Baseball

14AAA

2021 Skipper Invitational

Jun 18 - 20, 2021
Excelsior, MN • Minnetonka, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Chanhassen

14AAA Champion

Fri Jun 18, 2021 - Sun Jun 20, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OMGAA 3 0 0 20 28 7
East Ridge 1 2 0 -3 16 19
Edina 1 2 0 -5 16 21
St. Louis Park 1 2 0 -12 17 30
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Minneapolis Millers 2 0 1 20 31 8
Chanhassen 2 0 1 9 19 10
Rosemount 1 2 0 -12 6 18
Prior Lake 0 3 0 -17 7 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:15 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 1 St. Louis Park
3 14 OMGAA
P3 4:15 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 2 Rosemount
0 10 Minneapolis Millers
P2 6:30 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 1 Edina
7 5 East Ridge
P4 6:30 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 2 Prior Lake
2 8 Chanhassen
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 1 Rosemount
2 5 Chanhassen
P9 8:30 AM Freeman Park - Freeman 2 St. Louis Park
4 8 East Ridge
P6 10:45 AM Bennett Field - Bennett 1 Prior Lake
2 15 Minneapolis Millers
P10 10:45 AM Freeman Park - Freeman 2 Edina
1 6 OMGAA
P7 1:00 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 1 Prior Lake
3 4 Rosemount
P11 1:00 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 2 Edina
8 10 St. Louis Park
P8 3:15 PM Bennett Field - Bennett 1 Chanhassen
6 6 Minneapolis Millers
P12 3:15 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 2 East Ridge
3 8 OMGAA
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:15 AM Minnetonka High School - Lower Veteran's Field OMGAA
7 3 Chanhassen
B2 10:30 AM Minnetonka High School - Lower Veteran's Field East Ridge
5 9 Minneapolis Millers
B4 12:45 PM Minnetonka High School - Lower Veteran's Field Chanhassen
14 8 East Ridge
B3 3:00 PM Minnetonka High School - Lower Veteran's Field OMGAA
0 5 Minneapolis Millers

Bracket

[1] Minneapolis Millers
Champions
[2] Chanhassen
3rd Place
OMGAA - 0
B3 - Sun 6/20 3:00PM Minnetonka High School - Lower Veteran's Field
Minneapolis Millers - 5
Chanhassen - 14
B4 - Sun 6/20 12:45PM Minnetonka High School - Lower Veteran's Field
East Ridge - 8
East Ridge - 5
B2 - Sun 6/20 10:30AM Minnetonka High School - Lower Veteran's Field
Minneapolis Millers - 9
OMGAA - 7
B1 - Sun 6/20 8:15AM Minnetonka High School - Lower Veteran's Field
Chanhassen - 3