Baseball

14U

Gold Series Championships - Best of the Best

Apr 10 - 11, 2021
Crown Point, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Flash Baseball - D1

14U Champion

Sat Apr 10, 2021 - Sun Apr 11, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Center Ross Park - Field 1 Crown Point Power Dogs - D2
5 10 APF Flash Ortiz - D2
P3 10:00 AM Center Ross Park - Field 2 Landsharks Washburn - D2
2 4 Cobras Baseball Club - D1
P2 12:00 PM Center Ross Park - Field 2 Indiana Playmakers - D2
0 18 Flash Baseball - D1
P4 12:00 PM Center Ross Park - Field 1 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1
4 3 Crown Point Power Dogs - D2
P5 2:00 PM Center Ross Park - Field 1 APF Flash Ortiz - D2
18 2 Landsharks Washburn - D2
P6 2:00 PM Center Ross Park - Field 2 Flash Baseball - D1
Cobras Baseball Club - D1
P7 4:00 PM Center Ross Park - Field 1 Indiana Playmakers - D2
5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1
Sunday, April 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Center Ross Park - Field 2 [6] Indiana Playmakers - D2
1 11 [7] Crown Point Power Dogs - D2
B2 10:00 AM Center Ross Park - Field 1 [4] APF Flash Ortiz - D2
0 18 [5] Landsharks Washburn - D2
B3 10:00 AM Center Ross Park - Field 2 [3] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1
2 5 [7] Crown Point Power Dogs - D2
B4 12:00 PM Center Ross Park - Field 1 [1] Flash Baseball - D1
15 2 [5] Landsharks Washburn - D2
B5 12:00 PM Center Ross Park - Field 2 [7] Crown Point Power Dogs - D2
7 11 [2] Cobras Baseball Club - D1
B6 2:00 PM Center Ross Park - Field 1 [1] Flash Baseball - D1
9 2 [2] Cobras Baseball Club - D1

Bracket

[1] Flash Baseball - D1
Champion
[7] Crown Point Power Dogs - D2 - 7
B5 - Sun 4/11 12:00PM Center Ross Park - Field 2
[2] Cobras Baseball Club - D1 - 11
[1] Flash Baseball - D1 - 15
B4 - Sun 4/11 12:00PM Center Ross Park - Field 1
[5] Landsharks Washburn - D2 - 2
[1] Flash Baseball - D1 - 9
B6 - Sun 4/11 2:00PM Center Ross Park - Field 1
[2] Cobras Baseball Club - D1 - 2
[6] Indiana Playmakers - D2 - 1
B1 - Sun 4/11 8:00AM Center Ross Park - Field 2
[7] Crown Point Power Dogs - D2 - 11
[4] APF Flash Ortiz - D2 - 0
B2 - Sun 4/11 10:00AM Center Ross Park - Field 1
[5] Landsharks Washburn - D2 - 18
[3] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - D1 - 2
B3 - Sun 4/11 10:00AM Center Ross Park - Field 2
[7] Crown Point Power Dogs - D2 - 5