Field Hockey

U19 Coastline

East Coast Turf Cup 2021

May 15, 2021
Milford, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

UPRISE FHC Purple

U19 Coastline Champion

Sat May 15, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
UPRISE FHC Purple 3 1 0 9 9 11 2
Band of Brothers 3 1 0 9 7 10 3
Red Devils 2025 3 1 0 9 3 9 6
Oranje-Gottaloveit! 1 3 0 3 -2 7 9
Pa Power 0 4 0 0 -17 3 20
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Firestyx 4 0 0 12 9 11 2
CPFH Purple 3 1 0 9 7 9 2
Hammerhead Sharks 2 2 0 6 -6 3 9
Phoenix Performance Academy - Black 0 3 1 1 -4 0 4
Blue Lions U19 2 0 3 1 1 -6 1 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A Hammerhead Sharks
1 0 Blue Lions U19 2
P2 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B CPFH Purple
1 2 Firestyx
P3 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A Pa Power
0 5 Band of Brothers
P4 8:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B Oranje-Gottaloveit!
0 2 UPRISE FHC Purple
P5 9:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A Phoenix Performance Academy - Black
0 2 Hammerhead Sharks
P6 9:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B Blue Lions U19 2
1 3 Firestyx
P7 9:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A Red Devils 2025
4 1 Pa Power
P8 9:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B Band of Brothers
2 1 UPRISE FHC Purple
P9 10:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B CPFH Purple
1 0 Phoenix Performance Academy - Black
P10 10:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A Firestyx
5 0 Hammerhead Sharks
P11 10:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B Oranje-Gottaloveit!
1 3 Red Devils 2025
P12 10:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A UPRISE FHC Purple
5 0 Pa Power
P13 11:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A Phoenix Performance Academy - Black
0 1 Firestyx
P14 11:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B CPFH Purple
3 0 Blue Lions U19 2
P15 11:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A Red Devils 2025
0 3 UPRISE FHC Purple
P16 11:00 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B Oranje-Gottaloveit!
0 2 Band of Brothers
P17 12:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B Blue Lions U19 2
0 0 Phoenix Performance Academy - Black
P18 12:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A Hammerhead Sharks
0 4 CPFH Purple
P19 12:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A Band of Brothers
1 2 Red Devils 2025
P20 12:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B Pa Power
2 6 Oranje-Gottaloveit!
B1 1:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A [1] UPRISE FHC Purple
2 1 [1] Firestyx

Bracket

[1] UPRISE FHC Purple
Champion
[1] UPRISE FHC Purple - 2
B1 - Sat 5/15 1:00PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A
[1] Firestyx - 1