Field Hockey

U14 Waves

East Coast Turf Cup 2021

May 15, 2021
Milford, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Krossfire U14 Red

U14 Waves Champion

Sat May 15, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Krossfire U14 Red 3 0 0 9 11 13 2
UPRISE FHC Purple 2 1 0 6 5 9 4
PA Elite Forrest Green 1 2 0 3 -3 5 8
Delaware Sharks U14 Blue 0 3 0 0 -13 0 13
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Xtreme 3 0 0 9 12 14 1
Krossfire U14 Black 2 1 0 6 8 16 3
Maryland Legacy 1 2 0 3 1 12 6
Calvert Sticks U14 0 3 0 0 -21 0 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 7B Krossfire U14 Red
4 0 Delaware Sharks U14 Blue
P2 1:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 7B UPRISE FHC Purple
3 0 PA Elite Forrest Green
P3 1:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9A Krossfire U14 Black
12 0 Calvert Sticks U14
P4 1:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9B Maryland Legacy
0 3 Xtreme
P5 2:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A Delaware Sharks U14 Blue
0 5 UPRISE FHC Purple
P6 2:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 7B Krossfire U14 Red
5 1 PA Elite Forrest Green
P7 2:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9A Calvert Sticks U14
0 12 Maryland Legacy
P8 2:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9B Krossfire U14 Black
1 3 Xtreme
P9 3:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A PA Elite Forrest Green
4 0 Delaware Sharks U14 Blue
P10 3:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 7B Krossfire U14 Red
4 1 UPRISE FHC Purple
P11 3:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9A Xtreme
8 0 Calvert Sticks U14
P12 3:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9B Krossfire U14 Black
3 0 Maryland Legacy
B1 4:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A [1] Krossfire U14 Red
6 0 [2] Krossfire U14 Black
B2 4:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9B [1] Xtreme
3 2 [2] UPRISE FHC Purple
B3 4:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 7B [3] PA Elite Forrest Green
2 1 [3] Maryland Legacy
B4 4:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9A [4] Delaware Sharks U14 Blue
5 0 [4] Calvert Sticks U14
B5 5:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9B [1] Krossfire U14 Red
3 0 [1] Xtreme

Bracket

[4] Delaware Sharks U14 Blue
[3] PA Elite Forrest Green
[1] Krossfire U14 Red
Champion
[3] PA Elite Forrest Green - 2
B3 - Sat 5/15 4:00PM DE Turf Complex - Field 7B
[3] Maryland Legacy - 1
[4] Delaware Sharks U14 Blue - 5
B4 - Sat 5/15 4:00PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9A
[4] Calvert Sticks U14 - 0
[1] Xtreme - 3
B2 - Sat 5/15 4:00PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9B
[2] UPRISE FHC Purple - 2
[1] Krossfire U14 Red - 3
B5 - Sat 5/15 5:00PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9B
[1] Xtreme - 0
[1] Krossfire U14 Red - 6
B1 - Sat 5/15 4:00PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A
[2] Krossfire U14 Black - 0