Lacrosse

5/6 Boys (Sat)

Metlife Stadium Classic (6v6)

Apr 10 - 11, 2021
East Rutherford, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T
GA
Greenwich Warriors 5/6 Red 3 0 0 10
Greenwich Warriors 5/6 Green 3 0 0 14
Cranford 6 1 2 0 27
Randolph Rising Rams 5/6 1 2 0 34
Pope John 5/6 1 2 0 42
Suffern 6 0 3 0 35
3
Team W L T
GA
North Rockland 5/6 3 0 0 23
Greenwich Warriors 5/6 White 2 1 0 27
Hitmen United 1 2 0 25
Nanuet 5/6 0 3 0 37
4
Team W L T
GA
ESM Sharks 5/6 2 0 0 5
Suffern 5 1 1 0 16
Parsippany 5/6 1 1 0 9
Cranford 5 0 2 0 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 4:40 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 1 North Rockland 5/6
17 6 Nanuet 5/6
P12 4:40 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 2 Hitmen United
6 7 Greenwich Warriors 5/6 White
P16 4:40 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 3 Cranford 6
10 4 Suffern 6
P17 4:40 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 4 Greenwich Warriors 5/6 Red
13 4 Randolph Rising Rams 5/6
P10 5:15 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 4 Greenwich Warriors 5/6 Red
13 1 Cranford 6
P15 5:15 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 3 Pope John 5/6
3 19 Greenwich Warriors 5/6 Green
P18 5:15 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 1 Greenwich Warriors 5/6 White
10 15 North Rockland 5/6
P19 5:15 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 2 Hitmen United
8 3 Nanuet 5/6
P4 5:50 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 1 Hitmen United
7 15 North Rockland 5/6
P5 5:50 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 2 Nanuet 5/6
6 12 Greenwich Warriors 5/6 White
P8 5:50 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 4 Greenwich Warriors 5/6 Green
11 1 Suffern 6
P9 5:50 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 3 Randolph Rising Rams 5/6
15 5 Pope John 5/6
P2 6:25 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 3 Suffern 6
5 14 Greenwich Warriors 5/6 Red
P3 6:25 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 4 Pope John 5/6
10 8 Cranford 6
P6 6:25 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 2 Parsippany 5/6
10 3 Cranford 5
P7 6:25 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 1 Suffern 5
2 13 ESM Sharks 5/6
P1 7:00 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 4 Randolph Rising Rams 5/6
10 16 Greenwich Warriors 5/6 Green
P13 7:00 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 2 Cranford 5
3 8 Suffern 5
P14 7:00 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 1 Parsippany 5/6
3 6 ESM Sharks 5/6
P20 7:35 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 1 ESM Sharks 5/6
Cranford 5
P21 7:35 PM Metlife Stadium - Field 4 Parsippany 5/6
Suffern 5

Bracket

Loser Bracket
Game needed if the loser of game 10 receives first loss
Bracket Winner B10
Champion
Bracket Winner B10
Champion
Unknown
B2
Unknown
Bracket Loser B7
B9
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B1
B3
Unknown
Bracket Loser B1
B4
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Winner B2
B7
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B5
Bracket Loser B3
Bracket Winner B5
B8
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Loser B4
B6
Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Winner B10
B11
Bracket Loser B10
Bracket Winner B7
B10
Bracket Winner B9
Unknown
B1
Unknown