Baseball

Tournament Note

11U:
-Teams will play two games for Sunday Seeding
-Sunday is single elimination format
-Semi Finals and Championship games are two hours no new inning.

12U:
-Teams will play two games for Sunday Seeding
-Sunday is single elimination format
-Semi Finals and Championship games are two hours no new inning.

14U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from pool A, B, C,D,E will move onto the playoffs
-Semi Finals and Championship game are two hours no new inning

16U:
-Teams will play three pool games
-Winners from pools A, B, C will move onto the playoffs
-Semi Finals and Championship game will be two hours no new inning.

16U

MSI Beat The Heat

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
B1-Delaware Fury 16U #1

16U Champion

Fri Jul 9, 2021 - Sun Jul 11, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
A1-Colossal Baseball 16U #3 2 1 0 17 13
A2-Big League Talent Aces 23 2 1 0 14 14
A3-LVBA Prospects 16U 1 2 0 16 17
A4-Jersey Bombers 1 2 0 19 22
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
B1-Delaware Fury 16U #1 3 0 0 32 3
B3-Rake Baseball Academy 2 1 0 18 12
B4-SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS 1 2 0 6 20
B2-Whiz Kids 16U Elite 0 3 0 0 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E C3-Trenton Thunder Baseball Academy
0 12 C4-NJ Diamond Prospects 16U
P0 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C1-Uncommon Baseball 16U Black
1 2 C2-Scanzno/Combat #2
P0 8:00 AM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth B1-Delaware Fury 16U #1
8 0 B2-Whiz Kids 16U Elite
P0 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E C2-Scanzno/Combat #2
13 1 C4-NJ Diamond Prospects 16U
P0 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C1-Uncommon Baseball 16U Black
9 0 C3-Trenton Thunder Baseball Academy
P0 10:05 AM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth B3-Rake Baseball Academy
6 2 B4-SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS
P0 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-Whiz Kids 16U Elite
0 3 B4-SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS
P0 4:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Delaware Fury 16U #1
10 2 B3-Rake Baseball Academy
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A3-LVBA Prospects 16U
9 3 A4-Jersey Bombers
P0 8:00 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Colossal Baseball 16U #3
4 0 A2-Big League Talent Aces 23
P0 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Big League Talent Aces 23
8 5 A4-Jersey Bombers
P0 10:05 AM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Colossal Baseball 16U #3
8 2 A3-LVBA Prospects 16U
P0 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E B2-Whiz Kids 16U Elite
0 10 B3-Rake Baseball Academy
P0 12:15 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Delaware Fury 16U #1
14 1 B4-SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field E A2-Big League Talent Aces 23
6 5 A3-LVBA Prospects 16U
P0 2:20 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D A1-Colossal Baseball 16U #3
5 11 A4-Jersey Bombers
B1 6:25 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D C2-Scanzno/Combat #2
1 0 A1-Colossal Baseball 16U #3
B2 8:30 PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D B1-Delaware Fury 16U #1
9 2 C2-Scanzno/Combat #2

Bracket

B1-Delaware Fury 16U #1
Champion
C2-Scanzno/Combat #2 - 1
B1 - Sun 7/11 6:25PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D
A1-Colossal Baseball 16U #3 - 0
B1-Delaware Fury 16U #1 - 9
B2 - Sun 7/11 8:30PM Maplezone Sports Institute Field - Field D
C2-Scanzno/Combat #2 - 2