Baseball

13U

Gold Series Championships - Best of the Best

Apr 10 - 11, 2021
Crown Point, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 Crusader Baseball Academy - D1
7 2 TriTown Warhawks Navy - D1
P2 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 Berwyn Bombers - D2
2 12 Tinley Park Bulldogs Black - D1
P8 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 TriTown Warhawks Navy - D1
4 3 Bulldogs Baseball - D1
P6 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 Cangelosi Sparks Miller - D1
6 1 Crusader Baseball Academy - D1
P9 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 Berwyn Bombers - D2
0 11 Rhino Powers - D2
P1 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1
Cangelosi Sparks Miller - D1
P4 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 St. John Tomahawks- Elish - D2
Bulldogs Baseball - D1
P5 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 Rhino Powers - D2
5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1
P7 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 Tinley Park Bulldogs Black - D1
St. John Tomahawks- Elish - D2
Sunday, April 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 [8] Bulldogs Baseball - D1
14 4 [9] Berwyn Bombers - D2
B2 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 [1] Rhino Powers - D2
1 6 [8] Bulldogs Baseball - D1
B5 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 [7] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1
9 5 [2] Cangelosi Sparks Miller - D1
B3 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 [5] TriTown Warhawks Navy - D1
3 4 [4] Crusader Baseball Academy - D1
B4 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 [6] St. John Tomahawks- Elish - D2
2 15 [3] Tinley Park Bulldogs Black - D1
B6 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 [8] Bulldogs Baseball - D1
2 3 [4] Crusader Baseball Academy - D1
B7 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 [3] Tinley Park Bulldogs Black - D1
2 9 [7] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1
B8 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 [4] Crusader Baseball Academy - D1
7 13 [7] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1

Bracket

[7] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1
Champion
[1] Rhino Powers - D2 - 1
B2 - Sun 4/11 10:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4
[8] Bulldogs Baseball - D1 - 6
[5] TriTown Warhawks Navy - D1 - 3
B3 - Sun 4/11 12:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4
[4] Crusader Baseball Academy - D1 - 4
[8] Bulldogs Baseball - D1 - 14
B1 - Sun 4/11 8:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4
[9] Berwyn Bombers - D2 - 4
[3] Tinley Park Bulldogs Black - D1 - 2
B7 - Sun 4/11 2:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5
[7] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1 - 9
[8] Bulldogs Baseball - D1 - 2
B6 - Sun 4/11 2:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4
[4] Crusader Baseball Academy - D1 - 3
[6] St. John Tomahawks- Elish - D2 - 2
B4 - Sun 4/11 12:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5
[3] Tinley Park Bulldogs Black - D1 - 15
[4] Crusader Baseball Academy - D1 - 7
B8 - Sun 4/11 4:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4
[7] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1 - 13
[7] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1 - 9
B5 - Sun 4/11 10:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5
[2] Cangelosi Sparks Miller - D1 - 5