournament Note

11U:
-Teams will play two games for Sunday Seeding
-Sunday is single elimination format
-Semi Finals and Championship games are two hours no new inning.

12U:
-Teams will play two games for Sunday Seeding
-Sunday is single elimination format
-Semi Finals and Championship games are two hours no new inning.

14U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from pool A, B, C,D,E will move onto the playoffs
-Semi Finals and Championship game are two hours no new inning

16U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from pools A, B, C will move onto the playoffs
-Semi Finals and Championship game will be two hours no new inning.

12U

MSI Beat The Heat

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
SELECT 12u North #1 2 0 0 22 9
Deep Run Thunderhawks #2 1 1 0 21 12
Philadelphia Royals #3 1 1 0 11 12
roxborough rebels #4 1 1 0 18 20
Team BEAST PA #5 0 2 0 5 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Philadelphia Royals #3
0 10 SELECT 12u North #1
P1 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Deep Run Thunderhawks #2
8 9 roxborough rebels #4
P4 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Philadelphia Royals #3
11 2 Team BEAST PA #5
P2 4:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field F Team BEAST PA #5
3 13 Deep Run Thunderhawks #2
P5 4:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G roxborough rebels #4
9 12 SELECT 12u North #1
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G roxborough rebels #4
6 2 Team BEAST PA #5
B3 10:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G SELECT 12u North #1
9 4 [4] roxborough rebels #4
B2 12:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G Deep Run Thunderhawks #2
12 4 Philadelphia Royals #3
B4 2:00 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G [1] SELECT 12u North #1
0 9 [2] Deep Run Thunderhawks #2

Bracket

[2] Deep Run Thunderhawks #2
Champion
Deep Run Thunderhawks #2 - 12
B2 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
Philadelphia Royals #3 - 4
[1] SELECT 12u North #1 - 0
B4 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
[2] Deep Run Thunderhawks #2 - 9
SELECT 12u North #1 - 9
B3 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
[4] roxborough rebels #4 - 4
roxborough rebels #4 - 6
B1 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field G
Team BEAST PA #5 - 2