Baseball

Tournament Note

11U:
-Teams will play two games for Sunday Seeding
-Sunday is single elimination format
-Semi Finals and Championship games are two hours no new inning.

12U:
-Teams will play two games for Sunday Seeding
-Sunday is single elimination format
-Semi Finals and Championship games are two hours no new inning.

14U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from pool A, B, C,D,E will move onto the playoffs
-Semi Finals and Championship game are two hours no new inning

16U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from pools A, B, C will move onto the playoffs
-Semi Finals and Championship game will be two hours no new inning.

14U

MSI Beat The Heat

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
A2-Great Valley Kings #2 3 0 0 35 2
A3-LegKickNation Mavericks 2 1 0 17 19
A1-Muckdogs Baseball Club 1 2 0 13 21
A4-Big League Talent 14U 0 3 0 1 24
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
B1-14u Monmouth Liberty Baseball Club #4 2 0 0 22 8
B3-PA Rebels 14U 2 1 0 20 14
B2-Baseball U Philly-14U 1 2 0 13 25
B4-New Jersey Tigers 0 2 0 4 12
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
C1-SELECT 14u North #3 3 0 0 22 16
C2-South Jersey Young Guns 2 1 0 16 4
C4-Whiz Kids Futures 1 2 0 12 14
C3-Pro Skills 14U 0 3 0 9 25
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
D1-Zoom Baseball Academy #1 3 0 0 18 1
D2-Scanzno/Combat 2 1 0 22 11
D4-Ambler Boilermakers 14U 1 2 0 10 10
D3-Diamond Baseball Academy Frank 0 3 0 5 33
Pool E
Team W L T
RS
RA
E3-BUPA 14U #5 2 0 1 11 2
E4-NJ Diamond Prospects 14U 1 0 2 14 12
E1-Tri-State Arsenal: NAC 1 1 1 18 6
E2-Whiz Kids Play Ball Stars 0 3 0 5 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E E1-Tri-State Arsenal: NAC
13 0 E2-Whiz Kids Play Ball Stars
P0 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D D2-Scanzno/Combat
5 0 D4-Ambler Boilermakers 14U
P0 12:15 PM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth C1-SELECT 14u North #3
2 1 C2-South Jersey Young Guns
P0 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E D1-Zoom Baseball Academy #1
5 0 D4-Ambler Boilermakers 14U
P0 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D D2-Scanzno/Combat
16 5 D3-Diamond Baseball Academy Frank
P0 2:20 PM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth C3-Pro Skills 14U
1 3 C4-Whiz Kids Futures
P0 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B3-PA Rebels 14U
5 1 B4-New Jersey Tigers
P0 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-14u Monmouth Liberty Baseball Club #4
9 6 B2-Baseball U Philly-14U
P0 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-Baseball U Philly-14U
7 3 B4-New Jersey Tigers
P0 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-14u Monmouth Liberty Baseball Club #4
13 2 B3-PA Rebels 14U
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E C2-South Jersey Young Guns
5 2 C4-Whiz Kids Futures
P0 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C1-SELECT 14u North #3
12 8 C3-Pro Skills 14U
P0 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E E1-Tri-State Arsenal: NAC
0 1 E3-BUPA 14U #5
P0 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Muckdogs Baseball Club
1 12 A2-Great Valley Kings #2
P0 5:15 PM Neumann University B2-Baseball U Philly-14U
0 13 B3-PA Rebels 14U
P0 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A3-LegKickNation Mavericks
8 0 A4-Big League Talent 14U
P0 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D E3-BUPA 14U #5
2 2 E4-NJ Diamond Prospects 14U
P0 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Great Valley Kings #2
12 1 A4-Big League Talent 14U
P0 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Muckdogs Baseball Club
8 9 A3-LegKickNation Mavericks
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E C2-South Jersey Young Guns
10 0 C3-Pro Skills 14U
P0 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C1-SELECT 14u North #3
8 7 C4-Whiz Kids Futures
P0 8:00 AM Neumann University D1-Zoom Baseball Academy #1
7 0 D3-Diamond Baseball Academy Frank
P0 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E E2-Whiz Kids Play Ball Stars
0 8 E3-BUPA 14U #5
P0 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D E1-Tri-State Arsenal: NAC
5 5 E4-NJ Diamond Prospects 14U
P0 10:05 AM Neumann University A1-Muckdogs Baseball Club
4 0 A4-Big League Talent 14U
P0 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E D3-Diamond Baseball Academy Frank
0 10 D4-Ambler Boilermakers 14U
P0 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D D1-Zoom Baseball Academy #1
6 1 D2-Scanzno/Combat
P0 12:15 PM Neumann University A2-Great Valley Kings #2
11 0 A3-LegKickNation Mavericks
P0 2:20 PM Neumann University E2-Whiz Kids Play Ball Stars
5 7 E4-NJ Diamond Prospects 14U
B1 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B1-14u Monmouth Liberty Baseball Club #4
3 1 E3-BUPA 14U #5
B2 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A2-Great Valley Kings #2
5 2 C1-SELECT 14u North #3
B3 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E D1-Zoom Baseball Academy #1
2 10 B1-14u Monmouth Liberty Baseball Club #4
B4 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B1-14u Monmouth Liberty Baseball Club #4
7 0 A2-Great Valley Kings #2

Bracket

B1-14u Monmouth Liberty Baseball Club #4
Champion
A2-Great Valley Kings #2 - 5
B2 - Sun 7/11 4:25PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D
C1-SELECT 14u North #3 - 2
D1-Zoom Baseball Academy #1 - 2
B3 - Sun 7/11 6:25PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E
B1-14u Monmouth Liberty Baseball Club #4 - 10
B1-14u Monmouth Liberty Baseball Club #4 - 3
B1 - Sun 7/11 4:25PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E
E3-BUPA 14U #5 - 1
B1-14u Monmouth Liberty Baseball Club #4 - 7
B4 - Sun 7/11 8:30PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E
A2-Great Valley Kings #2 - 0